Giro d'Italia

Stage 4

: Chiavari > La Spezia

Tuesday 12th May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 150km


Stage Result

1. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
03:47:59
2. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:22
3. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
-
4. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
5. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
7. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
8. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
9. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
10. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
11. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
12. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
13. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
14. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
1:04
15. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
16. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
17. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
18. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
19. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
20. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
21. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
23. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
24. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:22
25. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:24
26. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
27. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
2:46
28. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:56
29. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
30. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
31. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
4:22
32. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
33. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
34. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
-
35. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
4:56
36. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
37. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:25
38. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
39. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
40. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
41. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
42. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8:27
43. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
44. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
45. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
8:34
46. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
47. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
9:21
48. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
13:15
49. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
50. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
51. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
52. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
53. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
54. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
55. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
57. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
58. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
17:21
59. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
60. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
62. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
63. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
64. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
66. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
67. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
69. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
70. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
17:23
71. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
72. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
73. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
74. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
75. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
76. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
77. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
78. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
79. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
20:00
81. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
82. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
84. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
85. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
86. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
87. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
-
88. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
89. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
91. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
92. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
93. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
94. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
95. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
96. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
97. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
98. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
99. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
100. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
101. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
102. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
103. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
104. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
105. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
106. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
107. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
108. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
109. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
-
110. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
111. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
112. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
113. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
114. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
116. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
117. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
118. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
119. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
120. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
121. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
122. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
123. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
124. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
125. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
126. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
127. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
-
128. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
129. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
130. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
132. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
133. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
134. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
135. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
137. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
138. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
139. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
140. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
141. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
142. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
143. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
144. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
145. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
146. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
147. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21:15
148. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
149. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
150. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
151. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
152. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
153. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
154. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
155. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
156. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
157. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
-
158. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
159. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
160. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
161. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
162. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
163. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
164. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
165. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
166. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
167. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
168. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
169. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
170. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
171. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
172. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
173. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
174. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
175. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
176. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
177. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
178. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
179. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
180. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
181. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
182. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
183. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
184. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
185. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
23:01
186. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
187. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
188. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
189. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
190. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
191. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
23:38
DNF. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
DNF. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-

General Classification

1. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11:54:48
2. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:10
3. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:17
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
5. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:23
6. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
7. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:29
8. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
0:31
9. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
10. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
0:37
11. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
12. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
0:57
13. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:05
14. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
1:11
15. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:13
16. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1:17
17. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
1:18
18. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:19
19. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
20. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:21
21. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
22. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:44
23. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:07
24. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
2:25
25. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:39
26. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
2:47
27. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:17
28. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
4:31
29. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
4:52
30. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:06
31. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
6:23
32. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
6:35
33. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
6:59
34. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7:25
35. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
8:06
36. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8:51
37. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
9:30
38. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
10:09
39. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
10:15
40. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
10:30
41. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
13:16
42. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
13:18
43. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
13:40
44. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
13:43
45. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
13:51
46. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:56
47. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
14:37
48. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14:49
49. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
17:09
50. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
17:30
51. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
17:34
52. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
53. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
17:35
54. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
17:38
55. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
56. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
17:57
57. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
18:01
58. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
19:19
59. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
60. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
19:23
61. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
19:38
62. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
19:47
63. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
20:13
64. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
20:14
65. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
20:25
66. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20:33
67. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
68. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
21:00
69. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
21:18
70. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
21:24
71. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
21:26
72. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
21:32
73. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21:42
74. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
21:56
75. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
22:45
76. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
23:32
77. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
23:42
78. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
24:25
79. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
24:30
80. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
24:47
81. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
26:11
82. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:20
83. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
26:39
84. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
27:23
85. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
27:29
86. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
27:41
87. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
27:49
88. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
28:00
89. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28:13
90. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
29:06
91. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
29:24
92. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
30:09
93. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
30:20
94. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
30:24
95. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
30:30
96. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
31:03
97. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
31:27
98. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
32:42
99. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
34:12
100. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
34:43
101. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
34:47
102. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
34:52
103. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
35:04
104. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
35:10
105. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
35:11
106. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
35:39
107. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
35:42
108. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
36:01
109. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
36:07
110. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36:13
111. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
36:45
112. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
37:00
113. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
37:15
114. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
37:21
115. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
37:25
116. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
37:35
117. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
37:36
118. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
37:47
119. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
38:10
120. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
38:15
121. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38:20
122. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
38:45
123. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
38:46
124. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
39:21
125. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
39:26
126. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
127. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
39:38
128. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
39:44
129. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
39:52
130. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
39:58
131. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
40:14
132. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
40:18
133. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
40:29
134. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
41:52
135. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
42:05
136. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
42:06
137. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
42:15
138. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
42:27
139. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
42:39
140. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
42:45
141. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
42:46
142. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
43:00
143. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
43:01
144. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
43:27
145. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
43:50
146. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
43:52
147. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
44:00
148. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
44:04
149. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
44:05
150. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
44:11
151. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
44:23
152. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
44:29
153. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
44:30
154. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
44:43
155. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
44:49
156. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
45:07
157. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
45:14
158. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
45:27
159. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
45:51
160. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
46:08
161. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
46:14
162. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
46:30
163. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
46:37
164. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
46:59
165. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
47:01
166. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
47:19
167. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
168. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
47:21
169. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47:27
170. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
171. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
47:41
172. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
47:42
173. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
48:04
174. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
48:43
175. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
48:51
176. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
49:00
177. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
49:01
178. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
49:06
179. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
49:08
180. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
50:01
181. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
50:24
182. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
50:53
183. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
55:12
184. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
55:54
185. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
56:44
186. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
56:57
187. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
57:52
188. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
1:06:16
189. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:07:01
190. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
1:07:17
191. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
1:09:37

Mountains Classification

1. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
15
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
3. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14
4. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
12
5. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
6. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
6
7. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
6
8. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5
9. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
10. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
11. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2
12. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2
13. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
14. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
15. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1
16. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1
17. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1
18. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
19. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
20. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
1

Points Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
53
2. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40
3. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
35
4. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
26
5. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
26
6. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26
7. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
25
8. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
25
9. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
20
10. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
11. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
18
12. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
17
13. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
17
14. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
16
15. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
16. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
14
17. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
12
18. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
12
19. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
10
20. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10
21. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
22. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
9
23. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8
24. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7
25. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
7
26. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
27. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
28. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5
29. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5
30. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
4
31. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
32. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
3
33. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3
34. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
35. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
2
36. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2
37. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
38. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2
39. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
2
40. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
41. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
1
42. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
1
43. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1
44. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
1

Youth Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
11:54:58
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:13
3. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:21
4. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
10:20
5. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
13:30
6. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
17:24
7. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
17:25
8. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
19:09
9. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
19:28
10. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
19:37
11. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
21:08
12. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
21:22
13. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
24:37
14. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
26:29
15. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
27:31
16. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
28:56
17. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
29:59
18. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
31:17
19. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
32:32
20. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
34:54
21. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
35:01
22. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
37:26
23. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
37:37
24. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
38:00
25. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
39:16
26. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
39:34
27. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
39:48
28. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
40:08
29. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
42:36
30. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
43:42
31. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
43:55
32. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
44:01
33. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
44:33
34. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
44:39
35. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
44:57
36. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
45:41
37. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
47:11
38. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47:17
39. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
47:32
40. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
47:54
41. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
49:51
42. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
50:14
43. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
50:43
44. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
55:44
45. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:06:51

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
35:06:57
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:12
3.
Team Sky
0:14
4.
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:12
5.
Movistar Team
4:08
6.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12:44
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
16:04
8.
Lotto Soudal
17:57
9.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
18:20
10.
Southeast
20:56
11.
Team Katusha
21:49
12.
FDJ
25:24
13.
Lampre - Merida
29:35
14.
Etixx - Quick Step
34:06
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
44:03
16.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
51:59
17.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
54:48
18.
IAM Cycling
57:14
19.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:07:40
20.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:08:32
21.
Trek Factory Racing
1:24:05
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:33:12