Giro d'Italia

Final Classification

Sunday 31st May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
88:22:25
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:53
3. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
3:05
4. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
8:10
5. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:52
6. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
10:41
7. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:53
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
12:08
9. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
15:51
10. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
16:14
11. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
17:51
12. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
25:12
13. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
28:05
14. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
28:26
15. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
30:35
16. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
40:36
17. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
48:24
18. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
50:32
19. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:03:38
20. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
1:17:27
21. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:19:27
22. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:21:38
23. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:24:57
24. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:30:49
25. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:35:24
26. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
1:45:52
27. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:46:30
28. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:47:03
29. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
1:49:22
30. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
1:50:19
31. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:53:39
32. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:55:57
33. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:11:06
34. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
2:15:27
35. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2:17:30
36. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2:22:52
37. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
2:23:10
38. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
2:27:19
39. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2:30:21
40. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2:39:20
41. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
2:39:28
42. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
2:44:08
43. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
2:44:29
44. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
2:45:10
45. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:45:21
46. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:46:57
47. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
2:48:49
48. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:49:01
49. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:51:45
50. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:51:48
51. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:52:16
52. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:53:04
53. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
2:55:08
54. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:01:35
55. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3:01:37
56. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:02:04
57. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
3:05:25
58. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
3:06:40
59. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
3:09:32
60. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:12:36
61. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:15:43
62. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
3:18:16
63. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:20:33
64. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
3:20:48
65. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3:21:35
66. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
3:21:47
67. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:23:43
68. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:30:11
69. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
3:31:24
70. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
3:33:49
71. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:34:29
72. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
3:36:11
73. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:36:24
74. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
3:40:04
75. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:40:42
76. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:43:59
77. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:49:51
78. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:57:09
79. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:58:14
80. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
3:59:30
81. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:00:37
82. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
4:00:50
83. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:02:19
84. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
4:03:27
85. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
4:04:18
86. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:06:57
87. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
4:14:22
88. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
4:16:30
89. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:16:52
90. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
4:20:23
91. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
4:20:33
92. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
4:20:38
93. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
4:21:18
94. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
4:25:13
95. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:26:02
96. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:26:32
97. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:32:23
98. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:33:17
99. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:34:18
100. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
4:34:27
101. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:34:38
102. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
4:35:43
103. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
4:37:05
104. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
4:40:04
105. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
4:42:01
106. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
4:42:22
107. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
4:43:01
108. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:46:51
109. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:50:24
110. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
4:52:39
111. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
4:54:31
112. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:54:45
113. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
4:54:57
114. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
5:00:19
115. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:00:44
116. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
5:01:14
117. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
5:02:43
118. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:04:07
119. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:07:22
120. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:09:07
121. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
5:10:03
122. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
5:10:21
123. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5:11:20
124. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
5:12:26
125. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
5:14:35
126. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
5:16:43
127. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
5:16:51
128. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
5:18:55
129. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:20:57
130. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
5:23:37
131. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:24:22
132. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
5:26:12
133. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
5:26:53
134. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:27:03
135. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:30:09
136. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:32:46
137. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
5:33:26
138. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:34:36
139. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5:35:03
140. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:34:20
141. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:34:37
142. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
5:42:25
143. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
5:42:37
144. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:45:15
145. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
5:46:04
146. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
5:48:23
147. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
5:48:41
148. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:53:20
149. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
5:54:39
150. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:54:43
151. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
5:56:12
152. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:59:25
153. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:00:08
154. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:03:41
155. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6:06:50
156. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:09:33
157. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
6:10:11
158. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:10:15
159. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
6:10:26
160. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
6:13:16
161. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
6:22:00
162. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
6:33:40
163. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
6:40:13

Mountains Classification

1. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
125
2. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
122
3. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
115
4. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
107
5. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
80
6. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
75
7. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
70
8. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
53
9. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
52
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
51
11. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
41
12. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
36
13. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
35
14. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33
15. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
30
16. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
28
17. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
28
18. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
24
19. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
18
20. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
16
21. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
15
22. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
15
23. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
24. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
25. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
14
26. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
14
27. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
13
28. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
13
29. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
12
30. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
12
31. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
12
32. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
11
33. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
10
34. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8
35. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8
36. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
7
37. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6
38. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
6
39. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
6
40. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6
41. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
42. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
43. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
4
44. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
45. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
46. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
3
47. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3
48. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
49. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
50. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2
51. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2
52. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
2
53. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
54. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
2
55. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
2
56. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
57. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
58. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
2
59. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1
60. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1
61. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1
62. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1
63. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1
64. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1
65. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
66. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
67. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1

Points Classification

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
181
2. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
148
3. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
147
4. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
144
5. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
127
6. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
98
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
96
8. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
92
9. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
83
10. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
78
11. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
72
12. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
70
13. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
69
14. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
67
15. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
64
16. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
58
17. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
57
18. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
56
19. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
55
20. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
53
21. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
49
22. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
48
23. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47
24. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
43
25. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
38
26. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
36
27. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34
28. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
33
29. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
33
30. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
32
31. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
32
32. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
31
33. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30
34. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
29
35. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
29
36. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
29
37. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
27
38. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
27
39. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
26
40. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26
41. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
26
42. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
24
43. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
22
44. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
21
45. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
21
46. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20
47. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
20
48. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
20
49. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
50. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
20
51. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
19
52. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
19
53. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
19
54. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
19
55. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
17
56. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
17
57. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
17
58. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
16
59. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16
60. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15
61. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
62. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
14
63. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
12
64. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12
65. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
11
66. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
11
67. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
10
68. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10
69. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
9
70. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
9
71. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
9
72. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
9
73. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
9
74. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
8
75. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
8
76. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
8
77. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
8
78. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
7
79. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
7
80. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
6
81. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
6
82. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
83. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
5
84. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5
85. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
5
86. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
5
87. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
88. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
4
89. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
90. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3
91. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3
92. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
3
93. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
94. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3
95. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2
96. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
97. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2
98. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
2
99. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1
100. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
101. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
102. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
103. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
1
104. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
105. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
106. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1
107. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
108. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
1

Youth Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
88:24:18
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:51:46
3. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:54:04
4. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
2:37:35
5. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:45:04
6. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:51:11
7. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
2:53:15
8. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
2:59:44
9. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:10:43
10. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
3:16:23
11. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:21:50
12. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
3:29:31
13. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:32:36
14. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
3:38:11
15. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:38:49
16. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:55:16
17. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:00:26
18. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:05:04
19. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
4:14:37
20. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
4:18:40
21. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
4:19:25
22. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
4:32:34
23. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:33:16
24. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:48:31
25. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
4:53:04
26. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
4:58:26
27. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
4:59:21
28. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:02:14
29. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:30:53
30. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:34:37
31. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
5:40:32
32. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:51:27
33. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
5:52:46
34. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:52:50
35. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
5:54:19
36. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:57:32
37. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
6:08:18
38. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
6:11:23

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
264:42:31
2.
BMC Racing Team
43:16
3.
Team Sky
1:13:51
4.
Movistar Team
1:20:16
5.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:26:57
6.
Lotto Soudal
3:02:42
7.
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:14:36
8.
Team Katusha
3:32:21
9.
FDJ
4:27:13
10.
Etixx - Quick Step
4:43:52
11.
AG2R La Mondiale
5:06:32
12.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:09:28
13.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
6:13:03
14.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6:28:13
15.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6:43:57
16.
IAM Cycling
6:48:56
17.
Southeast
7:01:20
18.
Lampre - Merida
7:30:02
19.
Orica GreenEDGE
8:13:27
20.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8:59:07
21.
Trek Factory Racing
10:37:14
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:29:36