Giro d'Italia

Stage 11

: Forlì > Imola

Wednesday 20th May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 153km


Stage Result

1. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
03:55:08
2. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:53
3. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
4. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
5. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
6. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
7. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
8. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:58
9. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
10. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
1:02
11. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
12. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
13. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
14. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
18. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
19. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
20. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
21. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
22. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
23. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
24. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
25. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
26. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
27. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
28. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
29. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
31. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
32. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
33. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
34. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
35. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
36. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
37. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
38. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
40. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
41. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
42. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
43. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
44. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
45. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
46. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
47. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
48. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
49. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
50. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
51. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:09
52. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
53. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
54. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:19
55. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
2:52
56. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:06
57. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
4:26
58. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:14
59. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
60. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
6:49
61. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
62. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
63. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
64. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
65. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
6:55
66. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
67. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
68. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
69. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
70. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
7:28
71. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
72. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
10:12
73. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
74. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
13:19
75. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
18:05
76. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
77. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
78. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
18:08
79. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
19:05
80. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
81. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
82. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
83. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
84. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
85. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
87. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
88. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
-
89. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
90. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
92. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
-
94. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
95. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
96. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
97. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
98. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
99. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
100. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
101. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
102. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
103. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
104. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
105. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
106. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
107. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
108. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
109. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
110. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
111. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
112. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
113. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
114. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
115. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
116. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
117. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
118. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
-
120. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
121. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
122. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
123. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
124. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
125. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
126. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
127. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
128. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
129. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
130. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
131. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
132. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
133. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
134. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
135. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
136. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
137. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
138. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
139. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
140. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
141. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
142. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
143. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
144. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
145. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
146. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
147. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
148. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
149. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
150. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
151. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
152. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
153. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
154. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
155. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
156. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
157. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
158. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
159. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
160. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
161. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
162. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
163. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
164. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
165. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
166. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
167. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
168. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
169. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
170. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
-
171. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
172. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
173. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
174. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
175. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
176. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
177. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
178. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
179. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
-
180. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
-
181. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
182. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
183. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
184. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
185. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
186. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
187. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
46:54:19
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:03
3. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
0:46
4. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:16
5. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:46
6. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
2:10
7. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
2:12
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:20
9. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
2:24
10. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
2:30
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:01
12. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
3:09
13. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:10
14. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
15. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3:18
16. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
3:33
17. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
4:00
18. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
4:19
19. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
4:41
20. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
5:47
21. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:07
22. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
7:49
23. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:30
24. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
13:25
25. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
13:36
26. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
13:38
27. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
20:32
28. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
21:17
29. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:12
30. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
25:22
31. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
27:20
32. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
27:30
33. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
29:28
34. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
29:47
35. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
32:49
36. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
33:57
37. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
34:15
38. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
36:55
39. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
38:31
40. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
41:00
41. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
41:20
42. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
43:25
43. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
44:17
44. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
45:03
45. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
45:11
46. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
47:13
47. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
47:34
48. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
48:30
49. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
49:24
50. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
51:46
51. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
51:53
52. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
52:40
53. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
54:11
54. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
55:57
55. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
56:04
56. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
56:25
57. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
57:21
58. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
58:52
59. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
59:00
60. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
1:02:33
61. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:02:36
62. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:03:02
63. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:47
64. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:04:09
65. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:04:32
66. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:04:58
67. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1:06:04
68. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:06:30
69. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:06:58
70. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:07:21
71. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:07:23
72. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:07:49
73. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:08:46
74. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:12:25
75. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:14:30
76. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:14:56
77. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:15:26
78. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
1:15:57
79. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:15:59
80. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:16:07
81. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:16:16
82. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:18:49
83. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:19:10
84. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:19:39
85. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:19:50
86. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:21:37
87. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:22:52
88. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
1:23:02
89. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:23:21
90. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:26:02
91. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:27:06
92. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:27:14
93. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:28:34
94. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:29:40
95. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:29:44
96. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:29:59
97. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:32:46
98. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:33:37
99. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
1:34:02
100. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
1:34:20
101. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:34:29
102. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:35:04
103. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:35:14
104. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:35:27
105. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:35:51
106. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:37:02
107. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
1:37:45
108. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:38:43
109. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:38:47
110. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:39:32
111. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:39:39
112. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:42:44
113. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:44:03
114. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
1:44:10
115. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:45:47
116. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
1:46:27
117. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:48:49
118. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:50:07
119. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
1:50:15
120. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:50:42
121. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
1:50:56
122. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
1:51:01
123. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:51:29
124. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:53:10
125. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
1:53:41
126. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
1:53:53
127. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
1:53:54
128. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:53:56
129. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:54:00
130. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
1:55:14
131. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:56:29
132. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
1:57:48
133. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:57:53
134. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
1:58:36
135. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:58:51
136. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:58:57
137. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
1:59:38
138. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
2:00:44
139. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2:01:56
140. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
2:02:09
141. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:02:36
142. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
2:02:42
143. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
2:03:10
144. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:03:29
145. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:03:48
146. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
2:05:01
147. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:05:10
148. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:06:46
149. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:07:20
150. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
2:08:16
151. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
2:08:32
152. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
2:09:00
153. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:10:22
154. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:11:16
155. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
2:11:46
156. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
157. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:14:19
158. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:14:28
159. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
2:15:41
160. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
2:15:44
161. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
2:16:02
162. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
2:17:19
163. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:17:36
164. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:17:46
165. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:18:00
166. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:20:46
167. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:21:23
168. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
2:23:27
169. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:26:01
170. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
2:28:07
171. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:28:18
172. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:29:46
173. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
2:32:46
174. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:33:32
175. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:34:13
176. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:34:19
177. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:34:21
178. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:34:57
179. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:35:12
180. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:35:41
181. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
2:36:24
182. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
2:38:51
183. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
2:43:03
184. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:43:06
185. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:44:43
186. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
2:51:07
187. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
2:53:02

Mountains Classification

1. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
52
2. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
50
3. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
43
4. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
41
5. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
23
6. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
19
7. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
15
8. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
9. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
15
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
15
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
12. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14
13. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13
14. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12
15. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
12
16. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
12
17. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
10
18. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
10
19. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
10
20. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
7
21. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
7
22. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6
23. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
6
24. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
6
25. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
26. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
5
27. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5
28. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
29. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
30. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
31. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
32. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
33. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2
34. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
2
35. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
36. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2
37. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2
38. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
39. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1
40. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1
41. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1
42. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
43. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
44. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1
45. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
1
46. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
47. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1
48. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Points Classification

1. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
101
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
85
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
84
4. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
71
5. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60
6. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
50
7. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
47
8. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47
9. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
41
10. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
41
11. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40
12. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40
13. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
40
14. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
37
15. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
37
16. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
37
17. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
34
18. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34
19. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
34
20. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
31
21. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
31
22. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
31
23. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
29
24. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27
25. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27
26. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
26
27. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26
28. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
25
29. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
25
30. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
25
31. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25
32. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
24
33. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
23
34. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
23
35. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
22
36. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
22
37. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20
38. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
20
39. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
40. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
20
41. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
17
42. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
17
43. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
17
44. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
16
45. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
16
46. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16
47. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
15
48. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
49. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
50. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14
51. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14
52. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
13
53. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
13
54. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
12
55. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12
56. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12
57. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
11
58. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
10
59. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10
60. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
61. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
9
62. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
9
63. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
9
64. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
8
65. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
8
66. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
6
67. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
68. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
69. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
6
70. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
5
71. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5
72. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
5
73. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
4
74. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
75. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
4
76. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
77. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
3
78. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
79. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3
80. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
3
81. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3
82. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3
83. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
2
84. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2
85. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
86. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2
87. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
88. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
89. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2
90. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1
91. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
92. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1
93. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
1
94. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1
95. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
1
96. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1

Youth Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
46:54:22
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:58
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
27:27
4. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
38:28
5. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
40:57
6. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
49:21
7. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
58:57
8. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:44
9. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:04:06
10. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
48:49
11. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:06:55
12. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:07:18
13. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:12:22
14. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:14:53
15. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:19:07
16. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:19:47
17. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:21:34
18. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:22:49
19. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:27:11
20. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:29:37
21. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:34:26
22. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:35:11
23. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:39:29
24. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:48:46
25. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:50:04
26. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:50:39
27. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:51:26
28. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:56:26
29. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
1:57:45
30. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:57:50
31. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
2:02:39
32. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:03:45
33. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:11:13
34. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
2:15:41
35. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
2:15:59
36. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:20:43
37. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:25:58
38. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
2:28:04
39. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:28:15
40. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:29:43
41. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:34:16
42. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
2:36:21
43. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
2:38:48
44. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:43:03

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
140:04:02
2.
BMC Racing Team
6:17
3.
Team Sky
6:31
4.
Movistar Team
7:11
5.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
23:28
6.
Tinkoff - Saxo
25:16
7.
Team Katusha
52:56
8.
Lotto Soudal
59:12
9.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:27:41
10.
Lampre - Merida
1:33:03
11.
FDJ
1:33:28
12.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:36:14
13.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:43:58
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:44:25
15.
IAM Cycling
1:51:20
16.
Southeast
2:05:22
17.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:13:56
18.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:15:44
19.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:29:11
20.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:44:24
21.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:54:08
22.
Trek Factory Racing
3:56:00