Giro d'Italia

Stage 17

: Tirano > Lugano

Wednesday 27th May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 134km


Stage Result

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
03:07:51
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
3. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
5. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
6. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
7. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
8. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
9. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
10. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
11. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
12. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
13. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
14. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
15. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
-
17. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
19. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
20. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
21. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
23. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
24. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
25. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
26. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
27. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
28. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
29. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
30. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
31. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
32. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
33. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
34. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
35. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
36. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
37. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
38. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
39. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
40. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
42. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
0:12
43. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
44. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
45. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
46. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
47. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
0:17
48. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
51. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:22
52. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
53. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
0:27
54. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
-
55. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
56. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
0:35
57. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
58. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
59. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
60. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
61. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
62. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
63. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
64. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
65. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
66. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
67. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:45
68. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
69. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:47
70. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
72. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
73. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
74. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
-
75. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
76. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
77. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
78. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
-
79. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:00
80. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
81. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:02
82. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
85. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
86. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
87. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
88. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
89. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
91. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
92. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
93. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
94. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
95. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
98. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:16
99. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
100. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
101. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
102. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
103. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:44
104. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
105. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:11
106. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:28
107. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
108. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
109. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
110. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
111. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
112. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
113. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
3:06
114. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
115. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
3:12
116. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
3:51
117. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
118. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
119. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
120. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
121. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
122. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
123. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
124. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
125. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:54
126. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
127. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
128. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
129. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:09
130. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
4:23
131. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:41
132. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
133. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
134. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
135. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
136. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:00
137. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
5:47
138. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
139. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
140. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
141. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
142. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
143. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:22
144. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
145. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
146. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
7:28
147. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
148. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
7:31
149. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
150. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
151. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
152. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
153. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
154. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
155. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
156. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
157. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
158. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
159. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
160. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8:39
161. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
162. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
163. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
164. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
165. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
166. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
167. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
168. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
9:11
169. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
9:24
DNF. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
68:12:50
2. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
4:02
3. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
4:52
4. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5:48
5. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
8:27
6. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
9:31
7. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
9:52
8. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11:40
9. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
12:48
10. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:01
11. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
14:04
12. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
15:59
13. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
20:12
14. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
22:12
15. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
26:21
16. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
26:30
17. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
26:58
18. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
27:55
19. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
32:33
20. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
38:00
21. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
38:24
22. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
38:34
23. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
46:09
24. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
47:43
25. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
48:21
26. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:01:27
27. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:02:43
28. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:06:56
29. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
1:19:38
30. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
1:19:43
31. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1:20:15
32. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:23:07
33. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:25:37
34. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:29:37
35. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:30:45
36. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:31:36
37. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:32:15
38. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:32:22
39. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:34:05
40. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
1:38:07
41. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
1:38:17
42. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:39:33
43. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:46:02
44. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:48:35
45. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:50:02
46. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1:50:10
47. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:51:43
48. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:52:48
49. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1:53:15
50. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:53:36
51. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:53:56
52. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
1:56:19
53. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:56:55
54. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:57:10
55. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1:59:14
56. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:00:38
57. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:00:42
58. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
2:02:35
59. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
2:06:04
60. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:07:51
61. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
2:08:01
62. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:09:18
63. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:13:09
64. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:14:10
65. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:17:07
66. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2:18:33
67. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:18:53
68. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:22:08
69. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:22:26
70. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
2:22:54
71. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:23:52
72. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:27:54
73. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:29:28
74. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:30:03
75. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
2:30:09
76. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
2:30:20
77. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:30:54
78. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2:31:12
79. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:31:17
80. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
2:34:25
81. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
2:35:31
82. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
2:35:46
83. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:36:03
84. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:38:12
85. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:39:43
86. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:40:24
87. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:40:39
88. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
2:42:05
89. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:47:38
90. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:15:48
91. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:48:35
92. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:51:38
93. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
2:53:08
94. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
2:54:04
95. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:56:11
96. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:57:07
97. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
2:58:32
98. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:59:53
99. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:00:01
100. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
3:01:49
101. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
3:04:13
102. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
3:06:34
103. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:10:19
104. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
3:10:56
105. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:11:09
106. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:11:16
107. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
3:11:42
108. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:12:43
109. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:13:16
110. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
3:14:46
111. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:15:39
112. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
3:17:01
113. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:17:14
114. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
3:18:21
115. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
3:20:02
116. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
3:20:14
117. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
3:20:53
118. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:21:43
119. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:21:59
120. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
3:22:43
121. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
3:24:04
122. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:24:48
123. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
3:24:59
124. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:26:13
125. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:26:38
126. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
3:27:07
127. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
3:28:35
128. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
3:29:21
129. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
3:29:31
130. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:36:01
131. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
3:36:18
132. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:37:53
133. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
3:40:05
134. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
3:40:12
135. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
3:40:41
136. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:41:48
137. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
3:41:50
138. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:42:03
139. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
3:44:36
140. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
3:44:54
141. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:46:14
142. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:12:46
143. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:51:05
144. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:52:25
145. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
3:53:28
146. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:56:58
147. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:57:27
148. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
3:58:40
149. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
3:59:02
150. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
4:00:26
151. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
4:01:12
152. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
4:02:15
153. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
4:03:04
154. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:03:58
155. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
4:05:45
156. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:06:27
157. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
4:12:23
158. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:12:37
159. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:16:33
160. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:18:00
161. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:18:50
162. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:20:18
163. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
4:21:01
164. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:21:17
165. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
4:21:25
166. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:28:15
167. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
4:31:47
168. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
4:34:12
169. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
4:39:21

Mountains Classification

1. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
92
2. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
91
3. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
73
4. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
68
5. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
53
6. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
51
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
45
8. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33
9. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28
10. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
28
11. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
26
12. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
24
13. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
24
14. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
18
15. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
15
16. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
15
17. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
15
18. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
19. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
20. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
13
21. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
13
22. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
12
23. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
11
24. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
10
25. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
10
26. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
7
27. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
7
28. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6
29. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
6
30. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
31. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
5
32. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
33. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
34. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
35. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
3
36. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
37. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
38. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3
39. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
40. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
2
41. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
2
42. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2
43. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2
44. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
2
45. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
2
46. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
47. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
2
48. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
49. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
50. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1
51. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1
52. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1
53. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1
54. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1
55. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1
56. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
57. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
58. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
1
59. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1

Points Classification

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
159
2. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
142
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
134
4. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
111
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
86
6. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
84
7. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
83
8. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
75
9. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
72
10. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
66
11. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60
12. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
57
13. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
55
14. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
53
15. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
51
16. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
50
17. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
49
18. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47
19. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
47
20. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
40
21. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
38
22. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
35
23. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34
24. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
33
25. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
33
26. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
32
27. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
32
28. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
31
29. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
31
30. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
31
31. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30
32. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
30
33. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
28
34. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
27
35. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27
36. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26
37. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
25
38. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
25
39. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
24
40. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
24
41. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
24
42. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
23
43. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
22
44. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
21
45. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20
46. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
20
47. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
20
48. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
49. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
17
50. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
17
51. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
16
52. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
16
53. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
16
54. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16
55. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
16
56. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
15
57. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15
58. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
15
59. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
60. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
14
61. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
13
62. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
12
63. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12
64. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
11
65. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
10
66. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
10
67. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10
68. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
9
69. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
9
70. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
9
71. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
9
72. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
9
73. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
9
74. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
8
75. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
8
76. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
8
77. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
8
78. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
8
79. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
6
80. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
81. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
5
82. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5
83. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
5
84. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
4
85. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
86. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
87. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3
88. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3
89. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
90. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
91. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2
92. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
2
93. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
94. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1
95. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
96. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1
97. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
98. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
1
99. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1
100. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
101. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
1
102. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
103. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1

Youth Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
68:17:42
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
43:29
3. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:27:23
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:41:10
5. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:46:51
6. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:52:18
7. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:55:50
8. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
2:01:12
9. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:08:17
10. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2:13:41
11. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:14:01
12. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
2:18:02
13. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:23:02
14. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:25:11
15. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
2:25:17
16. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:26:25
17. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:11:28
18. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
19. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:46:46
20. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:51:19
21. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:52:15
22. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:55:01
23. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
3:09:54
24. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:12:22
25. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
3:15:22
26. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
3:16:01
27. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:19:56
28. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:21:46
29. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
3:40:02
30. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:47:33
31. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
3:48:36
32. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:52:35
33. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
3:57:23
34. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
3:58:12
35. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:01:35
36. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
4:07:31
37. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:07:45
38. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:13:08
39. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
4:16:09

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
204:16:15
2.
Movistar Team
24:57
3.
BMC Racing Team
33:48
4.
Team Sky
42:02
5.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:23:24
6.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:37:56
7.
Lotto Soudal
2:03:45
8.
Team Katusha
2:18:53
9.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:52:13
10.
FDJ
3:02:39
11.
Etixx - Quick Step
3:17:47
12.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:28:32
13.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:45:26
14.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:52:39
15.
IAM Cycling
3:56:42
16.
Southeast
4:11:01
17.
Lampre - Merida
4:13:56
18.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:44:46
19.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:57:55
20.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:05:55
21.
Trek Factory Racing
6:49:42
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:28:57