Giro d'Italia

Stage 12

: Imola > Vicenza (Monte Berico)

Thursday 21st May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 190km


Stage Result

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
04:22:50
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:03
3. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
4. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
6. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
7. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:06
8. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
10. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
11. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
13. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
14. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
15. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
16. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
17. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
0:11
18. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
19. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
20. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
21. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
22. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
23. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
24. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
25. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
26. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
27. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
28. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
29. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
30. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
0:19
31. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:29
32. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
33. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
0:38
34. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
0:43
35. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
0:47
36. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:00
37. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:09
38. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:27
39. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:33
40. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:42
41. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
1:47
42. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
2:34
43. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2:44
44. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
4:39
45. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:28
46. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
5:31
47. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
48. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
5:41
49. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
50. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:55
51. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
6:09
52. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
7:01
53. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7:08
54. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
8:07
55. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
8:31
56. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
57. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
58. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
59. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
-
60. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
61. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
62. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
63. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
64. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
65. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
66. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
67. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
68. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
69. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
70. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
71. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
72. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
8:46
73. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
8:49
74. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
9:07
75. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
9:18
76. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
9:32
77. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
9:55
78. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
10:22
79. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
80. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
10:33
81. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10:46
82. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:51
83. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
10:54
84. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
13:36
85. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
87. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
88. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
-
89. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
90. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
91. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
92. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
93. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
94. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
95. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:15
96. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
15:52
97. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
16:00
98. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
100. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
101. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
102. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
103. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
104. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
105. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16:15
106. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
107. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
108. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
109. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
110. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
16:23
111. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:33
112. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
16:39
113. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
17:01
114. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
17:21
115. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
116. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
117. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
119. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
120. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
-
121. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
-
122. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
123. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
124. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
125. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
126. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
127. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
128. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
129. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
130. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
131. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
132. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
133. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
134. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
135. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
136. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
137. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
138. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
139. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
140. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
141. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
142. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
143. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
144. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
145. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
146. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
147. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
148. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
149. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
150. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
151. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
152. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
153. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
154. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
155. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
156. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
157. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
158. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
159. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
160. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
161. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
162. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
163. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
164. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
165. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
166. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
167. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
168. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
169. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
170. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
171. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
172. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
173. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
174. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
175. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
176. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
177. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
178. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
179. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
180. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
181. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
182. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
183. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
184. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
DNF. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
-
DNF. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
51:17:06
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:17
3. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
0:55
4. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:30
5. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:55
6. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
2:19
7. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
2:21
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:29
9. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
2:38
10. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
2:44
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:10
12. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
3:18
13. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:24
14. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
15. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3:32
16. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
3:42
17. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
4:14
18. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
5:03
19. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
5:05
20. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
5:56
21. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:21
22. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
8:03
23. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:44
24. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
13:42
25. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
13:52
26. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
19:09
27. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
20:41
28. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27:46
29. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
30:53
30. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
31:37
31. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
33:30
32. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
34:11
33. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
38:41
34. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
39:49
35. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
41:09
36. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
43:07
37. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
44:44
38. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
44:56
39. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
45:29
40. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
47:05
41. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
48:16
42. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
51:59
43. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
56:06
44. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
56:48
45. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
58:24
46. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
58:44
47. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
59:44
48. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
59:50
49. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:00:20
50. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:00:27
51. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1:01:41
52. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
1:02:35
53. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04:19
54. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:04:31
55. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:04:58
56. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:05:04
57. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:05:54
58. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:06:48
59. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
1:07:15
60. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1:07:46
61. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:08:43
62. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:10:10
63. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:10:22
64. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:11:10
65. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:12:31
66. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:13:32
67. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:13:49
68. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:13:51
69. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:14:36
70. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:15:04
71. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:17:11
72. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:20:12
73. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1:22:07
74. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:23:27
75. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:24:45
76. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:25:08
77. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:25:13
78. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:28:13
79. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:29:48
80. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
1:32:00
81. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:32:10
82. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:32:20
83. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:32:49
84. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:32:50
85. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:34:25
86. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:35:40
87. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:36:11
88. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:36:13
89. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:37:32
90. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:38:55
91. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
1:40:26
92. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:41:12
93. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:41:20
94. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:41:47
95. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
1:42:51
96. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:43:21
97. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:15:20
98. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:45:00
99. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:47:04
100. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
1:47:59
101. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:48:28
102. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:50:19
103. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:50:33
104. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:51:48
105. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:52:28
106. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:52:51
107. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:53:15
108. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:53:20
109. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
110. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:55:05
111. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
1:55:09
112. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:56:07
113. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:56:56
114. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
1:59:35
115. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:01:27
116. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:01:39
117. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
2:02:28
118. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:02:30
119. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:03:09
120. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
2:03:51
121. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:04:25
122. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
2:04:49
123. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:05:08
124. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:07:31
125. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
2:07:39
126. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
2:10:05
127. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:10:34
128. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
2:11:05
129. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
2:11:16
130. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
2:11:17
131. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
2:11:27
132. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
2:12:36
133. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
134. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:15:09
135. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:15:17
136. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
137. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
2:16:00
138. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
2:17:02
139. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:18:39
140. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:18:56
141. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2:19:20
142. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
2:19:33
143. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:20:06
144. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
2:20:34
145. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:20:53
146. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:24:10
147. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:24:24
148. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
2:25:14
149. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
2:25:40
150. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
2:26:24
151. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:27:34
152. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
2:28:58
153. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
154. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
2:29:41
155. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:31:43
156. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:31:52
157. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
2:33:05
158. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
2:33:08
159. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
2:34:43
160. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:35:00
161. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:35:10
162. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:35:24
163. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:37:22
164. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:38:47
165. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
2:40:51
166. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
54:31
167. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:44:21
168. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
2:45:31
169. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:47:10
170. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
2:50:03
171. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
2:50:10
172. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:50:56
173. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:51:37
174. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:51:43
175. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:51:45
176. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:52:21
177. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:52:36
178. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:53:05
179. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
2:56:15
180. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:59:01
181. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
3:00:27
182. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:00:30
183. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
3:08:31
184. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
3:10:26

Mountains Classification

1. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
61
2. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
53
3. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
46
4. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
43
5. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
23
6. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
19
7. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
15
8. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
15
9. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
15
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
12. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14
13. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
13
14. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13
15. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
13
16. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12
17. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
12
18. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
10
19. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
10
20. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
8
21. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
7
22. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
7
23. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6
24. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
6
25. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
26. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
5
27. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
5
28. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5
29. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
30. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
31. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
32. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
33. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
34. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2
35. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
2
36. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2
37. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
38. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
39. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1
40. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1
41. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1
42. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1
43. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
44. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
45. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
46. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
1
47. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
48. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1

Points Classification

1. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
102
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
89
3. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
85
4. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
81
5. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
75
6. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
74
7. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60
8. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
55
9. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
49
10. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
47
11. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47
12. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
41
13. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
41
14. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
41
15. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40
16. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40
17. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
40
18. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
37
19. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
34
20. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
34
21. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34
22. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
33
23. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
33
24. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
32
25. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
32
26. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
31
27. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
31
28. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30
29. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
29
30. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27
31. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26
32. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26
33. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
26
34. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
25
35. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
25
36. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
25
37. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
24
38. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
23
39. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
23
40. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
22
41. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
22
42. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20
43. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
44. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
20
45. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
18
46. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
17
47. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
17
48. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
16
49. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
16
50. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
16
51. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16
52. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
15
53. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
54. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14
55. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
13
56. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
13
57. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
13
58. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12
59. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12
60. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
11
61. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
10
62. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
10
63. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
64. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10
65. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
9
66. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
9
67. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
9
68. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
9
69. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
8
70. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
8
71. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
7
72. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
73. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
74. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
6
75. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
6
76. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
5
77. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5
78. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
5
79. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
80. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
4
81. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
82. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3
83. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
84. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3
85. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
3
86. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3
87. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
88. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2
89. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
90. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
91. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2
92. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2
93. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
2
94. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1
95. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1
96. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
97. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
98. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1
99. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
1
100. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
1

Youth Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
51:17:23
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:53
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
40:52
4. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
46:48
5. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
58:07
6. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
59:33
7. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04:02
8. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:06:31
9. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:08:26
10. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:14:47
11. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:19:55
12. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:24:28
13. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:29:31
14. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:32:03
15. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:32:32
16. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:34:08
17. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:37:15
18. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:38:38
19. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:40:55
20. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:46:47
21. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:50:02
22. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:51:31
23. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:56:39
24. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:01:22
25. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:04:51
26. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:07:14
27. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
2:10:59
28. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
2:11:10
29. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:13:33
30. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:15:00
31. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:19:49
32. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:27:17
33. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
2:29:24
34. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
2:32:51
35. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:37:05
36. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
54:31
37. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:44:04
38. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
2:45:14
39. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:46:53
40. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
2:49:46
41. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:51:26
42. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
2:55:58
43. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:00:13

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
153:12:52
2.
BMC Racing Team
6:14
3.
Team Sky
6:39
4.
Movistar Team
7:14
5.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28:56
6.
Tinkoff - Saxo
30:33
7.
Team Katusha
1:06:49
8.
Lotto Soudal
1:09:31
9.
FDJ
1:46:37
10.
Lampre - Merida
1:50:06
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:52:31
12.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:53:48
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:59:47
14.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:02:06
15.
IAM Cycling
2:03:27
16.
Southeast
2:29:43
17.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:32:55
18.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:38:18
19.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:54:13
20.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:56:29
21.
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:08:17
22.
Trek Factory Racing
4:23:15