Bayern Rundfahrt

Stage 5

: Haßfurt > Nürnberg

Sunday 17th May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 197.8km


Stage Result

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
04:40:38
2. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
3. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
5. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
6. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
7. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
-
8. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
9. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
10. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
12. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
13. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
14. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
15. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
16. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
-
17. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
-
18. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
19. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
20. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
21. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
22. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
23. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
24. de
ZWINGENBERGER Philipp
Team Heizomat
-
25. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
26. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
-
27. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
28. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
29. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
30. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Team Heizomat
-
31. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
32. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Bike Aid
-
33. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
34. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
35. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
36. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
37. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
-
38. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
39. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
40. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
41. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
42. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
43. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
44. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
45. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
46. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
47. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
-
48. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:07
49. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
50. de
BURKHARDT Holger
Team Heizomat
-
51. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
52. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
53. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
54. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
55. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
56. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
57. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
58. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
59. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
60. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:11
61. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
62. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
-
63. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
64. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
65. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
-
66. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
67. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
-
68. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
-
69. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
70. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
71. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
72. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
73. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
74. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
75. de
OELERICH Jan
Team Stölting
-
76. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
-
77. de
QUAST Ole
Team Stölting
-
78. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
79. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
80. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
81. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
82. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
83. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
-
84. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
85. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
-
86. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
87. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
88. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
89. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
90. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
-
91. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
92. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
93. de
STARKER Sascha
Team Heizomat
-
94. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
95. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:26
96. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
97. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
0:39
98. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:41
99. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
0:43
100. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
101. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
102. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
103. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
-
104. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
-
105. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:36
106. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
107. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid
-
108. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
109. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:42
110. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:57
111. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
112. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
2:01
113. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
114. de
SCHWEIZER Christoph
Bike Aid
-
115. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2:03
116. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:33
117. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
3:10
118. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
3:29
DNF. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. de
WALBRüL Gero
Team Heizomat
-
DNF. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
DNS. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
DNS. de
REIMER Martin
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
DNS. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-