Giro d'Italia

Stage 6

: Montecatini Terme > Castiglione della Pescaia

Thursday 14th May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 183km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
04:19:42
2. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
3. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
4. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
-
5. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
6. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
-
7. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
8. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
10. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
11. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
12. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
13. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
14. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
15. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
17. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
20. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
22. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
23. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
24. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
25. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
26. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
27. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
28. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
29. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
30. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
31. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
-
32. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
33. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
34. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
35. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
36. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
37. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
38. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
39. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
40. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
41. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
42. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
43. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
44. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
45. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
46. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
47. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
48. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
49. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
51. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
53. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
54. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
55. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
56. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
57. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
58. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
59. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
60. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
61. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
62. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
63. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
64. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
65. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
66. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
67. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
68. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
69. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
70. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
71. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
72. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
73. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
74. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
75. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
76. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
77. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
78. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
79. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
80. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
81. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
82. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
83. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
84. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
85. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
86. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
87. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
88. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
89. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
90. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
91. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
92. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
93. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
94. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
95. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
97. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
98. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
99. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
100. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
101. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
102. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
103. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
104. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
105. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
-
106. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
107. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
108. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
109. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
110. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
111. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
112. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
113. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
114. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
116. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
117. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
118. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
119. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
120. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
121. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
122. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
123. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
-
124. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
125. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
126. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
127. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
128. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
129. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:14
130. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:00
131. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
132. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
133. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
134. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
135. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
136. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
137. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
138. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
139. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
140. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:18
141. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
142. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:00
143. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
144. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
145. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
146. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
147. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
148. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
149. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
150. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
1:35
151. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
0:00
152. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:47
153. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:36
154. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
2:38
155. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
156. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:59
157. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:12
158. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:00
159. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
160. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
161. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
162. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
4:10
163. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
164. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
165. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:13
166. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
167. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
168. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
169. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
170. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
171. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
172. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
173. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
4:18
174. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
175. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
176. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
177. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
178. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
179. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
180. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:22
181. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
182. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:24
183. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
184. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:00
185. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:36
186. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
6:57
187. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
188. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
7:00
189. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
DNF. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:25:36
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:02
3. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
0:20
4. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:22
5. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
0:28
6. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:37
7. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:56
8. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:01
9. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:15
10. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:18
11. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1:22
12. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
1:24
14. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
15. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:46
16. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:49
17. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:12
18. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:21
19. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
2:27
20. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2:33
21. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
2:36
22. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
2:42
23. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
3:02
24. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
3:31
25. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:44
26. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
4:46
27. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
4:49
28. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
5:10
29. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
6:01
30. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:11
31. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:54
32. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
9:57
33. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
12:30
34. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
14:52
35. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
15:04
36. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
15:06
37. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
15:29
38. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
15:45
39. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:01
40. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
17:18
41. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
18:18
42. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
18:24
43. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
19:00
44. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
20:03
45. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
21:04
46. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
21:43
47. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
22:28
48. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
22:33
49. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22:45
50. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
22:54
51. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
23:30
52. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
23:53
53. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
24:09
54. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
24:18
55. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
24:22
56. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25:11
57. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
25:23
58. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
25:26
59. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
25:47
60. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
26:36
61. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
27:20
62. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27:30
63. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
28:02
64. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
28:23
65. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
28:37
66. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
29:44
67. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
31:01
68. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
31:03
69. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
31:27
70. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
31:30
71. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
31:39
72. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
32:58
73. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
33:32
74. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
33:41
75. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
35:43
76. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36:04
77. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
36:31
78. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
36:36
79. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
36:48
80. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
37:01
81. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
37:11
82. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
37:23
83. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
37:24
84. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
38:19
85. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38:54
86. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
40:14
87. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
40:38
88. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
40:50
89. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
41:56
90. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
42:11
91. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
42:17
92. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
43:01
93. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
94. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
44:48
95. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
45:35
96. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
45:57
97. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
46:00
98. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
46:12
99. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
46:18
100. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
47:05
101. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47:11
102. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
47:53
103. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
48:06
104. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
48:15
105. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
48:16
106. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
48:35
107. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
50:43
108. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
50:50
109. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
50:55
110. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
51:19
111. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
51:28
112. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
51:43
113. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
51:57
114. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
52:56
115. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
53:14
116. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
53:25
117. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
53:59
118. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
54:00
119. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
54:02
120. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
54:31
121. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
54:41
122. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
55:11
123. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
55:22
124. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
55:29
125. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
55:44
126. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55:47
127. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
56:01
128. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
56:22
129. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
57:01
130. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
57:02
131. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
57:07
132. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
57:09
133. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
57:14
134. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
57:38
135. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
57:44
136. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
57:55
137. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
58:00
138. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
58:01
139. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
58:32
140. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
58:33
141. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
58:44
142. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
59:04
143. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
59:10
144. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
59:30
145. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
59:37
146. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
1:00:13
147. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:00:19
148. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:00:46
149. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01:01
150. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:01:06
151. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:01:17
152. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
1:01:36
153. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:01:38
154. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:01:46
155. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:01:50
156. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
1:01:51
157. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:01:57
158. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:02:09
159. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
1:02:16
160. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:02:29
161. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
162. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
1:02:33
163. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:02:35
164. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
1:03:13
165. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:04:43
166. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:05:05
167. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:05:13
168. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
1:05:16
169. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:06:29
170. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:06:37
171. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:06:46
172. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:06:50
173. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:06:54
174. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
1:07:20
175. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:07:32
176. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:07:47
177. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:08:38
178. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:09:30
179. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:09:33
180. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
1:10:48
181. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:12:46
182. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
1:12:47
183. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:12:58
184. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:14:58
185. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
1:15:38
186. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
1:25:03
187. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
1:25:37
188. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
1:27:17
189. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:30:23

Mountains Classification

1. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
15
2. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
15
3. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
4. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14
5. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
12
6. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
10
7. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
7
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
6
9. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
10. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
6
11. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
6
12. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5
13. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
14. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
15. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
16. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
17. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
18. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
2
19. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2
20. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2
21. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
22. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
23. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2
24. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1
25. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1
26. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1
27. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1
28. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
29. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
30. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1
31. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
75
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
73
3. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40
4. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
40
5. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
40
6. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
35
7. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
34
8. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
26
9. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
26
10. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26
11. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
26
12. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
26
13. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
25
14. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
25
15. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24
16. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24
17. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
23
18. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
21
19. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20
20. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20
21. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
22. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
20
23. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
18
24. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
17
25. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
16
26. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
27. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
14
28. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
12
29. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
12
30. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
10
31. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
10
32. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
33. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10
34. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
8
35. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8
36. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
7
37. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
7
38. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
7
39. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
7
40. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
41. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
42. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6
43. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
44. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
5
45. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5
46. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
4
47. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
48. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
4
49. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
4
50. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
51. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3
52. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3
53. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2
54. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
2
55. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2
56. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
57. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
2
58. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
59. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
2
60. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1
61. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1
62. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
1

Youth Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
20:25:38
2. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:35
3. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:13
4. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
15:43
5. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
17:16
6. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
18:22
7. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
20:01
8. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
22:31
9. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
23:51
10. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
25:45
11. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
30:59
12. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
31:01
13. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
33:30
14. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
33:39
15. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36:02
16. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
37:22
17. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38:52
18. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
40:48
19. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
46:10
20. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
46:16
21. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
47:51
22. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
49:39
23. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
50:41
24. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
53:12
25. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
55:20
26. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
55:27
27. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55:45
28. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
55:54
29. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
56:59
30. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
57:42
31. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
57:50
32. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
59:35
33. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:01:36
34. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
1:01:49
35. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:01:55
36. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:02:27
37. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:02:33
38. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
1:05:14
39. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
1:07:18
40. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:07:45
41. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
1:08:08
42. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:09:03
43. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:12:44
44. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:13:38
45. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:30:21

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
60:39:05
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:43
3.
Team Sky
2:23
4.
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:43
5.
Movistar Team
5:14
6.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:54
7.
Lotto Soudal
25:09
8.
Orica GreenEDGE
30:22
9.
Lampre - Merida
30:45
10.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
32:35
11.
Team Katusha
33:57
12.
FDJ
36:48
13.
Etixx - Quick Step
44:04
14.
Southeast
45:37
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
53:28
16.
IAM Cycling
58:24
17.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:07:12
18.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:20:18
19.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:27:57
20.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:31:17
21.
Trek Factory Racing
1:43:23
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:15:15