Giro d'Italia

Stage 16

: Pinzolo > Aprica

Tuesday 26th May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 177km


Stage Result

1. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
05:02:51
2. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:38
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
4. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
2:03
5. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
6. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:10
7. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
2:51
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
3:16
9. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
3:19
10. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
12. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
6:18
13. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
14. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
15. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
8:13
16. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
17. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
10:31
18. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
19. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
20. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
21. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
23. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
14:38
25. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
26. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
27. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
18:01
28. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22:08
29. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
30. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
31. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
32. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
-
33. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
34. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
35. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
36. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
37. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
38. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
39. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
40. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
42. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
43. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
44. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
45. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
46. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
47. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
48. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
49. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
50. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
51. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
52. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
54. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
55. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
56. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
23:10
57. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24:39
58. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
25:09
59. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
27:50
60. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
61. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
-
62. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
63. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
64. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
28:22
65. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
66. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
67. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
31:37
68. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
69. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
70. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
71. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
72. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
73. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
74. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
76. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
77. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
78. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
79. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
80. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
81. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
82. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
83. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
84. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
85. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
86. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
87. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
88. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
89. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
90. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
91. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
92. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
93. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
-
94. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
95. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
96. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
97. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
98. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
99. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
100. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
101. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
102. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
103. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
104. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
105. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
106. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
107. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
33:07
108. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
109. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
110. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
33:36
111. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
-
112. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
113. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35:55
114. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
37:54
115. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
117. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
119. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
120. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
122. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
123. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38:16
124. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
125. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
126. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
127. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
-
128. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
129. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
130. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
132. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
133. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
134. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
135. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
136. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
137. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
138. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
139. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
140. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
141. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
142. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
143. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
144. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
145. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
146. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
38:19
147. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
148. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
149. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
150. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
151. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
152. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
153. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
154. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
155. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
156. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
157. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
158. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
159. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
160. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
161. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
162. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
163. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
164. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
165. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
166. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
39:50
167. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
40:19
168. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
169. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
170. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
65:04:59
2. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
4:02
3. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
4:52
4. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5:48
5. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
8:27
6. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
9:31
7. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
9:52
8. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11:40
9. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
12:48
10. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12:49
11. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
14:04
12. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
15:59
13. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
19:50
14. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
22:12
15. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
26:04
16. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
26:30
17. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
26:58
18. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
27:20
19. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
32:33
20. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
37:22
21. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
37:47
22. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
38:00
23. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
46:09
24. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
46:43
25. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
48:09
26. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:01:00
27. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:01:56
28. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:06:11
29. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
1:15:20
30. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
1:18:51
31. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1:19:28
32. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:23:07
33. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:25:02
34. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:28:31
35. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:29:37
36. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:30:45
37. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:31:36
38. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:31:58
39. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:33:03
40. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
1:36:23
41. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:36:27
42. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
1:37:50
43. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:45:27
44. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:48:35
45. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:49:00
46. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1:49:23
47. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:51:08
48. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:52:36
49. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:52:54
50. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1:53:15
51. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:53:19
52. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:54:27
53. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:54:59
54. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
1:55:17
55. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1:58:12
56. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:59:22
57. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
58. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:00:20
59. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:00:42
60. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
2:01:33
61. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
2:05:02
62. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:08:16
63. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:10:16
64. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:12:34
65. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:13:13
66. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2:17:46
67. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:18:08
68. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:21:06
69. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:21:51
70. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
2:22:27
71. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:22:50
72. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:25:37
73. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
2:26:18
74. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
2:26:29
75. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:26:38
76. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:27:08
77. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
2:28:00
78. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:29:01
79. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:30:32
80. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2:30:37
81. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:30:41
82. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
2:33:18
83. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
2:34:25
84. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:35:02
85. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:35:16
86. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:38:11
87. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:39:49
88. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:40:07
89. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
90. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
2:41:48
91. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:46:38
92. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:46:51
93. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
2:52:06
94. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:52:26
95. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
2:53:17
96. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:54:14
97. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:56:11
98. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:57:07
99. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
2:58:32
100. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
3:01:49
101. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:02:37
102. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
3:03:13
103. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:03:47
104. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
3:05:32
105. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:05:38
106. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
3:07:51
107. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
3:10:21
108. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:10:48
109. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
3:10:55
110. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:11:56
111. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:13:36
112. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:14:12
113. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
3:14:30
114. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:14:37
115. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:16:12
116. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
3:16:26
117. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
3:17:02
118. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
3:17:46
119. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
3:17:56
120. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
3:19:31
121. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
3:20:02
122. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:21:59
123. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:22:47
124. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:23:32
125. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
3:23:43
126. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:23:45
127. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
3:24:04
128. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
3:28:35
129. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
3:29:31
130. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
131. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:31:20
132. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:33:24
133. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
3:34:54
134. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
3:36:18
135. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:37:18
136. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
3:38:49
137. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
3:39:53
138. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
3:40:12
139. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:41:33
140. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:41:52
141. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
3:41:56
142. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:42:26
143. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
3:43:38
144. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:43:46
145. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:44:02
146. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:49:27
147. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
3:50:22
148. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
3:52:53
149. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:52:59
150. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:56:27
151. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
3:56:28
152. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
3:56:31
153. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:56:40
154. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
3:58:50
155. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
4:01:51
156. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
4:03:04
157. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
4:04:52
158. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:05:06
159. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:06:27
160. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:10:46
161. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:11:28
162. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:11:43
163. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
4:12:46
164. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
4:13:33
165. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:13:55
166. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:16:58
167. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:19:36
168. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
4:22:23
169. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
4:31:44
170. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
4:31:53

Mountains Classification

1. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
92
2. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
91
3. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
73
4. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
68
5. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
53
6. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
51
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
45
8. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33
9. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28
10. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
28
11. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
26
12. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
24
13. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
24
14. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
18
15. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
16. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
15
17. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
15
18. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
15
19. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
20. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
13
21. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
13
22. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
12
23. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
11
24. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
10
25. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
10
26. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
7
27. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
7
28. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6
29. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
30. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
6
31. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
5
32. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
33. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
34. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
35. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
36. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
37. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
3
38. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
39. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3
40. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
2
41. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
42. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2
43. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
44. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
45. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
2
46. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
2
47. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2
48. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
2
49. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
2
50. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1
51. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1
52. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
53. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
54. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1
55. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1
56. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1
57. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1
58. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1
59. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
1

Points Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
119
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
114
3. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
109
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
91
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
86
6. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
83
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
75
8. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
72
9. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60
10. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
57
11. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
55
12. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
53
13. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
50
14. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
49
15. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
47
16. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47
17. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
46
18. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
41
19. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
41
20. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
40
21. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
34
22. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
34
23. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34
24. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
33
25. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
32
26. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
32
27. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
31
28. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
31
29. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30
30. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30
31. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
30
32. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27
33. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
27
34. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26
35. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26
36. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
25
37. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
25
38. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
25
39. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
25
40. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
24
41. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
23
42. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
22
43. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
21
44. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20
45. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
46. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
17
47. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
16
48. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
16
49. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
16
50. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16
51. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
16
52. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
15
53. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
15
54. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
55. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14
56. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
14
57. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
13
58. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
13
59. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
13
60. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
12
61. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12
62. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
11
63. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
11
64. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
10
65. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
10
66. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
67. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10
68. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
9
69. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
9
70. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
9
71. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
9
72. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
9
73. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
8
74. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
8
75. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
8
76. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
8
77. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
6
78. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
79. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
80. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
6
81. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
6
82. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5
83. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
5
84. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
85. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
86. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
4
87. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
88. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
89. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3
90. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
3
91. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3
92. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2
93. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
94. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
95. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
96. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
97. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2
98. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
2
99. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1
100. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
101. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
102. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1
103. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
1
104. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1
105. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
1
106. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
107. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1

Youth Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
65:09:51
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
43:17
3. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:27:06
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:40:35
5. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:46:16
6. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:50:07
7. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:55:40
8. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:59:50
9. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:07:32
10. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2:12:54
11. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:13:16
12. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
2:17:35
13. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
2:21:26
14. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:21:46
15. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:22:16
16. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:24:09
17. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:35:15
18. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
19. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:41:46
20. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:47:34
21. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:51:19
22. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:52:15
23. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
3:06:03
24. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:08:44
25. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:11:20
26. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
3:12:10
27. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
3:12:54
28. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:17:55
29. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:18:40
30. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
3:38:46
31. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:38:54
32. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
3:45:30
33. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
3:51:26
34. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:51:48
35. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
3:58:12
36. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
4:00:00
37. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:00:14
38. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:01:35
39. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
4:08:41
40. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:12:06

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
194:52:42
2.
Movistar Team
24:35
3.
BMC Racing Team
33:48
4.
Team Sky
42:02
5.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:22:38
6.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:37:09
7.
Lotto Soudal
2:03:45
8.
Team Katusha
2:18:53
9.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:51:56
10.
FDJ
3:02:04
11.
Etixx - Quick Step
3:16:28
12.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:25:36
13.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:44:24
14.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:50:35
15.
IAM Cycling
3:56:03
16.
Southeast
4:09:47
17.
Lampre - Merida
4:13:56
18.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:43:09
19.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:56:04
20.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:04:06
21.
Trek Factory Racing
6:49:13
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:23:29