Giro d'Italia

Stage 10

: Civitanova Marche > Forlì

Tuesday 19th May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 200km


Stage Result

1. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
04:26:16
2. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
-
3. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:02
4. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:04
5. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
0:18
6. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
7. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
8. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
10. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
11. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
12. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
14. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
15. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
-
16. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
17. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
18. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
19. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
21. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
22. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
23. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
24. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
25. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
26. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
28. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
30. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
31. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
32. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
33. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
34. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
35. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
37. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
38. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
39. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
40. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
41. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
42. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
43. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
44. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
45. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
46. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
47. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
48. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
49. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
50. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
51. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
52. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
53. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
54. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
55. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
56. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
57. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
-
58. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
59. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:28
60. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
61. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
62. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
63. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
64. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
65. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
66. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
67. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
68. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
69. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
70. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
71. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
-
72. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
73. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
0:31
74. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:33
75. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
76. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
77. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
78. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
79. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
80. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
81. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
82. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
83. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:36
84. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
0:38
85. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
86. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
87. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
-
88. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
0:42
89. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
90. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
91. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
93. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
94. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
95. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
96. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
97. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
98. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
99. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
100. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
101. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
102. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
103. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
104. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
105. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
107. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
109. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
110. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
111. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
-
112. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
113. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
115. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
116. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
117. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
118. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
119. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
120. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
121. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
122. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
123. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
124. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
125. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
126. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
127. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
128. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
129. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
130. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
131. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
132. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
133. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
134. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
135. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
0:53
136. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
137. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
138. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
139. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
140. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
141. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
142. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:56
143. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
0:58
144. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
145. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
146. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:01
147. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:05
148. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
149. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
150. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
151. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
152. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:11
153. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:14
154. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
1:20
155. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:29
156. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:31
157. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
1:38
158. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:44
159. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1:51
160. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
1:53
161. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
2:00
162. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
2:31
163. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
164. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
165. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
166. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:00
167. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
3:48
168. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
169. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
3:58
170. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
4:23
171. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
5:11
172. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
173. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
174. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
175. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
176. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
177. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
178. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
179. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
180. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:41
181. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
182. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
183. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
7:26
184. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
185. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
8:28
186. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8:31
187. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
DNF. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
42:58:09
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:03
3. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
0:46
4. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:16
5. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:46
6. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
2:10
7. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
2:12
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:20
9. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
2:24
10. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
2:30
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:01
12. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
3:09
13. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:10
14. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
15. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3:18
16. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
3:33
17. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
4:00
18. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
4:19
19. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
4:41
20. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
5:47
21. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:16
22. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
7:49
23. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:39
24. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
11:25
25. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
11:46
26. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
13:37
27. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
13:38
28. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
15:54
29. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
18:10
30. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
18:52
31. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
20:28
32. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
20:47
33. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
21:17
34. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
21:37
35. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:12
36. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
22:57
37. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
25:22
38. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
29:56
39. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
31:21
40. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
32:49
41. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
34:15
42. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
36:08
43. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
38:01
44. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
38:22
45. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
39:18
46. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
39:24
47. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
40:57
48. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
41:41
49. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
42:32
50. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
43:25
51. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
44:17
52. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
44:30
53. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
44:59
54. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
45:07
55. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
46:06
56. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
46:28
57. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
46:47
58. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
47:26
59. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
48:01
60. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
48:27
61. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
48:55
62. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
49:18
63. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
49:20
64. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
49:46
65. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
50:43
66. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
50:45
67. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
51:46
68. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
51:53
69. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
56:53
70. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
57:54
71. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
58:04
72. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
58:52
73. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:00:46
74. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:01:07
75. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01:47
76. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:02:36
77. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:03:34
78. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:47
79. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:04:32
80. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:04:58
81. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
1:04:59
82. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:05:18
83. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:05:49
84. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:07:59
85. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:09:01
86. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:09:11
87. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:10:12
88. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:10:31
89. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:11:37
90. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:11:41
91. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:11:56
92. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:14:30
93. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:15:19
94. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:16:16
95. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
1:16:17
96. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:16:26
97. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:17:11
98. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:17:24
99. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:19:43
100. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:20:29
101. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:20:40
102. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:21:36
103. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24:41
104. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:25:55
105. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
1:26:07
106. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:27:06
107. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:27:44
108. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
1:28:24
109. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:31:15
110. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
1:31:19
111. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:32:04
112. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:32:39
113. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
1:32:53
114. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
1:32:58
115. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:33:20
116. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
1:34:02
117. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:34:26
118. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:35:07
119. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
1:35:38
120. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:35:44
121. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
1:35:50
122. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
1:35:51
123. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:35:57
124. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
1:37:11
125. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:38:10
126. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:38:26
127. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:38:40
128. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:39:32
129. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
1:39:45
130. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:39:50
131. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
1:40:35
132. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:40:48
133. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:40:54
134. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
1:41:35
135. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1:42:41
136. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:43:02
137. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
1:43:49
138. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:43:53
139. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
1:44:06
140. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:44:33
141. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:45:07
142. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:45:26
143. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:45:45
144. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
1:46:58
145. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:47:07
146. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:48:43
147. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:48:44
148. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
1:50:13
149. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:50:17
150. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
1:50:32
151. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
1:50:57
152. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:52:19
153. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:53:13
154. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
1:53:43
155. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
1:54:52
156. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:56:25
157. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:56:49
158. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:57:13
159. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:57:41
160. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:57:59
161. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:59:16
162. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:59:33
163. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:59:43
164. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:59:57
165. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:02:43
166. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:03:20
167. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
2:05:24
168. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:07:58
169. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
2:09:54
170. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
2:10:04
171. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:10:15
172. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:11:43
173. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
2:14:43
174. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:15:29
175. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:16:10
176. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:16:16
177. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:16:19
178. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:16:54
179. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:17:09
180. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:17:38
181. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
2:18:21
182. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
2:20:48
183. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
2:25:00
184. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:25:03
185. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:26:40
186. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
2:33:04
187. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
2:34:59

Mountains Classification

1. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
50
2. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
39
3. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
37
4. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
33
5. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
23
6. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
19
7. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
15
8. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
15
9. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
15
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
12. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14
13. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12
14. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
12
15. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
12
16. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12
17. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
10
18. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
10
19. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
10
20. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
7
21. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
7
22. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6
23. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
6
24. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
6
25. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
26. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5
27. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
28. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
29. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
30. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
31. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
32. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2
33. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
2
34. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2
35. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2
36. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
37. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
38. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1
39. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1
40. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1
41. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
42. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
43. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
1
44. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
45. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
46. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1

Points Classification

1. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
98
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
85
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
78
4. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
61
5. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60
6. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
50
7. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
43
8. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
41
9. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
41
10. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40
11. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40
12. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
40
13. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
40
14. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
37
15. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
37
16. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
36
17. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
34
18. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
34
19. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
31
20. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
29
21. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
29
22. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27
23. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26
24. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26
25. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
26
26. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
25
27. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
25
28. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25
29. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24
30. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
24
31. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
23
32. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
22
33. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
22
34. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20
35. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
20
36. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
37. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
20
38. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
17
39. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
17
40. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
16
41. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16
42. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
15
43. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
15
44. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
45. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
46. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14
47. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14
48. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13
49. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
13
50. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
13
51. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
12
52. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12
53. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
11
54. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
10
55. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10
56. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
57. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
9
58. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
9
59. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
8
60. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
7
61. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
6
62. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
63. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
6
64. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
65. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
5
66. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
5
67. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5
68. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
4
69. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
4
70. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
71. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
4
72. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
73. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
3
74. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3
75. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
3
76. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
2
77. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
78. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2
79. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
80. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
81. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
2
82. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2
83. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1
84. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1
85. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
86. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1
87. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1

Youth Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
42:58:12
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:58
3. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
20:25
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
21:34
5. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
22:54
6. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
31:18
7. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
40:54
8. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
46:03
9. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
48:24
10. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
48:52
11. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
49:15
12. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
56:50
13. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:01:04
14. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01:44
15. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:03:31
16. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:44
17. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:05:46
18. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:08:58
19. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:09:08
20. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:11:34
21. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:16:23
22. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:17:08
23. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:32:01
24. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:32:36
25. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:34:23
26. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:38:23
27. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:39:29
28. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
1:39:42
29. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:39:47
30. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:42:59
31. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:45:42
32. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:53:10
33. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:56:46
34. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:57:38
35. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:57:56
36. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
45:52
37. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:07:55
38. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
2:10:01
39. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:10:12
40. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:11:40
41. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:16:13
42. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
2:18:18
43. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
2:20:45
44. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:25:00

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
128:15:41
2.
BMC Racing Team
6:12
3.
Team Sky
6:22
4.
Movistar Team
7:11
5.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
23:28
6.
Tinkoff - Saxo
25:07
7.
Lotto Soudal
41:00
8.
Team Katusha
53:49
9.
Lampre - Merida
56:48
10.
FDJ
57:13
11.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:00:19
12.
IAM Cycling
1:15:05
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24:18
14.
Southeast
1:29:07
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:30:12
16.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:37:23
17.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:08:03
18.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:11:01
19.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:15:39
20.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:39:03
21.
Trek Factory Racing
3:01:42
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:17:53