Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2 

Giro d'Italia

Stage 2

: Albenga > Genova

Sunday 10th May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 177km


Stage Result

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
04:13:18
2. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
3. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
4. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
-
6. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
7. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
-
9. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
11. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
12. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
13. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
14. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
15. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
16. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
21. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
22. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
23. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
24. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
25. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
26. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
-
27. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
28. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
29. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
30. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
31. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
33. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
34. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
35. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
36. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
37. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
38. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
39. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
40. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
41. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
42. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
43. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
44. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
45. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
46. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
47. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
48. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
50. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
51. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
-
52. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
53. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
54. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
55. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
56. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
57. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
58. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
59. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
60. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
61. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
62. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
63. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
64. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
65. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
66. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
67. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
68. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
69. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
70. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
71. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
72. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
73. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
74. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
75. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
76. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
77. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
78. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
79. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
-
80. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
0:19
81. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
0:21
82. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
83. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
-
84. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
0:27
85. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
86. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
87. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
0:31
88. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:33
89. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
0:35
90. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
-
91. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
92. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
93. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
0:39
94. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
-
95. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
96. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
0:46
97. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
0:55
98. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:58
99. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:09
100. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
101. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
102. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
103. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
104. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
105. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
106. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
107. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
108. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
109. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
110. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
111. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
112. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
113. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
114. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
115. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
116. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
117. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
118. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
119. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
-
120. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
121. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
122. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
123. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
124. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
125. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
126. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
1:21
127. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
128. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
129. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
-
130. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:24
131. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:28
132. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:42
134. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
1:50
135. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:53
136. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:59
137. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:48
138. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
139. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
140. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
3:15
141. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
142. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
143. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
144. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
145. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
146. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
147. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
148. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
149. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
150. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
151. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
152. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:20
153. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
3:45
154. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
155. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
-
156. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
3:59
157. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:33
158. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
159. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
160. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
161. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
162. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
-
163. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:43
164. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
165. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
166. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
167. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
168. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
169. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
-
170. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
171. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
172. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
173. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
174. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
175. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:58
176. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
6:16
177. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
178. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
179. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
-
180. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
181. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:41
182. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
7:42
183. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
184. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
185. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
10:19
186. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
10:36
187. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
11:41
188. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
189. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
12:39
190. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
-
191. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
12:42
192. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
14:03
193. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
194. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
195. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24:37
DNF. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Southeast
-
DNF. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-

General Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
04:32:44
2. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:07
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
7. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
8. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
9. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
10. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
0:13
11. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
12. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
13. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
14. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
15. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
16. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
17. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
0:17
18. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
0:19
19. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:21
23. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
24. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
25. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
26. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
0:25
27. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
28. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
29. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
30. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
31. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
32. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
33. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
0:26
34. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
35. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
36. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
37. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
0:27
38. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
39. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
40. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
41. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
42. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
43. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
44. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
45. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
46. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
47. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
0:29
48. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
49. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
50. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
51. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:30
52. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:36
53. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
54. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
0:37
55. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
56. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
57. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
0:40
58. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:45
59. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
60. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
61. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
62. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:48
63. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:49
65. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
0:50
66. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
0:52
67. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
-
68. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
69. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
-
70. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:53
71. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
72. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
73. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
74. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
0:56
75. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:57
76. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
77. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
78. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:00
79. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
1:03
80. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
-
81. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:06
82. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:12
83. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
1:15
84. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:16
85. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:22
86. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:24
87. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
1:26
88. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
1:27
89. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:28
90. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:30
91. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
92. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
1:34
93. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
94. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
95. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
1:35
96. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1:36
97. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:46
98. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
99. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
100. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
101. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
102. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:47
103. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
1:50
104. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
105. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:52
106. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:54
107. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
108. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:57
109. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:06
110. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
2:08
111. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
112. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
113. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
114. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
115. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
2:12
116. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
2:13
117. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:15
118. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
2:16
119. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
2:23
120. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
2:32
121. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:38
122. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
2:46
123. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:52
124. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:57
125. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
3:07
126. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
3:20
127. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
3:22
128. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
129. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:26
130. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:33
131. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
3:40
132. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
3:46
133. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
3:49
134. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:51
135. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
136. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:52
137. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:04
138. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:08
139. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:12
140. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
141. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:13
142. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
4:14
143. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:15
144. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:25
145. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
4:27
146. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
4:30
147. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
4:36
148. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
4:37
149. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
4:40
150. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
4:42
151. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
4:43
152. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
4:49
153. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:50
154. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
4:56
155. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
4:59
156. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
157. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
5:04
158. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:09
159. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:19
160. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
5:31
161. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
162. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
163. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
5:33
164. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:36
165. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
-
166. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:40
167. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
5:41
168. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
5:46
169. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:51
170. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:52
171. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:53
172. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
6:41
173. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
6:43
174. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
175. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
6:46
176. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:00
177. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:06
178. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
7:09
179. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:23
180. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
7:51
181. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
8:11
182. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8:37
183. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
9:02
184. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
10:44
185. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
11:57
186. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
12:06
187. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
12:39
188. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
13:26
189. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
13:27
190. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
13:29
191. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
13:42
192. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
14:28
193. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
14:37
194. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
16:48
195. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25:49

Mountains Classification

1. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
2. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
3. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1

Points Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
53
2. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
40
3. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
35
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
25
5. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
6. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
20
7. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
18
8. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
17
9. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
14
10. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
10
11. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
12. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10
13. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
8
14. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7
15. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
6
16. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5
17. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
4
18. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
19. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
20. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
1

Youth Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
04:32:44
2. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:13
4. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
0:26
5. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
0:27
6. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
0:29
7. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:30
8. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
0:37
9. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
10. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
0:50
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:53
12. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
0:56
13. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:16
14. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
1:26
15. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:28
16. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:30
17. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
18. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:34
19. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:46
20. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
21. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
22. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:52
23. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
2:08
24. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
25. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:38
26. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:52
27. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
3:07
28. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:51
29. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:52
30. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:12
31. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:13
32. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:15
33. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
4:27
34. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
4:49
35. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
5:31
36. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:36
37. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:40
38. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:52
39. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
6:41
40. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
6:43
41. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
6:46
42. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
7:09
43. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
9:02
44. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
12:39
45. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
13:26
46. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25:49

Teams Classification

1.
Orica GreenEDGE
12:59:20
2.
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:07
3.
Astana Pro Team
0:13
4.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:19
5.
Movistar Team
0:21
6.
BMC Racing Team
0:25
7.
FDJ
0:26
8.
Team Sky
0:27
9.
Team Katusha
-
10.
Lotto Soudal
0:29
11.
Trek Factory Racing
-
12.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:36
13.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
0:37
14.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:45
15.
Southeast
0:52
16.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:53
17.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:57
18.
Androni Giocattoli -Sidermec
1:24
19.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:51
20.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:57
21.
IAM Cycling
2:43
22.
Lampre - Merida
-