Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Bayern Rundfahrt

Stage 3

: Selb > Ebern

Friday 15th May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 205.9km


Stage Result

1. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
04:59:33
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
4. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
5. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
6. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:02
9. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
10. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
11. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
13. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
14. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
15. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
-
16. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
17. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
18. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
20. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
21. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
22. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
23. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
24. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
25. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
26. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
27. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
28. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Bike Aid
-
29. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
30. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
31. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
32. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
33. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
34. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
35. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
36. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
37. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
-
38. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
39. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
40. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
41. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
42. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
43. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
44. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
45. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
46. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
47. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
48. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
49. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
-
50. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
51. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
52. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
53. de
OELERICH Jan
Team Stölting
-
54. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
55. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
56. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
57. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
58. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
59. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
60. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
61. de
ZWINGENBERGER Philipp
Team Heizomat
-
62. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
63. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
64. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
65. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
66. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
67. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
-
68. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
69. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
-
70. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
71. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
-
72. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
73. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
74. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
75. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
76. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
-
77. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
78. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
79. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:20
80. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:27
81. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
0:32
82. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
-
83. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
-
84. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
85. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:37
86. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
0:40
87. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
0:47
89. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:02
90. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
91. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:04
92. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
1:12
93. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
1:14
94. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:15
95. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:47
96. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
1:56
97. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
98. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
99. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
-
100. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:20
101. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
102. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:02
103. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Team Heizomat
3:18
104. de
REIMER Martin
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:02
105. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
6:19
106. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
-
107. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
108. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:28
109. de
SCHWEIZER Christoph
Bike Aid
7:01
110. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
111. de
BURKHARDT Holger
Team Heizomat
-
112. de
QUAST Ole
Team Stölting
-
113. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
114. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
7:04
115. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
8:23
116. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
117. de
KOCH Michel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
118. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:07
119. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
-
120. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
-
121. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
122. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
123. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid
-
124. de
WALBRüL Gero
Team Heizomat
-
125. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
-
126. de
STARKER Sascha
Team Heizomat
-
DNF. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
DNF. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
DNS. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-

General Classification

1. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
14:54:58
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:02
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:03
4. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:14
5. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
0:15
6. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
0:16
7. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
8. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:18
9. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:19
11. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
0:20
12. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
13. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
14. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
-
15. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
16. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
0:21
17. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
0:22
18. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
19. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
20. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
21. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
22. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
23. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
-
25. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
26. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
27. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
28. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
29. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
30. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Bike Aid
-
31. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
32. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
33. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
34. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
35. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
36. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
37. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
38. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
-
39. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
-
40. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
41. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
42. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
43. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
44. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
45. de
ZWINGENBERGER Philipp
Team Heizomat
-
46. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
47. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
48. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
49. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
50. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
51. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
52. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
53. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
54. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
55. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
56. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
57. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
58. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
59. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
60. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
61. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
62. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
63. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
64. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
65. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
-
66. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
0:43
67. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
0:45
68. de
REIMER Martin
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:46
69. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
0:52
70. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:38
71. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2:03
72. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
-
73. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
2:16
74. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
75. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:29
76. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
2:39
77. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
-
78. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
79. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
2:45
80. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:47
81. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
2:48
82. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
2:52
83. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:59
84. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
3:18
85. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
86. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
3:37
87. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:17
88. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
4:23
89. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
5:01
90. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
5:12
91. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
5:16
92. de
OELERICH Jan
Team Stölting
7:58
93. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:21
94. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
8:35
95. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
9:35
96. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
9:39
97. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
10:27
98. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
10:29
99. de
KOCH Michel
Rad-Net Rose Team
11:13
100. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:42
101. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
11:45
102. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:07
103. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
12:09
104. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
12:20
105. de
STARKER Sascha
Team Heizomat
12:44
106. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:55
107. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
13:17
108. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
13:45
109. de
BURKHARDT Holger
Team Heizomat
13:48
110. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
14:23
111. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Team Heizomat
14:44
112. de
QUAST Ole
Team Stölting
14:57
113. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15:13
114. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
15:19
115. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
17:32
116. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
19:21
117. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
20:23
118. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:48
119. de
SCHWEIZER Christoph
Bike Aid
23:01
120. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
121. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
23:10
122. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
23:49
123. de
WALBRüL Gero
Team Heizomat
26:07
124. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
27:29
125. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
34:48
126. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid
45:10

Mountains Classification

1. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9
2. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6
3. de
STARKER Sascha
Team Heizomat
5
4. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
4
5. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3
6. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2
7. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
2
8. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
2
9. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
1
10. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
1
11. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
1

Points Classification

1. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
12
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
11
4. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
8
5. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
7
6. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
5
7. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4
8. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
9. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
4
10. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4
11. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
3
12. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3
13. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
2
14. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
2
15. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
16. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
17. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
2
18. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2
19. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
2
20. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
2
21. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1
22. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1
23. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
1
24. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
1

Youth Classification

1. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
14:55:12
2. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:05
3. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
0:06
4. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:08
5. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
6. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
7. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
8. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
9. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
10. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
-
11. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
-
12. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
13. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
14. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
15. de
ZWINGENBERGER Philipp
Team Heizomat
-
16. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
18. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
19. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
20. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
21. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
22. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:49
23. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
-
24. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
2:02
25. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:15
26. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
2:25
27. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
28. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
2:34
29. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
3:04
30. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
31. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
5:02
32. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
9:21
33. de
KOCH Michel
Rad-Net Rose Team
10:59
34. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:28
35. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
11:31
36. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:53
37. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
12:06
38. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:41
39. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
13:31
40. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
14:09
41. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
17:18
42. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
19:07
43. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
22:56
44. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
23:35
45. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
27:15
46. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
34:34

Teams Classification

1.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44:45:58
2.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
3.
Movistar Team
-
4.
Bora-Argon 18
-
5.
IAM Cycling
-
6.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:02
8.
Team Katusha
-
9.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
10.
Team Colombia
-
11.
Team Stölting
-
12.
Southeast
-
13.
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:26
14.
MTN - Qhubeka
0:40
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:16
16.
Team Stuttgart
1:43
17.
Bike Aid
2:19
18.
Team Heizomat
2:41
19.
Rad-Net Rose Team
8:38