Bayern Rundfahrt

Stage 4 (ITT)

: Haßfurt > Haßfurt

Saturday 16th May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 26.1km


Stage Result

1. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
00:31:33
2. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
0:01
3. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
0:16
4. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:26
5. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:29
6. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
0:31
7. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
0:45
8. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:48
9. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:50
10. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:51
11. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:54
12. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:59
13. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
1:01
14. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
1:04
15. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:05
16. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:06
17. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:13
18. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
1:14
19. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
20. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
21. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
1:15
22. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
1:17
23. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:31
24. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1:33
25. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
26. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
27. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
1:36
28. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
1:38
29. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:39
30. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:40
31. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:41
32. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:42
33. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
34. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:49
35. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:53
36. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
37. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:57
38. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
39. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:58
40. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:01
41. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:09
42. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
2:14
43. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:20
44. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
45. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
2:22
46. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
47. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
48. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
2:24
49. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
2:30
50. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
2:32
51. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
52. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:35
53. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
2:36
54. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
55. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:37
56. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
57. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:40
58. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
-
59. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2:41
60. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
61. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:45
62. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:47
63. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
2:51
64. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
2:52
65. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2:56
66. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
2:57
67. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2:58
68. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
3:01
69. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3:02
70. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:07
71. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
3:08
72. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
73. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
3:09
74. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
75. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:11
76. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
3:14
77. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3:15
78. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
3:23
79. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
80. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:25
81. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
3:27
82. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
3:28
83. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:30
84. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
3:32
85. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
3:36
86. de
ZWINGENBERGER Philipp
Team Heizomat
3:40
87. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
89. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
3:41
90. de
WALBRüL Gero
Team Heizomat
-
91. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:44
92. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
-
93. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
3:47
94. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:50
95. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
96. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
3:51
97. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Team Heizomat
-
98. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Bike Aid
-
99. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
3:52
100. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
4:00
101. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:01
102. de
REIMER Martin
LKT Team Brandenburg
4:02
103. de
OELERICH Jan
Team Stölting
4:03
104. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
4:04
105. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
4:11
106. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
4:15
107. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
4:18
108. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
4:24
109. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
110. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
4:30
111. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
4:32
112. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
4:35
113. de
QUAST Ole
Team Stölting
4:36
114. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
4:37
115. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
4:58
116. de
STARKER Sascha
Team Heizomat
5:00
117. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:13
118. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
5:16
119. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
5:20
120. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
5:37
121. de
SCHWEIZER Christoph
Bike Aid
5:42
122. de
BURKHARDT Holger
Team Heizomat
5:43
123. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
6:08
124. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid
6:12
DNS. de
KOCH Michel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
DNS. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

General Classification

1. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
15:26:51
2. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
0:02
3. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
0:18
4. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:22
5. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:31
6. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
0:33
7. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:46
8. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
0:47
9. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:52
10. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:53
11. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:01
12. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
1:03
13. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
1:06
14. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:07
15. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:15
16. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
1:16
17. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
18. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:33
19. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1:35
20. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
21. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
22. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
1:42
23. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:44
24. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:51
25. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:55
26. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
1:57
27. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:59
28. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
29. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:00
30. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:03
31. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
2:10
32. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
2:16
33. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:20
34. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:22
35. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
36. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
2:24
37. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
38. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
2:26
39. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
-
40. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
2:34
41. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
42. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:35
43. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:37
44. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
2:38
45. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:42
46. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
2:43
47. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:49
48. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
49. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
2:53
50. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:55
51. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
2:57
52. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2:58
53. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
3:00
54. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
3:03
55. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3:04
56. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3:17
57. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3:18
58. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
3:25
59. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
3:34
60. de
ZWINGENBERGER Philipp
Team Heizomat
3:42
61. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
62. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
3:44
63. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:48
64. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:52
65. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Bike Aid
3:53
66. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:54
67. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
4:02
68. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
4:26
69. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
70. de
REIMER Martin
LKT Team Brandenburg
4:28
71. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
4:39
72. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
4:48
73. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
4:50
74. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
5:00
75. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
5:09
76. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
6:00
77. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
-
78. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
6:07
79. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
6:10
80. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
6:11
81. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
6:12
82. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
6:13
83. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
6:25
84. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
85. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:40
86. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
6:59
87. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:06
88. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
7:21
89. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
7:41
90. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
8:17
91. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
10:57
92. de
OELERICH Jan
Team Stölting
11:41
93. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
12:33
94. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:14
95. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
13:23
96. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
13:47
97. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
13:53
98. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:56
99. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
14:33
100. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:52
101. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
15:06
102. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
15:17
103. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
15:27
104. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:00
105. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
16:05
106. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
16:21
107. de
STARKER Sascha
Team Heizomat
17:24
108. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:04
109. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Team Heizomat
18:15
110. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
19:10
111. de
BURKHARDT Holger
Team Heizomat
19:11
112. de
QUAST Ole
Team Stölting
19:13
113. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
21:04
114. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
23:59
115. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
24:44
116. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
25:40
117. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:12
118. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
26:31
119. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
27:25
120. de
SCHWEIZER Christoph
Bike Aid
28:23
121. de
WALBRüL Gero
Team Heizomat
29:28
122. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
32:29
123. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
37:08
124. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid
51:02

Mountains Classification

1. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9
2. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6
3. de
STARKER Sascha
Team Heizomat
5
4. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
4
5. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3
6. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2
7. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
2
8. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
2
9. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
1
10. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
1
11. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
1

Points Classification

1. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
12
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
11
4. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
8
5. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
7
6. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
5
7. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4
8. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
9. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
4
10. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4
11. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
3
12. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3
13. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
2
14. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
15. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
16. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
2
17. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
2
18. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2
19. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
2
20. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
2
21. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1
22. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
1
23. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1
24. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:27:22
2. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
0:02
3. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:22
4. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
0:35
5. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:20
6. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:28
7. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:29
8. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:32
9. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
2:03
10. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
2:07
11. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
2:12
12. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:24
13. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:33
14. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
2:54
15. de
ZWINGENBERGER Philipp
Team Heizomat
3:11
16. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
3:13
17. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:17
18. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:21
19. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
3:31
20. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
3:55
21. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
22. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
4:08
23. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
4:17
24. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
4:19
25. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
4:29
26. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
5:36
27. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
5:39
28. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
5:42
29. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
5:54
30. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
6:28
31. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
7:10
32. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
10:26
33. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
13:22
34. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:25
35. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
14:02
36. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:21
37. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
14:35
38. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
14:46
39. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15:29
40. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
20:33
41. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
23:28
42. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
24:13
43. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
26:54
44. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
31:58
45. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
36:37

Teams Classification

1.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
46:22:20
2.
Movistar Team
0:16
3.
Team Katusha
0:27
4.
Bora-Argon 18
1:42
5.
IAM Cycling
1:52
6.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2:04
7.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:50
8.
Team Stölting
3:17
9.
MTN - Qhubeka
4:28
10.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
4:37
11.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:00
12.
Southeast
5:27
13.
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
14.
Team Colombia
6:12
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:53
16.
Bike Aid
10:48
17.
Team Heizomat
11:27
18.
Team Stuttgart
11:36
19.
Rad-Net Rose Team
12:25