Giro d'Italia

Stage 14 (ITT)

: Treviso > Valdobbiadene

Saturday 23rd May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 59.4km


Stage Result

1. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
01:17:52
2. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
0:12
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:14
4. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
0:23
5. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:09
6. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:17
7. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:25
8. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:26
9. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:27
10. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:36
11. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:41
12. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
13. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:44
14. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
1:45
15. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:48
16. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:58
17. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2:08
18. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:16
19. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:28
20. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
2:37
21. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:40
22. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2:43
23. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
2:45
24. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
2:47
25. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
2:49
26. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:52
27. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:53
28. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:59
29. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
3:01
30. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
3:08
31. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
3:12
32. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:13
33. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
3:17
34. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
3:18
35. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
3:22
36. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
3:27
37. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
3:32
38. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
3:34
39. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
3:42
40. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:45
41. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
43. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:52
44. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:54
45. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
3:56
46. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
3:57
47. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
4:00
48. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:09
49. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
4:12
50. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:13
51. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
4:14
52. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
53. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:17
54. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
4:19
55. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
4:20
56. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
4:23
57. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:25
58. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
4:28
59. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
60. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
4:30
61. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
62. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
4:34
63. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:35
64. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:37
65. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
4:54
66. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
4:56
67. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
4:57
68. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
69. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
5:03
70. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:04
71. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
5:11
72. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
5:15
73. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
74. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
5:24
75. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
5:35
76. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:39
77. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5:40
78. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
5:41
79. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:43
80. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
5:53
81. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
5:57
82. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
6:01
83. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
6:04
84. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
6:06
85. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
-
86. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:12
87. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
6:13
88. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:17
89. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
6:23
90. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
91. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6:32
92. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6:33
93. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
6:35
94. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:36
95. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:38
96. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:39
97. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
98. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
6:46
99. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
6:50
100. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:55
101. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
7:00
102. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
103. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7:01
104. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
7:02
105. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
7:05
106. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
7:06
107. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
108. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
7:13
109. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
7:14
110. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
7:17
111. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
7:19
112. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
7:22
113. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
7:27
114. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7:29
115. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
7:30
116. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
7:40
117. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
118. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
7:41
119. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:45
120. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
7:46
121. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
7:49
122. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
7:56
123. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
124. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
8:08
125. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
8:13
126. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
8:14
127. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
8:19
128. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:20
129. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
8:24
130. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:25
131. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
8:27
132. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
133. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
8:32
134. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
8:35
135. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8:37
136. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
8:43
137. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
8:44
138. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
8:45
139. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
8:47
140. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8:56
141. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:08
142. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
9:12
143. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:15
144. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
145. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9:16
146. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9:19
147. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9:24
148. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
9:25
149. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
9:32
150. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
9:37
151. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
9:38
152. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
9:39
153. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
154. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
9:43
155. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9:48
156. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
157. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
9:49
158. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
9:53
159. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:54
160. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:58
161. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
10:08
162. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
10:09
163. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
10:10
164. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:14
165. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:16
166. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
10:18
167. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10:23
168. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10:29
169. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
10:34
170. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
10:39
171. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
10:41
172. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
10:57
173. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
11:21
174. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
11:41
175. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
11:56
176. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
12:21
177. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
12:34
178. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
12:48
179. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:29
DNS. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNS. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
55:39:00
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
2:28
3. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
3:36
4. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
4:14
5. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
4:17
6. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
4:50
7. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
4:55
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
4:56
9. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:57
10. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
5:35
11. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
6:01
12. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
6:04
13. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
7:01
14. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7:47
15. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:05
16. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
8:13
17. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
8:52
18. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
8:55
19. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:05
20. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
10:52
21. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11:03
22. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
11:21
23. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
12:45
24. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
15:51
25. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
20:05
26. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
23:31
27. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
25:01
28. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
33:28
29. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38:00
30. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
38:01
31. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
38:47
32. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
42:07
33. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
42:19
34. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
42:27
35. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
48:27
36. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
50:03
37. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
50:31
38. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
51:56
39. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
52:14
40. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
54:01
41. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
54:22
42. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
55:21
43. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:01:26
44. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
1:02:33
45. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
46. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:05:27
47. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:06:06
48. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
1:06:09
49. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
1:07:17
50. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:07:34
51. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1:09:40
52. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:10:25
53. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1:11:26
54. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:11:33
55. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:11:53
56. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:12:47
57. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:13:44
58. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:14:16
59. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:15:10
60. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
1:16:13
61. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:17:32
62. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:19:25
63. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:21:02
64. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:23:01
65. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:23:10
66. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:23:38
67. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:25:32
68. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:25:59
69. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:27:07
70. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:27:55
71. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1:30:24
72. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:32:24
73. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:32:27
74. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:32:33
75. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:34:18
76. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:35:29
77. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:37:16
78. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:37:25
79. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:39:16
80. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:39:30
81. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:40:31
82. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:40:45
83. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:41:17
84. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
1:42:20
85. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:43:06
86. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:43:30
87. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:43:56
88. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:44:40
89. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
1:45:07
90. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:45:40
91. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:45:58
92. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:47:26
93. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:49:12
94. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
1:52:35
95. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:53:49
96. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:54:18
97. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:54:29
98. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:54:38
99. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
1:54:49
100. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:56:52
101. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:57:56
102. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:58:30
103. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:58:33
104. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:01:27
105. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
2:02:50
106. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:04:12
107. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:04:48
108. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
2:05:09
109. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:05:53
110. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:07:01
111. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:07:13
112. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:07:37
113. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:07:39
114. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
2:08:32
115. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:08:37
116. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
2:10:41
117. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:11:46
118. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:11:49
119. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:12:38
120. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
2:13:15
121. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
2:13:28
122. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:14:33
123. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:18:15
124. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
2:18:48
125. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
2:19:14
126. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
2:19:24
127. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:19:37
128. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
2:19:39
129. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
2:20:07
130. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
2:21:01
131. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:21:03
132. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
2:21:26
133. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2:21:52
134. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
2:22:34
135. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:24:39
136. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
2:25:30
137. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:27:19
138. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
2:29:28
139. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
2:30:29
140. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
2:30:51
141. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:32:15
142. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
2:32:22
143. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:32:31
144. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:33:02
145. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:33:12
146. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:34:17
147. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:34:25
148. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:38:51
149. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
2:39:52
150. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:40:11
151. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:40:18
152. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
2:41:01
153. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:41:20
154. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
2:41:58
155. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:44:00
156. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
2:44:54
157. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:47:06
158. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
2:47:07
159. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:47:08
160. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
2:49:26
161. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:53:02
162. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
2:54:05
163. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:55:05
164. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
2:55:31
165. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:55:45
166. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:57:06
167. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
2:59:09
168. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:01:25
169. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:01:58
170. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:02:04
171. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:02:58
172. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
3:04:09
173. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:04:16
174. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:07:56
175. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:07:59
176. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:10:12
177. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
3:10:26
178. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
3:22:09
179. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
3:22:20

Mountains Classification

1. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
61
2. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
53
3. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
46
4. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
43
5. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
23
6. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
19
7. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
15
8. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
15
9. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
15
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
12. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14
13. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
13
14. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13
15. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
13
16. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12
17. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
12
18. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
10
19. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
10
20. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
8
21. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
7
22. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
7
23. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6
24. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
6
25. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
26. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
5
27. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
5
28. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5
29. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
30. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
31. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
32. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
33. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
3
34. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
35. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
2
36. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2
37. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2
38. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
39. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
2
40. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
41. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1
42. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1
43. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1
44. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1
45. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
46. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
47. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
1
48. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
49. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
1
50. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
51. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1

Points Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
119
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
119
3. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
109
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
91
5. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
83
6. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
75
7. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
72
8. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
64
9. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60
10. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
55
11. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
50
12. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
49
13. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
47
14. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47
15. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
46
16. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
41
17. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
41
18. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40
19. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
39
20. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
34
21. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34
22. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
33
23. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
32
24. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
32
25. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
32
26. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
31
27. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
31
28. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30
29. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
30
30. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
29
31. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27
32. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
27
33. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26
34. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26
35. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
25
36. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
25
37. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
25
38. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
25
39. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
25
40. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
24
41. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
23
42. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
23
43. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
21
44. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20
45. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
46. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
17
47. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
16
48. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
16
49. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
16
50. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16
51. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
16
52. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
15
53. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
15
54. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
55. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
14
56. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14
57. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
13
58. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
13
59. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
13
60. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
13
61. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12
62. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12
63. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
11
64. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
11
65. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
10
66. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
10
67. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
68. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10
69. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
9
70. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
9
71. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
9
72. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
8
73. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
8
74. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
75. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
76. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
6
77. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
6
78. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
6
79. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
5
80. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
5
81. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5
82. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
5
83. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
84. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
4
85. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
86. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3
87. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
88. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3
89. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
3
90. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3
91. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
92. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
93. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
94. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
95. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2
96. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2
97. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
2
98. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1
99. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1
100. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
101. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
102. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1
103. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
1
104. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
1
105. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1

Youth Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
55:41:28
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:37
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
49:46
4. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
52:53
5. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:00:05
6. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:07:57
7. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:09:25
8. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:18:34
9. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:20:33
10. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:24:39
11. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:34:48
12. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:34:57
13. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:36:48
14. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:37:02
15. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:38:49
16. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:41:28
17. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:43:30
18. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:44:58
19. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:51:50
20. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:55:28
21. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:01:44
22. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:04:45
23. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:06:09
24. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:09:18
25. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:12:05
26. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:15:47
27. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
2:17:11
28. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
2:20:06
29. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:22:11
30. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:31:49
31. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:31:57
32. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
2:38:33
33. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
2:42:26
34. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:44:40
35. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:50:34
36. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
2:51:37
37. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:52:37
38. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
2:53:03
39. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:53:17
40. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:54:38
41. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
3:01:41
42. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:05:31

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
166:21:46
2.
Team Sky
7:59
3.
Movistar Team
10:37
4.
BMC Racing Team
12:04
5.
Tinkoff - Saxo
32:02
6.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:47:00
7.
Team Katusha
1:10:20
8.
Lotto Soudal
1:11:29
9.
FDJ
1:56:19
10.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:57:31
11.
Lampre - Merida
1:59:15
12.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:03:45
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:05:31
14.
IAM Cycling
2:06:12
15.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:20:14
16.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:38:56
17.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:39:59
18.
Southeast
2:41:11
19.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:04:16
20.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:10:00
21.
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:15:48
22.
Trek Factory Racing
4:28:26