Go to:  Prologue  Stage 2 

Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs

Stage 2

: Garnich > Garnich

Saturday 2nd May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 108.2km


Stage Result

1. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
02:41:50
2. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
3. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
4. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
5. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:02
6. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
-
7. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
8. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
9. lt
LELEIVYTE Rasa
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
10. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
11. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
12. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
13. it
FRANCHI Elena
Servetto Footon
-
14. it
FIDANZA Arianna
Alé Cipollini
-
15. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
16. it
ALGISI Alice
Alé Cipollini
-
17. be
VAN DOORSLAER Annelies
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
18. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
19. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
20. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
21. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
22. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
-
23. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
-
24. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
25. gb
TROTT Laura
Matrix Fitness
-
26. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
27. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
-
28. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
-
29. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
30. au
HOSKINS Melissa
Orica - AIS
-
31. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
32. gb
BARKER Elinor
Matrix Fitness
-
33. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
34. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
-
35. es
SANCHIS CHAFER Anna
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
36. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
-
37. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Alé Cipollini
-
38. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
39. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
40. be
VAN DEN STEEN Kelly
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
41. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
42. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
43. ca
BEVERIDGE Allison
-
44. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Servetto Footon
-
45. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
46. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
47. nl
DE VRIES Marijn
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
48. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
49. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
50. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
51. de
KLEIN Lisa
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
52. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
53. nz
LIVINGSTONE Ruby
Bepink Laclassica
-
54. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
55. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
56. ch
MAZZOTTA Riccarda
Servetto Footon
1:30
57. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
2:46
58. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
59. us
OLDS Shelley
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
60. be
DUYCK Ann-sophie
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
3:41
61. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
62. de
BORCHERS Stephanie
Feminine Cycling Team
3:58
63. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Alé Cipollini
8:08
64. ro
COVRIG Ana
Bepink Laclassica
-
65. it
BARTELLONI Beatrice
Alé Cipollini
9:05
66. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
9:47
67. fr
LAMBOLEY Soline
Lointek
-
68. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink Laclassica
-
69. de
GASS Daniela
-
70. fr
RIBEROT Fanny
Lointek
-
71. nl
MARKUS Kelly
Team Rytger
-
72. ch
EHRLER Desiree
Feminine Cycling Team
-
73. nl
VAN DER ZIJDEN Corine
Feminine Cycling Team
-
74. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
75. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
76. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Feminine Cycling Team
-
77. pl
SZYBIAK Ewelina
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
78. it
FRAIEGARI Giorgia
Bepink Laclassica
-
79. nl
VAN HOEK Lotte
Feminine Cycling Team
-
80. nl
WOERING Henriette
Team Rytger
-
81. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
82. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Liv-Plantur
-
83. lv
LAIZANE Lija
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
84. be
DOM Annelies
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
9:52
85. it
BORTOLOTTI Simona
Bepink Laclassica
9:53
86. nl
VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein
13:46
87. us
LINNELL Allison
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
88. be
VERSTICHELEN Femke
-
89. nl
WOERING Melanie
Team Rytger
-
90. lu
THILL Laurence
-
91. be
BORREMANS Sarah
-
92. lu
MAES Elise
-
93. ru
LIKHANOVA Marina
Servetto Footon
-
94. ca
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
-
95. be
BELMANS Els
-
96. es
NUñO PALACIO Aida
-
97. gb
MARTIN Lucy
Matrix Fitness
-
98. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
99. be
KOPECKY Lotte
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
100. it
BUSSI Vittoria
Servetto Footon
-
101. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Fitness
-
102. lt
JANKUTE Gabriele
-
103. au
CURE Amy
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
104. be
DE CROOCK Stephanie
-
105. it
MARTINI Alessia
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
106. us
FLETCHER Sara
-
DNF. it
BONOMI Ilaria
Bepink Laclassica
-
DNF. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
-
DNF. ca
LAY Khristi
-
DNF. it
PAVIN Michela
Servetto Footon
-
DNF. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
-
DNF. be
WILLEMS Joyce
-
DNF. lu
CARIER Lara
-
DNF. be
TIMMERMANS Jessika
-
DNF. lu
COLJON Carmen
-
DNF. lu
BURATTI Gaia
-
DNF. lu
LICKER Martine
-
DNS. ca
ROORDA Stephanie
-
DNS. gb
WEAVER Molly
Matrix Fitness
-

General Classification

1. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
02:50:05
2. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:02
3. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:03
4. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:12
5. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:13
6. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
7. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
0:16
8. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
0:17
9. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
0:18
10. gb
TROTT Laura
Matrix Fitness
0:19
11. gb
BARKER Elinor
Matrix Fitness
-
12. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:21
13. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
0:22
14. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
0:23
15. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:24
16. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:27
17. au
HOSKINS Melissa
Orica - AIS
-
18. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
19. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
20. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:28
21. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
0:31
22. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
0:32
23. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:33
24. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
25. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
26. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:35
27. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
0:36
28. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
29. de
KLEIN Lisa
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:37
30. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:42
31. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:43
32. es
SANCHIS CHAFER Anna
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
33. it
FIDANZA Arianna
Alé Cipollini
0:44
34. nl
DE VRIES Marijn
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
35. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:46
36. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
37. ca
BEVERIDGE Allison
0:47
38. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Servetto Footon
0:50
39. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
0:53
40. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
41. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:54
42. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
43. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:55
44. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Aromitalia - Vaiano
0:56
45. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:57
46. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:59
47. lt
LELEIVYTE Rasa
Aromitalia - Vaiano
1:02
48. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
49. be
VAN DOORSLAER Annelies
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
1:11
50. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
1:12
51. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Alé Cipollini
-
52. nz
LIVINGSTONE Ruby
Bepink Laclassica
-
53. it
FRANCHI Elena
Servetto Footon
1:14
54. be
VAN DEN STEEN Kelly
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
1:15
55. it
ALGISI Alice
Alé Cipollini
1:28
56. ch
MAZZOTTA Riccarda
Servetto Footon
2:14
57. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3:09
58. us
OLDS Shelley
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3:19
59. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
3:36
60. be
DUYCK Ann-sophie
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
3:48
61. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:32
62. de
BORCHERS Stephanie
Feminine Cycling Team
4:38
63. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Alé Cipollini
8:48
64. ro
COVRIG Ana
Bepink Laclassica
9:12
65. it
BARTELLONI Beatrice
Alé Cipollini
9:56
66. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
10:16
67. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
10:25
68. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Liv-Plantur
10:34
69. be
DOM Annelies
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
10:36
70. ch
EHRLER Desiree
Feminine Cycling Team
10:42
71. nl
VAN DER ZIJDEN Corine
Feminine Cycling Team
10:44
72. nl
VAN HOEK Lotte
Feminine Cycling Team
10:46
73. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
10:50
74. pl
SZYBIAK Ewelina
Aromitalia - Vaiano
10:54
75. nl
WOERING Henriette
Team Rytger
-
76. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink Laclassica
10:56
77. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Feminine Cycling Team
-
78. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Soudal Ladies
10:58
79. it
BORTOLOTTI Simona
Bepink Laclassica
11:00
80. lv
LAIZANE Lija
Aromitalia - Vaiano
11:03
81. nl
MARKUS Kelly
Team Rytger
11:08
82. fr
RIBEROT Fanny
Lointek
11:12
83. fr
LAMBOLEY Soline
Lointek
11:13
84. it
FRAIEGARI Giorgia
Bepink Laclassica
11:16
85. de
GASS Daniela
11:39
86. be
KOPECKY Lotte
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
14:20
87. au
CURE Amy
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
88. ca
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
14:24
89. it
BUSSI Vittoria
Servetto Footon
14:30
90. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Fitness
14:43
91. nl
WOERING Melanie
Team Rytger
14:56
92. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
14:57
93. gb
MARTIN Lucy
Matrix Fitness
14:58
94. be
BELMANS Els
15:02
95. lu
MAES Elise
15:03
96. nl
VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein
15:04
97. be
VERSTICHELEN Femke
-
98. ru
LIKHANOVA Marina
Servetto Footon
15:10
99. it
MARTINI Alessia
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
100. es
NUñO PALACIO Aida
15:13
101. us
FLETCHER Sara
15:17
102. be
DE CROOCK Stephanie
15:18
103. us
LINNELL Allison
Aromitalia - Vaiano
15:21
104. lt
JANKUTE Gabriele
15:30
105. be
BORREMANS Sarah
15:43
106. lu
THILL Laurence
15:45

Mountains Classification

1. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
5
2. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
5
3. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
3
4. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3
5. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1
6. be
KOPECKY Lotte
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
1

Points Classification

1. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
15
2. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
12
3. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
10
4. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
8
5. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
7
6. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
6
7. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
5
8. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
4
9. lt
LELEIVYTE Rasa
Aromitalia - Vaiano
3
10. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
2

Youth Classification

1. gb
BARKER Elinor
Matrix Fitness
02:50:24
2. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
0:04
3. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
0:13
4. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:14
5. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:17
6. de
KLEIN Lisa
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:18
7. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:24
8. it
FIDANZA Arianna
Alé Cipollini
0:25
9. ca
BEVERIDGE Allison
0:28
10. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:35
11. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:40
12. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
0:53
13. nz
LIVINGSTONE Ruby
Bepink Laclassica
-
14. it
FRANCHI Elena
Servetto Footon
0:55
15. be
VAN DEN STEEN Kelly
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
0:56
16. it
ALGISI Alice
Alé Cipollini
1:09
17. ro
COVRIG Ana
Bepink Laclassica
8:53
18. it
BARTELLONI Beatrice
Alé Cipollini
9:37
19. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
10:06
20. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Liv-Plantur
10:15
21. nl
VAN DER ZIJDEN Corine
Feminine Cycling Team
10:25
22. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
10:31
23. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink Laclassica
10:37
24. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Feminine Cycling Team
-
25. it
BORTOLOTTI Simona
Bepink Laclassica
10:41
26. lv
LAIZANE Lija
Aromitalia - Vaiano
10:44
27. nl
MARKUS Kelly
Team Rytger
10:49
28. fr
LAMBOLEY Soline
Lointek
10:54
29. it
FRAIEGARI Giorgia
Bepink Laclassica
10:57
30. be
KOPECKY Lotte
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
14:01
31. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Fitness
14:24
32. nl
VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein
14:45
33. lt
JANKUTE Gabriele
15:11
34. lu
THILL Laurence
15:26

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
08:30:36
2.
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:19
3.
Orica - AIS
0:37
4.
Team Liv-Plantur
0:51
5.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:59
6.
Belgium
1:10
7.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:18
8.
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1:26
9.
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
1:32
10.
Alé Cipollini
1:58
11.
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
2:07
12.
Servetto Footon
3:29
13.
Aromitalia - Vaiano
12:31
14.
Matrix Fitness
14:32
15.
Canada
15:29
16.
Bepink Laclassica
20:56
17.
Feminine Cycling Team
25:43
18.
Netherlands
36:04
19.
Lointek
37:17
20.
Autoglass Wetteren-Group Solar
41:37
21.
De Sprinters Malderen
45:11