Giro d'Italia

Stage 19

: Gravellona Toce > Cervinia

Friday 29th May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 236km


Stage Result

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
06:24:13
2. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:28
3. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
1:10
4. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:18
5. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
7. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:21
9. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:24
10. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2:24
11. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:27
12. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
13. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
2:49
14. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
-
15. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
16. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
17. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
4:43
18. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
5:14
19. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
20. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
21. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
22. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
23. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
6:52
24. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
25. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
9:03
26. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
11:56
27. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
28. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
29. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
30. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
13:27
31. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
14:06
32. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14:46
33. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
14:58
34. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
35. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
36. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
37. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
38. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
39. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
16:01
40. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
18:58
41. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
42. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
43. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
44. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
45. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22:46
46. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
47. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
22:56
48. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
49. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
23:54
50. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
51. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
52. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
25:53
53. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
27:14
54. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
55. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
56. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
57. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
58. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
27:39
59. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
60. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
30:51
61. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
64. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
31:32
65. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
66. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
32:24
67. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
68. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
33:15
69. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
35:17
70. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
7:39
71. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
72. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
73. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
38:35
74. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
38:55
75. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
76. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
77. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
39:40
78. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
79. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
39:48
81. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
40:38
82. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
42:06
83. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
43:18
84. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
44:47
85. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
86. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
87. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
88. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
89. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
90. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
91. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
93. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
94. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
95. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
96. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
97. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
98. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
99. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
100. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
101. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
102. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
103. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
104. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
105. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
107. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
108. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
109. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
110. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
111. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
112. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
113. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
114. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
45:43
115. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
47:52
116. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
117. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
47:58
118. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
49:40
119. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
50:10
120. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
50:26
121. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
122. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
123. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
124. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
125. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
126. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
127. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
128. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
-
129. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
130. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
131. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
-
132. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
133. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
134. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
135. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
136. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
137. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
138. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
-
139. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
140. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
141. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
142. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
143. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
144. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
145. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
146. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
147. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
148. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
149. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
51:48
150. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
151. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
152. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
153. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
52:16
154. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
52:42
155. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
156. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
157. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
158. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
159. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
160. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
53:20
161. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
54:19
162. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
57:12
163. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
57:14
164. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
78:48:40
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
4:37
3. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
5:15
4. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
8:10
5. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
10:47
6. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
11:11
7. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12:05
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
12:14
9. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12:53
10. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
15:07
11. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
16:58
12. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
18:43
13. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
25:11
14. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
28:11
15. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
30:40
16. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
34:47
17. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
36:49
18. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
42:28
19. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
57:18
20. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
1:10:46
21. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:14:03
22. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:19:35
23. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:20:10
24. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:20:57
25. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:25:03
26. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:27:57
27. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:30:46
28. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
1:36:14
29. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:36:21
30. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
1:36:57
31. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
1:41:29
32. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:42:25
33. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:51:16
34. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:53:04
35. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2:05:16
36. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
2:09:05
37. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2:09:08
38. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
2:10:03
39. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
2:11:19
40. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2:19:36
41. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
2:19:42
42. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:19:56
43. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:20:16
44. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
2:21:15
45. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
2:25:27
46. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:27:08
47. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:30:29
48. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:32:08
49. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
2:32:30
50. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:35:14
51. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:36:25
52. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
2:37:02
53. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
2:37:12
54. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:37:19
55. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
2:37:27
56. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
2:37:33
57. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
2:38:49
58. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:39:10
59. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:41:23
60. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:42:49
61. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
2:49:33
62. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
2:52:36
63. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:55:29
64. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:55:58
65. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
3:00:27
66. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:00:44
67. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
3:00:46
68. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
3:01:07
69. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3:01:51
70. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
3:04:19
71. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:08:55
72. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
3:09:24
73. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:15:28
74. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:16:41
75. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:17:15
76. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:17:38
77. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:20:58
78. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
3:21:20
79. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:21:29
80. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:22:05
81. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
3:28:39
82. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:29:52
83. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:30:15
84. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:32:33
85. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
3:35:07
86. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
3:38:27
87. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:39:04
88. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
3:39:32
89. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
3:42:01
90. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:45:23
91. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:46:59
92. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:48:57
93. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
3:49:07
94. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
3:51:29
95. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:54:14
96. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:56:54
97. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
3:59:04
98. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:59:14
99. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:59:31
100. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:00:10
101. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
4:01:03
102. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
4:01:10
103. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
4:03:05
104. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:05:01
105. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
4:06:47
106. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
4:08:42
107. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:10:43
108. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:23:44
109. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:12:37
110. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
4:13:31
111. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
4:14:35
112. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
4:15:00
113. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
4:16:42
114. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
4:19:35
115. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
4:20:14
116. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
4:24:09
117. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:25:34
118. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:25:56
119. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:25:59
120. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
4:26:28
121. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
4:29:04
122. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:29:10
123. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
4:29:12
124. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
4:29:47
125. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:30:23
126. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
4:33:35
127. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
4:35:43
128. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
4:35:53
129. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:39:51
130. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
4:40:02
131. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:42:53
132. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
4:43:57
133. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
4:45:05
134. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
4:45:12
135. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:45:35
136. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
4:50:00
137. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:51:46
138. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
4:52:10
139. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:53:36
140. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:56:05
141. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:56:18
142. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
4:57:41
143. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
5:00:33
144. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:01:58
145. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:04:15
146. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
5:04:56
147. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
5:05:06
148. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
5:05:26
149. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:08:26
150. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
5:10:25
151. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
5:12:37
152. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:13:43
153. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:17:37
154. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:21:33
155. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:23:03
156. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
5:25:54
157. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
5:26:33
158. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5:26:40
159. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:28:07
160. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
5:29:11
161. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:33:15
162. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
5:42:34
163. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
5:42:48
164. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
5:49:08

Mountains Classification

1. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
125
2. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
109
3. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
107
4. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
76
5. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
75
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
63
7. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
53
8. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
52
9. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
49
10. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
46
11. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
36
12. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
35
13. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33
14. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
28
15. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
28
16. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
24
17. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
18
18. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
16
19. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
15
20. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
15
21. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
22. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
23. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
14
24. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
14
25. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
13
26. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
13
27. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
12
28. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
12
29. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
12
30. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
11
31. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
11
32. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
10
33. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
10
34. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8
35. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8
36. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
7
37. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6
38. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6
39. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
6
40. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
6
41. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
42. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
43. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
4
44. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
45. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
46. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
3
47. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
48. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
49. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3
50. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
51. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
52. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
2
53. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
54. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2
55. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
2
56. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
2
57. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2
58. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
2
59. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1
60. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1
61. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1
62. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
63. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1
64. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1
65. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
66. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1

Points Classification

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
159
2. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
142
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
134
4. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
128
5. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
111
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
91
7. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
84
8. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
83
9. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
72
10. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
66
11. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
63
12. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60
13. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
57
14. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
56
15. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
55
16. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
55
17. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
50
18. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
49
19. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47
20. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
43
21. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
43
22. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
38
23. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
36
24. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
35
25. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34
26. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
33
27. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
33
28. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
32
29. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
32
30. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
31
31. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30
32. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
30
33. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
29
34. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
28
35. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
27
36. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26
37. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
25
38. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
25
39. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
24
40. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
24
41. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
24
42. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
22
43. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
21
44. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
21
45. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20
46. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
20
47. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
48. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
20
49. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
19
50. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
18
51. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
17
52. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
17
53. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
16
54. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
16
55. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
16
56. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
16
57. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16
58. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
15
59. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15
60. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
61. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
14
62. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
12
63. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12
64. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
11
65. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
10
66. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
10
67. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10
68. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
9
69. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
9
70. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
9
71. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
9
72. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
8
73. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
8
74. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
8
75. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
8
76. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
7
77. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
6
78. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
6
79. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
80. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5
81. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
5
82. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
5
83. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
4
84. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
4
85. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
86. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
87. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
88. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3
89. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3
90. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2
91. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
92. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2
93. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
2
94. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
1
95. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
96. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1
97. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
1
98. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
99. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
100. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1
101. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
102. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
1
103. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1
104. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1

Youth Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
78:53:17
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:31:44
3. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:46:39
4. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:15:19
5. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
2:16:38
6. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:30:37
7. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
2:32:25
8. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
2:34:12
9. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:34:33
10. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
2:55:50
11. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2:56:09
12. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
2:56:30
13. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:04:18
14. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:10:51
15. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:12:04
16. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:16:21
17. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:25:15
18. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
3:37:24
19. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:42:22
20. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
3:46:52
21. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:49:37
22. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:54:37
23. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:54:54
24. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:06:06
25. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
4:14:58
26. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
4:15:37
27. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
4:19:32
28. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:21:22
29. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:47:09
30. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
4:47:33
31. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
4:53:04
32. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:03:49
33. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
5:05:48
34. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
5:08:00
35. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:09:06
36. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:13:00
37. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
5:21:17
38. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
5:24:34

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
236:06:06
2.
BMC Racing Team
30:01
3.
Movistar Team
53:53
4.
Team Sky
55:47
5.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:12:42
6.
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:20:36
7.
Lotto Soudal
2:33:12
8.
Team Katusha
3:03:41
9.
FDJ
3:32:47
10.
Etixx - Quick Step
4:24:09
11.
AG2R La Mondiale
4:30:47
12.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:01:50
13.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
5:02:18
14.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:26:43
15.
IAM Cycling
5:29:59
16.
Southeast
5:39:19
17.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6:01:02
18.
Lampre - Merida
6:24:51
19.
Orica GreenEDGE
6:48:11
20.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7:30:17
21.
Trek Factory Racing
9:03:16
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:13:31