Giro d'Italia

Stage 7

: Grosseto > Fiuggi

Friday 15th May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 264km


Stage Result

1. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
07:22:21
2. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
3. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
-
5. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
6. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
7. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
8. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
10. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
11. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
12. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
13. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
14. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
15. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:03
16. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
17. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
18. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
19. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
20. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
21. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
22. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
23. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
25. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
26. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
27. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
28. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
29. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
30. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
31. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
32. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
33. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
34. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
35. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
36. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
37. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
38. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
39. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
40. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
41. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
42. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
43. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
44. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
45. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
46. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
47. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
48. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
49. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
50. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
51. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
52. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
53. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
55. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
-
57. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
58. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
59. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
60. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
61. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
62. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
63. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
65. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
66. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
67. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:14
68. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
69. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:17
70. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
71. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
72. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
73. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
74. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:22
76. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
77. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:25
78. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
0:30
79. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
0:32
80. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
0:36
81. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
82. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
83. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
84. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:41
85. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:43
86. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
88. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
89. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
-
90. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
0:46
91. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
92. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
93. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
0:56
95. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:58
96. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
97. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
98. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
99. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
100. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
-
101. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
102. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
103. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
104. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
105. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:05
106. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
1:12
107. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
1:17
108. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:21
109. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:27
110. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:32
111. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:43
112. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:46
113. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
114. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:10
115. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:14
116. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
117. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:32
118. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
9:46
119. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
120. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
121. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
122. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
123. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
-
124. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
-
125. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
10:22
126. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
127. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
10:55
128. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
129. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12:42
130. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
131. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
132. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
133. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
134. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
135. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
136. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
137. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
138. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
139. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
140. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
141. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
15:54
142. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
143. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
144. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
145. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
146. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
147. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
148. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
149. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
150. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
151. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
152. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
153. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
154. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
155. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
156. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
157. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
158. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
159. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
160. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
161. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
162. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
163. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
164. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
165. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
166. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
167. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
168. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
169. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
170. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
171. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
172. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
18:56
173. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
174. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
175. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
176. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
177. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
178. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
179. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
180. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
181. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
182. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
183. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
184. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
185. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
186. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
187. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
188. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
189. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
19:20

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
27:48:00
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:02
3. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
0:20
4. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:22
5. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
0:28
6. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:37
7. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:56
8. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:01
9. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:15
10. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:18
11. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1:22
12. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
1:24
14. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
15. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:46
16. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:49
17. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:12
18. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
2:27
19. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2:33
20. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
2:36
21. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
2:42
22. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:23
23. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
3:31
24. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
3:42
25. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
4:46
26. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
4:49
27. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
5:10
28. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
6:01
29. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:11
30. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:51
31. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:54
32. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
10:11
33. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
15:04
34. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
15:06
35. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
15:29
36. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
15:45
37. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:01
38. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
17:32
39. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
18:18
40. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
19:14
41. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
19:53
42. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
20:00
43. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
21:04
44. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
21:30
45. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
22:33
46. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
23:05
47. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
23:23
48. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
23:27
49. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23:40
50. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
24:07
51. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
24:09
52. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
24:15
53. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
24:35
54. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
25:09
55. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
25:20
56. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
25:26
57. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26:06
58. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
26:16
59. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
26:36
60. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
27:33
61. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27:52
62. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
28:13
63. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
28:16
64. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
28:42
65. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
29:20
66. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
29:44
67. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
31:30
68. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
31:36
69. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
31:46
70. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
33:53
71. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
34:00
72. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
36:38
73. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36:59
74. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
37:01
75. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
37:11
76. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
37:23
77. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
37:31
78. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
38:02
79. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
38:16
80. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
39:37
81. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
40:44
82. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
40:47
83. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
41:05
84. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
41:09
85. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
43:06
86. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
45:07
87. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
45:21
88. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
46:32
89. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
46:37
90. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
46:44
91. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
46:45
92. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
47:18
93. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
47:23
94. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47:25
95. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
48:12
96. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
48:13
97. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
49:15
98. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
49:23
99. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
49:30
100. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
51:28
101. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
51:30
102. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
53:56
103. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
54:41
104. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
54:57
105. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
55:29
106. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
55:41
107. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
56:19
108. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
56:55
109. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
57:24
110. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
57:42
111. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
57:51
112. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
58:01
113. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
58:04
114. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
58:08
115. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
58:50
116. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
58:57
117. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
59:24
118. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
59:37
119. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
1:00:33
120. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01:01
121. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:01:50
122. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:01:54
123. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
124. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
1:02:39
125. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:02:46
126. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
1:02:50
127. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:02:57
128. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:03:09
129. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
1:03:10
130. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:03:27
131. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:04:06
132. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
1:04:22
133. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:04:43
134. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
1:06:34
135. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:06:39
136. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:06:44
137. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
1:07:48
138. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:08:27
139. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:08:40
140. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:08:47
141. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
1:09:13
142. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
1:09:16
143. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:09:51
144. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
1:10:22
145. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
1:11:02
146. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:11:12
147. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:11:13
148. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
29:52
149. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
150. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29:53
151. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:13:25
152. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:13:35
153. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:13:46
154. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:13:56
155. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:14:23
156. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:14:25
157. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
1:14:55
158. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
1:15:12
159. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:16:10
160. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
1:16:31
161. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:17:29
162. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:18:03
163. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
1:20:44
164. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:20:50
165. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:20:56
166. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:21:04
167. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
1:21:07
168. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
1:21:22
169. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:21:28
170. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:22:20
171. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:22:28
172. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:22:37
173. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:22:41
174. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
1:23:11
175. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:23:38
176. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:25:21
177. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:25:47
178. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
1:26:39
179. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:27:25
180. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:28:26
181. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
1:28:38
182. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:31:39
183. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:32:11
184. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:33:51
185. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
1:34:31
186. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
1:37:42
187. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
1:44:30
188. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
1:46:10
189. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:49:16

Mountains Classification

1. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
15
2. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
15
3. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
4. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14
5. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
12
6. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
10
7. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
7
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
6
9. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
10. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
6
11. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
6
12. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5
13. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
14. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
15. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
16. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
17. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
18. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
19. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
20. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
2
21. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
22. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2
23. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
24. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2
25. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1
26. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1
27. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1
28. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1
29. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1
30. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
31. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
32. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1
33. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Points Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
78
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
75
3. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60
4. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
50
5. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
47
6. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40
7. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
40
8. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
37
9. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
36
10. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
35
11. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
34
12. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
29
13. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
29
14. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27
15. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
26
16. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
26
17. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26
18. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
25
19. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
25
20. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24
21. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24
22. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
24
23. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
23
24. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
22
25. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
22
26. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
21
27. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20
28. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
29. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
20
30. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
19
31. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
17
32. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
17
33. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16
34. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
16
35. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
36. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14
37. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
13
38. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12
39. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
12
40. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
11
41. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
10
42. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10
43. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
44. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8
45. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
8
46. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
7
47. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
7
48. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
7
49. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
50. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
51. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
6
52. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
53. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
5
54. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5
55. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
5
56. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
4
57. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
58. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
4
59. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
60. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3
61. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
3
62. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
63. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2
64. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
2
65. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
2
66. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2
67. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
68. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2
69. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1
70. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
71. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1
72. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1

Youth Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
27:48:02
2. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:35
3. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:13
4. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
15:43
5. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
17:30
6. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
19:51
7. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
19:58
8. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
22:31
9. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
24:05
10. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
26:14
11. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
31:44
12. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
33:58
13. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36:57
14. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
38:00
15. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
39:35
16. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
40:42
17. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
40:45
18. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
46:30
19. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
46:43
20. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
48:10
21. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
49:21
22. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
51:26
23. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
55:27
24. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
58:55
25. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
59:35
26. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:02:55
27. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:03:07
28. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
1:06:32
29. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:06:37
30. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:09:49
31. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:11:11
32. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29:52
33. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:13:33
34. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:17:27
35. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
1:20:42
36. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:20:48
37. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:21:02
38. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
1:21:05
39. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:21:26
40. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
1:23:09
41. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:23:36
42. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
1:26:37
43. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:31:37
44. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:33:49
45. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:49:14

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
82:46:17
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:40
3.
Team Sky
2:23
4.
Movistar Team
5:11
5.
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:50
6.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:54
7.
Lotto Soudal
25:42
8.
Lampre - Merida
30:42
9.
Orica GreenEDGE
30:57
10.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
32:29
11.
Team Katusha
33:54
12.
FDJ
36:42
13.
Etixx - Quick Step
44:15
14.
Southeast
45:31
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
53:28
16.
IAM Cycling
58:24
17.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:08:59
18.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:20:37
19.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:28:52
20.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:47:22
21.
Trek Factory Racing
1:54:12
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:15:15