Giro d'Italia

Stage 13

: Montecchio Maggiore > Lido di Jesolo

Friday 22nd May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 147km


Stage Result

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
03:03:08
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
4. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
5. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
7. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
8. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
9. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
10. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
11. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
12. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
-
13. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
14. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
0:04
16. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
17. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
18. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
19. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
20. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
21. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
22. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
23. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
24. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
25. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
26. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
28. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
29. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
30. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
31. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
32. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
33. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:10
34. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
35. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
0:13
36. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:19
37. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
38. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
39. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
40. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
0:26
41. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
42. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
43. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
44. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
0:34
45. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
0:38
46. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:40
47. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
48. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
49. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
50. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
51. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
52. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
54. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
55. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
57. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
58. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
59. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
60. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
61. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
62. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
63. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
64. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
65. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
0:46
66. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
0:49
67. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
68. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:08
69. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:10
70. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
71. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
72. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
73. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
1:15
74. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
-
75. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:20
76. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
77. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:23
78. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
79. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:29
80. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
0:04
81. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:35
82. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:36
83. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
84. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
85. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
86. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
87. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
88. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
89. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
90. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
91. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
92. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
93. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
95. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
96. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
97. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
98. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:45
99. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:52
100. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
2:01
101. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
2:08
102. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
103. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
104. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
106. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:11
107. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
108. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
109. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
110. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
-
111. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
-
112. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
113. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
114. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
115. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
116. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
117. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
118. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
119. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
120. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:18
121. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:22
122. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:31
123. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:35
124. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:47
125. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
126. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
127. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
128. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
129. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
130. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
131. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
132. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
133. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
134. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
135. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
136. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
137. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
138. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
139. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
140. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
141. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
142. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
143. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
144. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
145. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
146. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
147. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
148. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
149. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
150. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
151. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
152. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
153. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
154. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
155. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
156. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:25
157. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
158. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
159. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
160. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
161. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
162. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
163. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
164. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
165. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
166. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
167. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
168. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
169. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
3:54
170. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
171. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
4:11
172. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
4:24
173. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:10
174. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
175. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
176. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
177. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
178. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
5:15
179. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:28
180. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
181. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7:05
182. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
183. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
7:09
DNS. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
54:20:35
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:19
3. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:14
4. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:38
5. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:49
6. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
2:02
7. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:12
8. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
2:21
9. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
2:40
10. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3:15
11. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
3:25
12. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:43
13. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
3:57
14. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:59
15. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
4:24
16. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
4:46
17. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
5:05
18. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
5:24
19. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
6:28
20. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:40
21. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
7:20
22. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
8:22
23. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:27
24. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
14:57
25. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
15:07
26. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
20:08
27. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
21:00
28. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28:35
29. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
31:12
30. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
33:49
31. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
34:41
32. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
36:37
33. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
39:32
34. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
41:07
35. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
43:35
36. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
45:15
37. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
45:33
38. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
46:23
39. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
47:10
40. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
49:15
41. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
49:31
42. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
52:18
43. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
58:32
44. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
58:38
45. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:00:50
46. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:01:35
47. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:01:40
48. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:01:42
49. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
1:01:48
50. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:02:10
51. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:58
52. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1:04:07
53. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
1:05:01
54. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:06:19
55. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:07:09
56. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:07:24
57. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1:07:29
58. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:07:35
59. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:09:08
60. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:09:14
61. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
1:09:41
62. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:11:29
63. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:12:12
64. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:12:36
65. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:14:47
66. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:15:51
67. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:16:17
68. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:16:53
69. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:17:30
70. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:21:27
71. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:22:05
72. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1:23:57
73. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:24:42
74. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:26:21
75. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:27:34
76. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:27:49
77. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:27:56
78. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:32:14
79. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:33:09
80. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:34:10
81. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:34:20
82. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:34:24
83. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
1:34:26
84. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:35:14
85. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:36:08
86. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:36:26
87. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:39:14
88. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:39:58
89. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:41:18
90. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:43:01
91. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:43:02
92. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:43:10
93. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:43:40
94. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
1:43:59
95. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:44:43
96. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
1:45:55
97. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:46:30
98. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
1:48:16
99. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:48:19
100. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:50:38
101. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:51:32
102. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:52:43
103. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:54:38
104. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:54:52
105. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:54:54
106. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
1:55:10
107. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:55:21
108. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:56:56
109. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
1:56:59
110. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:59:22
111. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
1:59:27
112. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:59:54
113. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
114. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:01:32
115. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:02:48
116. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:02:54
117. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
2:03:30
118. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:03:45
119. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
2:04:18
120. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
2:04:28
121. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:04:30
122. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:06:10
123. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
2:08:07
124. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
2:09:44
125. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:11:21
126. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
2:11:46
127. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
2:12:05
128. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:12:21
129. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
2:12:31
130. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
2:12:55
131. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
2:13:07
132. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:13:33
133. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
2:15:20
134. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
2:15:35
135. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:16:11
136. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
2:16:41
137. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:17:43
138. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:18:35
139. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:18:37
140. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2:19:03
141. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
2:20:23
142. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
2:20:48
143. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:23:19
144. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
2:24:47
145. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
2:25:38
146. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:26:36
147. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:26:50
148. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:26:54
149. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:27:13
150. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
2:28:37
151. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
2:29:08
152. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
2:29:28
153. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:31:35
154. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
2:32:02
155. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
2:34:52
156. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:36:32
157. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
2:37:07
158. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:37:14
159. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:37:27
160. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:37:36
161. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
2:37:57
162. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:38:04
163. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
2:41:45
164. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:43:04
165. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:43:54
166. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:46:59
167. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:48:24
168. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
2:49:04
169. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
2:50:08
170. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:51:22
171. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
2:52:36
172. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:52:43
173. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:53:23
174. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:53:42
175. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:54:20
176. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:54:41
177. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
2:55:58
178. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:59:05
179. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
3:00:25
180. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:00:51
181. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:05:19
182. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
3:10:57
183. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
3:15:15

Mountains Classification

1. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
61
2. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
53
3. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
46
4. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
43
5. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
23
6. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
19
7. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
15
8. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
15
9. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
15
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
12. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14
13. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
13
14. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13
15. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
13
16. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12
17. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
12
18. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
10
19. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
10
20. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
8
21. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
7
22. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
7
23. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6
24. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
6
25. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
26. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
5
27. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
5
28. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5
29. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
30. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
31. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
32. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
33. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
34. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2
35. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
2
36. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2
37. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
38. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
39. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1
40. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1
41. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1
42. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1
43. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
44. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
45. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
46. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
1
47. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1
48. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1

Points Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
119
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
119
3. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
109
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
91
5. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
88
6. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
83
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
75
8. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
72
9. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
55
11. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
51
12. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
50
13. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
49
14. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47
15. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
47
16. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
46
17. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
41
18. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
41
19. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40
20. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
34
21. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34
22. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
33
23. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
33
24. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
32
25. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
32
26. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
32
27. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
31
28. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
31
29. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30
30. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
30
31. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
29
32. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
27
33. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27
34. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
27
35. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26
36. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26
37. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
25
38. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
25
39. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
24
40. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
23
41. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
23
42. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
22
43. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
22
44. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
21
45. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20
46. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
47. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
18
48. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
17
49. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
16
50. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16
51. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
16
52. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
16
53. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
16
54. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
15
55. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
56. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14
57. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
13
58. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
13
59. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
13
60. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
13
61. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12
62. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12
63. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
11
64. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
10
65. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
10
66. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10
67. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
68. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
9
69. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
9
70. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
9
71. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
8
72. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
8
73. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
7
74. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
6
75. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
6
76. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
77. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
78. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
6
79. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
5
80. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5
81. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
5
82. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
83. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
4
84. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3
85. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
86. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3
87. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3
88. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
3
89. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
90. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
2
91. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
92. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
93. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2
94. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2
95. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
96. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2
97. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
1
98. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
99. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1
100. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1
101. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
1
102. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1

Youth Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
54:20:35
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:59
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
43:35
4. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
49:31
5. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:00:50
6. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:01:40
7. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:58
8. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:09:08
9. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:09:14
10. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:17:30
11. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:21:27
12. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:27:49
13. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:32:14
14. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:34:10
15. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:34:20
16. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:35:14
17. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:39:14
18. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:13:04
19. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:43:02
20. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:48:19
21. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:50:38
22. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:54:52
23. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:59:22
24. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:02:54
25. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:06:10
26. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:11:21
27. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
2:11:46
28. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
2:12:31
29. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:13:33
30. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:17:43
31. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:26:54
32. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:27:13
33. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
2:32:02
34. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:37:27
35. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
2:37:57
36. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:43:04
37. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:46:59
38. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:48:24
39. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
2:49:04
40. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
2:50:08
41. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:51:22
42. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
2:55:58
43. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:05:19

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
162:23:40
2.
BMC Racing Team
6:14
3.
Movistar Team
7:14
4.
Team Sky
7:56
5.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30:32
6.
Tinkoff - Saxo
30:33
7.
Team Katusha
1:05:33
8.
Lotto Soudal
1:08:15
9.
FDJ
1:47:06
10.
Lampre - Merida
1:48:52
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:52:49
12.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:53:57
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:01:19
14.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:03:54
15.
IAM Cycling
2:04:33
16.
Southeast
2:29:01
17.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:33:15
18.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:37:02
19.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:53:39
20.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:58:01
21.
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:08:27
22.
Trek Factory Racing
4:23:10