Giro d'Italia

Stage 15

: Marostica > Madonna di Campiglio

Sunday 24th May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 165km


Stage Result

1. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
04:22:35
2. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
0:02
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:05
4. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:06
5. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:38
6. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:42
7. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:00
8. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:10
9. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
1:49
10. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:13
11. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
2:18
12. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:11
13. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
3:48
14. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
3:50
15. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
4:46
16. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
5:05
17. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:10
18. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
5:11
19. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
5:14
20. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
21. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
22. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
5:20
23. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:33
24. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
5:47
25. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
6:17
26. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
6:32
27. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
28. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
6:55
29. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
7:21
30. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
7:50
31. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
32. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
8:00
33. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
34. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
36. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
37. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
-
38. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
39. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
40. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:55
41. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
9:36
42. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
11:18
43. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
12:05
44. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14:02
45. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
46. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
47. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
49. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
50. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
51. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:34
52. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
53. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
54. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
55. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
56. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
57. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
16:37
58. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
59. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
16:49
60. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
17:17
61. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
62. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
63. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
65. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
66. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
67. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
68. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
69. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
70. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
71. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
72. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
73. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
74. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
17:48
75. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
17:55
76. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
19:35
77. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
78. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
79. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
80. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
24:05
81. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
82. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
83. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
84. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
27:04
85. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
86. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
88. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
89. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
90. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
-
91. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
92. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
93. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
94. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
95. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
96. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
97. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
98. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
-
99. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
100. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
101. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
27:11
102. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27:20
103. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
27:33
104. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
105. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
106. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
107. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
28:11
108. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
31:38
109. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
110. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
111. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
112. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
113. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
114. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
116. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
117. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
118. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
119. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
120. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
121. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
122. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
123. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
124. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
125. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
126. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
127. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
129. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
130. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
131. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
132. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
133. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
134. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
135. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
137. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
138. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
139. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
140. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
141. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
142. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
143. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
144. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
145. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
146. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
147. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
149. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
150. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
151. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
152. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
153. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
154. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
155. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
156. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
157. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
158. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
159. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
160. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
161. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
162. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
163. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
164. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
165. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
166. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
167. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
168. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
32:02
169. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
32:05
170. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
32:11
171. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
172. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
173. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
32:57
174. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
33:06
DNF. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
DNF. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
DNS. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNS. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
60:01:34
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
2:35
3. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
4:19
4. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
4:46
5. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
6:36
6. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
6:58
7. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
7:10
8. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
8:20
9. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
9:53
10. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
10:03
11. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
10:05
12. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
10:31
13. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11:17
14. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11:42
15. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
12:15
16. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
14:10
17. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
15:48
18. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
16:07
19. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
16:33
20. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
17:01
21. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
17:06
22. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
18:53
23. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
19:41
24. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
23:56
25. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
29:48
26. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
30:53
27. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
35:57
28. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
43:53
29. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
46:56
30. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
52:04
31. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
53:46
32. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
57:17
33. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
57:54
34. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
58:32
35. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
58:42
36. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:00:33
37. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:08:03
38. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:10:24
39. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
1:10:34
40. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:11:00
41. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:11:19
42. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
1:13:47
43. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:20:48
44. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:22:47
45. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:23:24
46. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:23:53
47. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
1:24:14
48. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1:25:29
49. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:27:00
50. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:27:26
51. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1:27:29
52. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:27:43
53. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:28:19
54. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:29:00
55. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:29:34
56. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:31:02
57. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:31:10
58. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:31:45
59. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:32:32
60. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1:36:38
61. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:37:13
62. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
1:37:48
63. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:38:38
64. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:38:58
65. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:39:13
66. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:42:10
67. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:45:08
68. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:46:43
69. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:51:19
70. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:55:17
71. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:56:05
72. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:56:34
73. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:57:52
74. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:58:41
75. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:59:29
76. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:59:32
77. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:59:34
78. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:59:38
79. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:00:07
80. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:01:16
81. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
2:01:52
82. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
2:02:15
83. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:02:33
84. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:04:06
85. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
2:04:44
86. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
2:06:26
87. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:07:08
88. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:08:46
89. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:09:04
90. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
2:10:35
91. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:13:42
92. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:15:35
93. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:15:48
94. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
2:20:47
95. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:21:23
96. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
2:21:54
97. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:22:40
98. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:23:11
99. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:24:55
100. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:25:08
101. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
2:25:28
102. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:26:17
103. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
2:30:32
104. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
2:30:46
105. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:33:06
106. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
2:34:29
107. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:34:35
108. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:35:33
109. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:35:51
110. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:36:27
111. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
2:36:48
112. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:36:55
113. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
2:38:44
114. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:38:52
115. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:38:54
116. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:39:18
117. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:39:20
118. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
2:39:52
119. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
2:40:11
120. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2:41:28
121. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
2:42:20
122. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:44:17
123. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:46:12
124. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
2:46:22
125. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
2:46:29
126. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
2:46:44
127. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
2:50:53
128. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:51:44
129. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
2:51:46
130. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
131. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
2:52:40
132. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:52:42
133. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
2:57:09
134. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:58:58
135. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:59:36
136. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:00:17
137. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
3:01:07
138. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
3:02:08
139. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
3:02:30
140. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
3:04:01
141. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:04:10
142. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:04:41
143. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
3:05:56
144. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:06:04
145. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
3:06:57
146. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:10:30
147. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:11:50
148. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:11:57
149. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
3:12:40
150. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:12:59
151. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
3:13:37
152. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:15:39
153. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
3:16:33
154. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
3:17:08
155. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:18:45
156. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
3:18:46
157. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:19:20
158. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
3:21:05
159. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
3:25:44
160. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
3:27:10
161. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:27:24
162. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:28:45
163. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
3:30:48
164. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:33:04
165. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:33:43
166. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:34:10
167. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:35:01
168. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
3:35:48
169. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:36:22
170. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:39:38
171. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:41:51
172. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
3:42:38
173. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
3:53:48
174. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
3:53:59

Mountains Classification

1. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
85
2. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
54
3. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
53
4. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
53
5. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
53
6. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
51
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
25
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
24
9. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
24
10. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
18
11. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
18
12. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
17
13. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
15
14. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
15
15. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
16. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
17. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14
18. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
13
19. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12
20. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
12
21. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
12
22. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
11
23. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
10
24. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
10
25. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
9
26. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
7
27. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
7
28. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6
29. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
6
30. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
31. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
5
32. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
33. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
34. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
3
35. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
36. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
37. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
38. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
2
39. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
2
40. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2
41. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2
42. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2
43. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
2
44. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
45. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
2
46. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
47. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1
48. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1
49. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1
50. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1
51. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1
52. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
53. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
54. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
1
55. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
56. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1

Points Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
119
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
119
3. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
109
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
91
5. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
83
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
77
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
75
8. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
72
9. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60
10. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
55
11. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
50
12. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
49
13. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
47
14. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47
15. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
46
16. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
45
17. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
41
18. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
41
19. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
38
20. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
36
21. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
34
22. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34
23. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
33
24. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
32
25. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
32
26. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
32
27. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
31
28. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
31
29. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30
30. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
30
31. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27
32. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
27
33. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26
34. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26
35. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
25
36. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
25
37. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
25
38. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
25
39. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
24
40. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
23
41. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
21
42. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20
43. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
44. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
17
45. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
16
46. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
16
47. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
16
48. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16
49. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
16
50. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
15
51. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
15
52. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
15
53. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
54. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
14
55. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14
56. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
13
57. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
13
58. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
13
59. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
13
60. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12
61. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12
62. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
11
63. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
11
64. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
10
65. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
10
66. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
67. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10
68. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
9
69. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
9
70. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
9
71. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
9
72. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
9
73. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
8
74. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
8
75. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
8
76. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
6
77. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
6
78. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
79. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
80. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
6
81. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
6
82. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5
83. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
5
84. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
4
85. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
86. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
87. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
4
88. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
89. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
90. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3
91. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
3
92. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3
93. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2
94. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
95. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
96. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
97. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
98. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2
99. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2
100. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
2
101. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1
102. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
103. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
104. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
1
105. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1
106. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
1
107. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1

Youth Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
60:04:09
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14:31
3. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:07:49
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:21:18
5. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:24:25
6. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:25:08
7. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:26:59
8. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:36:23
9. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:42:33
10. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:44:08
11. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:48:44
12. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:53:30
13. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:53:59
14. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:55:17
15. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:59:58
16. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
2:02:09
17. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:06:29
18. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:13:00
19. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:18:48
20. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:20:05
21. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:22:33
22. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:32:58
23. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:33:16
24. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:36:17
25. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:36:45
26. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
2:37:17
27. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:43:37
28. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
2:44:09
29. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:49:09
30. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
3:03:21
31. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:03:29
32. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
3:10:05
33. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
3:13:58
34. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
3:14:33
35. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:16:45
36. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
3:23:09
37. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
3:24:35
38. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:24:49
39. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:26:10
40. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
3:33:13
41. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:37:03

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
179:30:47
2.
Movistar Team
19:05
3.
Team Sky
19:26
4.
BMC Racing Team
25:10
5.
Tinkoff - Saxo
50:26
6.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57:04
7.
Team Katusha
1:39:42
8.
Lotto Soudal
1:42:23
9.
FDJ
2:22:09
10.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:29:20
11.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:35:03
12.
IAM Cycling
2:43:52
13.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:50:36
14.
Lampre - Merida
3:00:26
15.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:09:10
16.
Southeast
3:11:03
17.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:12:52
18.
Orica GreenEDGE
3:31:09
19.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:52:06
20.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:58:32
21.
Trek Factory Racing
5:23:55
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:49:26