Giro d'Italia

Stage 9

: Benevento > San Giorgio del Sannio

Sunday 17th May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 224km


Stage Result

1. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
05:50:31
2. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:21
3. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:23
4. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
5. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
6. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
8. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
9. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:27
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:56
11. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:57
12. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
13. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:01
14. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:43
15. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
16. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
18. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
19. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
20. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
21. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
22. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
23. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
24. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
25. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
26. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
27. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
28. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
30. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
31. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
32. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
33. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
-
34. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
35. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
36. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
37. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
38. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
39. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
40. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
41. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
42. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
44. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
45. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
46. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
47. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
3:20
49. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
3:22
50. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
-
51. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
52. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
53. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
54. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
55. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
56. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:19
57. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
58. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
7:01
59. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
60. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
61. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
62. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
63. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
64. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
65. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
66. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
67. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
68. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
69. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:23
70. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
-
71. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
9:38
72. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
73. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
74. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
75. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10:27
76. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
77. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
11:01
78. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
79. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
80. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
81. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
82. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
83. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
85. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
-
87. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
88. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
89. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:12
90. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
91. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
93. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
94. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
95. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
96. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
97. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
14:07
98. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
14:29
99. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
100. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
101. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
102. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
103. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
104. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
106. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
-
107. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
108. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
109. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
110. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
111. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
112. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
113. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
114. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
115. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
117. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
118. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
119. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
120. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
121. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
122. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
123. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
124. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
125. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
126. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
127. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
128. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
129. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
130. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
131. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
132. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
133. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14:37
134. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
17:53
135. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
136. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
137. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
138. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
139. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
140. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
141. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
142. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
143. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
144. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
146. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
147. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
148. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
-
149. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
150. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
151. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
152. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
153. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
154. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
155. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
156. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
23:42
157. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
158. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
159. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
160. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
161. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
162. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
163. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
164. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
165. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
166. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
167. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
168. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
169. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
170. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
171. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
172. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
173. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
174. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
175. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
176. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
177. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
178. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
179. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
180. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
181. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
182. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
183. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
184. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
185. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
186. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
187. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
188. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
38:31:35
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:03
3. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
0:22
4. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
0:46
5. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:16
6. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:46
7. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
2:02
8. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
2:10
9. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:20
10. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
2:24
11. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
2:30
12. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
2:55
13. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:01
14. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:10
15. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3:18
16. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
3:33
17. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
4:00
18. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
4:09
19. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
4:41
20. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
5:47
21. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:16
22. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
7:25
23. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:39
24. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
11:10
25. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
11:46
26. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
13:37
27. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
13:38
28. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
15:44
29. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
18:00
30. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
18:32
31. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
20:15
32. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
20:47
33. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
21:17
34. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
21:22
35. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:12
36. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
22:47
37. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
25:02
38. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
25:03
39. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
30:57
40. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
32:49
41. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
34:15
42. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
36:08
43. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
37:05
44. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
37:37
45. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
37:58
46. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
38:24
47. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
38:37
48. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
40:01
49. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
41:06
50. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
41:13
51. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
42:08
52. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
42:44
53. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
43:15
54. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
44:06
55. it
STORTONI Simone
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
44:35
56. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
45:07
57. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
46:04
58. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
47:02
59. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
47:37
60. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
47:40
61. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
48:45
62. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
48:54
63. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
48:56
64. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
49:11
65. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
50:19
66. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
50:25
67. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
51:22
68. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
51:29
69. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
56:29
70. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
56:52
71. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57:29
72. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
58:33
73. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
58:34
74. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:00:17
75. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:00:43
76. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01:23
77. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:02:36
78. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:02:56
79. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
1:03:39
80. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:04:32
81. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:04:34
82. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:05:18
83. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:05:25
84. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:07:44
85. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:08:47
86. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:09:01
87. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:09:25
88. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:09:48
89. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:11:13
90. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:11:17
91. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:11:21
92. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:11:23
93. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:13:17
94. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:15:04
95. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:15:15
96. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:15:42
97. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
1:15:53
98. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:16:47
99. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:19:33
100. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:20:05
101. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:20:16
102. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:21:01
103. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24:17
104. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
1:24:32
105. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:25:40
106. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:26:56
107. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:27:44
108. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
1:28:14
109. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:30:51
110. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
1:30:55
111. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:31:40
112. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:31:44
113. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:32:24
114. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
1:32:34
115. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:32:38
116. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
1:32:53
117. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:33:10
118. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
1:33:41
119. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
1:34:02
120. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:34:43
121. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
1:35:26
122. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:35:29
123. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:35:33
124. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
1:35:51
125. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
1:36:03
126. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:37:46
127. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:38:05
128. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:38:11
129. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:39:08
130. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
1:39:21
131. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:39:26
132. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:40:33
133. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
1:40:35
134. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:40:54
135. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
1:41:35
136. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:41:40
137. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:42:38
138. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1:42:41
139. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
1:43:19
140. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
1:43:49
141. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:43:54
142. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:44:23
143. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:44:43
144. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:45:05
145. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
1:46:48
146. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:47:07
147. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:48:44
148. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:48:57
149. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
1:50:13
150. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
1:50:22
151. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
1:50:32
152. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:50:50
153. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:52:19
154. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:53:13
155. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
1:53:19
156. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
1:54:52
157. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:56:25
158. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
159. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:57:01
160. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:57:39
161. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:58:31
162. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:58:52
163. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:59:03
164. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:59:09
165. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:02:19
166. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:02:56
167. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:03:07
168. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
2:05:11
169. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
2:05:24
170. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
2:07:41
171. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:07:58
172. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:08:47
173. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:09:25
174. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
2:10:38
175. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
2:11:13
176. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:11:17
177. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:11:33
178. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:15:50
179. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:16:16
180. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
181. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:16:51
182. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
2:17:08
183. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:20:10
184. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:21:47
185. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
2:25:00
186. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
2:28:11
187. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
2:34:59
188. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
2:38:24

Mountains Classification

1. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
50
2. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
39
3. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
37
4. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
33
5. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
23
6. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
19
7. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
15
8. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
15
9. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
15
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
12. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14
13. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12
14. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
12
15. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
12
16. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12
17. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
10
18. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
10
19. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
10
20. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
7
21. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
7
22. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
6
23. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
6
24. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
25. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5
26. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
27. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
28. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
29. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
30. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
31. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2
32. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
2
33. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2
34. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2
35. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
36. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
37. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1
38. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
1
39. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1
40. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
41. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
42. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
43. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
44. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1
45. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1

Points Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
78
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
75
3. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60
4. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
50
5. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
47
6. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40
7. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
40
8. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
37
9. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
37
10. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
36
11. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
35
12. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
34
13. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
32
14. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
31
15. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
29
16. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
29
17. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
29
18. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27
19. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26
20. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26
21. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
26
22. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
26
23. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
25
24. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
25
25. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24
26. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
24
27. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
23
28. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
22
29. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
22
30. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20
31. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
20
32. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
33. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
20
34. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
19
35. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
17
36. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
17
37. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Southeast
16
38. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16
39. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
15
40. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
15
41. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
42. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
43. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14
44. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13
45. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
13
46. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
12
47. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12
48. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
11
49. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
11
50. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
10
51. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10
52. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
53. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
9
54. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
8
55. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8
56. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
7
57. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
7
58. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
6
59. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
60. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
6
61. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
62. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
63. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
5
64. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5
65. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
5
66. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
4
67. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
68. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
4
69. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
4
70. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
4
71. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
72. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
3
73. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3
74. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
3
75. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
76. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2
77. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
2
78. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
79. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
80. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2
81. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
2
82. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1
83. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1
84. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
85. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
86. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1

Youth Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
38:31:38
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:58
3. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
20:12
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
21:19
5. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
22:44
6. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
30:54
7. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
39:58
8. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
41:10
9. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
47:37
10. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
48:42
11. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
48:51
12. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
56:26
13. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:00:14
14. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:00:40
15. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01:20
16. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:02:53
17. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:05:22
18. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:08:44
19. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:08:58
20. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:11:10
21. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:15:12
22. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:16:44
23. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:31:37
24. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:31:41
25. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:32:21
26. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:38:08
27. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:39:05
28. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
1:39:18
29. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:39:23
30. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:42:35
31. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:45:02
32. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:53:10
33. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:56:22
34. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:56:58
35. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:57:36
36. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:02:16
37. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:03:04
38. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
2:05:08
39. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:07:55
40. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
2:11:10
41. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:11:30
42. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:16:13
43. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
2:17:05
44. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:20:07

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
114:55:59
2.
Team Sky
5:58
3.
BMC Racing Team
6:01
4.
Movistar Team
7:11
5.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
23:42
6.
Tinkoff - Saxo
24:52
7.
Lotto Soudal
41:00
8.
Team Katusha
53:49
9.
Lampre - Merida
56:35
10.
FDJ
56:49
11.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:00:37
12.
IAM Cycling
1:14:55
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:23:30
14.
Southeast
1:29:25
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:29:39
16.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:37:23
17.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:07:53
18.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:10:22
19.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:15:39
20.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:39:19
21.
Trek Factory Racing
3:01:42
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:17:05