Giro d'Italia

Stage 5

: La Spezia > Abetone

Wednesday 13th May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 152km


Stage Result

1. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
04:09:18
2. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:31
3. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
5. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
6. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:44
7. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:53
8. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
9. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
10. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
11. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
13. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
14. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
15. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
16. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
17. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
1:59
18. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2:06
19. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
20. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2:15
21. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
22. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
24. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:28
25. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
2:32
26. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
27. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
28. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:51
29. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
2:54
30. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
2:57
31. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
3:03
32. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
33. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
34. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
35. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
3:53
37. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
38. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
39. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
40. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
41. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
42. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
4:09
43. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
44. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
45. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
4:12
46. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
4:17
47. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
5:07
48. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
5:10
49. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
50. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
51. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
52. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
53. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
54. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
55. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:46
56. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
5:47
57. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
5:55
58. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
6:23
59. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
60. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
61. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
7:12
62. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
63. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
8:05
64. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:36
65. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
66. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
67. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
68. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
69. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
70. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:42
71. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
72. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:50
73. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
74. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
10:28
75. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
10:33
76. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
77. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
12:00
79. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
80. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
12:01
81. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12:58
82. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
83. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
13:02
84. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
85. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
86. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
88. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
89. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
90. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
91. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
92. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
93. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
94. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
95. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
96. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
97. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
98. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
99. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
13:41
100. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
101. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
14:29
102. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:18
103. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
104. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
105. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
16:35
106. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
107. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
17:51
109. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
-
110. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
111. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
112. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
-
113. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
114. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
115. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
116. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
117. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
118. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
-
119. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
120. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
121. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
122. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
123. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
124. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
125. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
126. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
127. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
128. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:11
129. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19:34
130. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
-
131. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
132. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
133. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
134. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
135. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
136. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
137. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
138. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
139. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
140. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
141. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
142. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
143. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
144. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
145. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
146. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
147. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
149. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
150. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
151. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
152. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
153. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
154. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
155. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
156. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
157. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
158. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
159. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
160. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
161. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
162. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
163. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
164. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
165. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
166. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
167. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
168. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
169. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
170. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
171. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
172. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
173. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
174. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
175. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
176. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
177. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
-
178. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
179. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
180. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
181. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
182. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
183. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
184. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
185. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
186. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
187. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
188. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
189. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
20:11
190. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
21:11
OTL. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
16:05:54
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:02
3. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
0:20
4. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:22
5. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
0:28
6. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:37
7. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:56
8. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:01
9. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:15
10. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:18
11. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1:22
12. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:24
14. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
15. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:46
16. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:49
17. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:12
18. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:21
19. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
2:27
20. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2:33
21. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
2:36
22. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
2:42
23. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
3:02
24. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
3:31
25. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:44
26. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
4:46
27. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
4:49
28. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
5:10
29. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
6:01
30. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:11
31. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:54
32. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
9:57
33. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
12:30
34. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
14:52
35. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
15:04
36. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
15:06
37. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
15:29
38. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
15:45
39. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:01
40. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
17:18
41. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
18:10
42. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
18:18
43. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
18:24
44. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
19:00
45. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
19:40
46. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
20:03
47. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
21:04
48. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
21:37
49. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
21:43
50. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
22:26
51. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
22:33
52. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22:45
53. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
22:54
54. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
23:02
55. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
23:30
56. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
24:09
57. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
24:18
58. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
24:22
59. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25:11
60. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
25:23
61. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
25:26
62. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27:30
63. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
28:02
64. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
28:23
65. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
28:37
66. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
29:44
67. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
31:01
68. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
31:03
69. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
31:27
70. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
31:30
71. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
31:39
72. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
32:35
73. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
32:58
74. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
33:10
75. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
33:19
76. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
33:32
77. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
33:41
78. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34:41
79. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
34:59
80. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
35:43
81. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
36:01
82. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36:04
83. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
36:36
84. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
37:01
85. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
37:11
86. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
37:24
87. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
38:19
88. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
38:37
89. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
38:43
90. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
40:38
91. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
40:50
92. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
42:11
93. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
42:17
94. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
43:35
95. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
43:57
96. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
44:06
97. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
44:48
98. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
45:35
99. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
45:57
100. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
46:00
101. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
46:12
102. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
46:18
103. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47:11
104. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
48:06
105. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
48:16
106. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
48:35
107. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
49:01
108. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
49:41
109. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
50:43
110. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
50:50
111. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
50:55
112. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
51:19
113. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
51:43
114. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
51:58
115. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
52:05
116. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
52:56
117. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
53:25
118. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
53:53
119. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
53:59
120. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
54:00
121. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
54:02
122. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
54:19
123. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
54:31
124. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
54:48
125. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
55:11
126. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
55:22
127. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
55:29
128. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
55:44
129. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55:47
130. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
55:56
131. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
56:01
132. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
56:06
133. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
56:32
134. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
57:01
135. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
57:02
136. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
57:07
137. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
57:09
138. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
57:38
139. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
57:44
140. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
57:55
141. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
58:00
142. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
58:01
143. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
58:16
144. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
58:33
145. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
58:48
146. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
59:04
147. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
59:30
148. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
59:37
149. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
59:51
150. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
59:52
151. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
1:00:13
152. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
1:00:23
153. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:00:32
154. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:00:46
155. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01:01
156. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:01:17
157. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
1:01:36
158. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:01:38
159. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:01:46
160. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:01:50
161. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
1:01:51
162. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:01:57
163. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:02:09
164. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
1:02:16
165. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:02:28
166. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:02:29
167. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
1:02:33
168. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:02:35
169. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
1:03:13
170. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:04:23
171. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:04:47
172. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:05:05
173. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05:09
174. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:05:13
175. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
176. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:06:29
177. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:06:37
178. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:06:46
179. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:06:54
180. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:07:47
181. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
1:08:10
182. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:08:39
183. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
1:12:47
184. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:12:58
185. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:13:40
186. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
1:15:38
187. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
1:24:02
188. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:24:47
189. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
1:25:03
190. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
1:27:23

Mountains Classification

1. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
15
2. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
15
3. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
4. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14
5. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
12
6. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
10
7. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
7
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
6
9. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
10. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
6
11. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
6
12. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5
13. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
14. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
15. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
16. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
17. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
2
18. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2
19. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2
20. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
21. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
22. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1
23. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1
24. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1
25. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1
26. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
27. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1

Points Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
53
2. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40
3. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
35
4. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
34
5. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
26
6. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
26
7. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26
8. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
25
9. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
25
10. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
23
11. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
21
12. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20
13. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
20
14. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
15. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
18
16. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
17
17. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
17
18. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
16
19. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
20. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
14
21. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
12
22. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
12
23. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
10
24. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
10
25. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
26. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10
27. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8
28. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
7
29. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
7
30. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
7
31. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7
32. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
33. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
34. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
6
35. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
5
36. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5
37. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5
38. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
4
39. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
40. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3
41. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
3
42. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3
43. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2
44. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
2
45. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2
46. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
47. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
48. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
2
49. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1
50. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1
51. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
1
52. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
1

Youth Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
16:05:56
2. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:35
3. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:13
4. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
15:43
5. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
17:16
6. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
18:22
7. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
19:38
8. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
20:01
9. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
21:35
10. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
22:31
11. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
30:59
12. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
31:01
13. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
33:30
14. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
33:39
15. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34:39
16. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36:02
17. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
37:22
18. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
40:48
19. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
43:33
20. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
46:10
21. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
46:16
22. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
48:59
23. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
49:39
24. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
50:41
25. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
53:58
26. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
55:20
27. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
55:27
28. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55:45
29. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
55:54
30. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
56:59
31. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
57:42
32. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
58:14
33. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
59:35
34. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
1:00:21
35. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:01:36
36. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
1:01:49
37. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:01:55
38. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:02:27
39. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:02:33
40. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:05:11
41. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:07:45
42. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
1:08:08
43. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:08:37
44. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:13:38
45. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:24:45

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
47:39:59
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:43
3.
Team Sky
2:23
4.
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:43
5.
Movistar Team
5:14
6.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:54
7.
Lotto Soudal
25:09
8.
Orica GreenEDGE
30:22
9.
Lampre - Merida
30:45
10.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
32:35
11.
Team Katusha
33:57
12.
FDJ
36:48
13.
Etixx - Quick Step
44:04
14.
Southeast
45:37
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
53:28
16.
IAM Cycling
58:24
17.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:07:12
18.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:20:18
19.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:27:57
20.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:31:17
21.
Trek Factory Racing
1:43:23
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:15:15