Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay

Final Classification

Sunday 31st May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
13:27:02
2. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
0:06
3. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:08
4. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
0:09
5. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
0:12
6. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:15
7. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
0:20
8. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
0:21
9. us
MITCHELL Tim
0:26
10. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
0:27
11. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
0:28
12. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
-
13. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
-
14. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
15. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
0:44
16. us
MULLERVY Kevin
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
0:46
17. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:39
18. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
5:52
19. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
12:41
20. ca
KEEPING Stephen
12:44
21. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
12:54
22. ca
EPSTEIN Gavriel
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
13:12
23. ca
BURKE Jack
13:17
24. us
CHRISTOPHER Drew
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
13:21
25. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
13:57
26. ca
MOREAU Etienne
14:44
27. us
SMALL Cory
-
28. bb
MATTHEWS Darren
14:49
29. ca
VEAL Ed
14:52
30. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
15:01
31. ca
DROUIN David
15:02
32. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
-
33. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
15:07
34. ca
HARGROVE Robert
15:16
35. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
15:44
36. us
CARR Adam
-
37. ca
MCPHADEN Cameron
16:16
38. ca
O BRIEN Conor
16:37
39. us
MULLERVY Conor
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
17:21
40. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
17:48
41. za
GREENE Edward
19:00
42. ca
COSSETTE Sébastien
19:58
43. au
KAUFFMANN Jacob
Team Budget Forklifts
20:41
44. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
21:19
45. us
HOWE Isaac
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
21:28
46. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
23:26
47. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
26:11
48. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
30:29
49. au
MULHERN Mitchell
Team Budget Forklifts
31:54

Mountains Classification

1. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
42
2. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
36
3. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
22
4. za
GREENE Edward
10
5. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
10
6. ca
WALSH Edward
6
7. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
5
8. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
4
9. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
4
10. ca
KEEPING Stephen
3
11. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
3
12. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
3
13. us
CHRISTOPHER Drew
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
2
14. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
2
15. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
2
16. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2
17. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3
18. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1

Points Classification

1. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
49
2. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
45
3. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
36
4. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
34
5. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
33
6. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
27
7. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
23
8. ca
MOREAU Etienne
22
9. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
22
10. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
21
11. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
17
12. ca
KEEPING Stephen
16
13. ca
VEAL Ed
16
14. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
16
15. ca
EPSTEIN Gavriel
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
15
16. us
MITCHELL Tim
14
17. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
13
18. us
CHRISTOPHER Drew
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
13
19. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
12
20. za
GREENE Edward
11
21. ca
BURKE Jack
10
22. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
10
23. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
7
24. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
7
25. au
MULHERN Mitchell
Team Budget Forklifts
7
26. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
7
27. us
HOWE Isaac
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
5
28. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4
29. bb
MATTHEWS Darren
4
30. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
3
31. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2
32. ca
DROUIN David
2
33. us
SMALL Cory
1
34. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
1
35. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
1

Youth Classification

1. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
13:27:14
2. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
0:08
3. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
0:09
4. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
0:16
5. ca
BURKE Jack
13:05
6. us
SMALL Cory
14:32
7. ca
DROUIN David
14:50
8. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
-
9. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
14:55

Teams Classification

1.
Silber Pro Cycling
40:22:04
2.
Team Budget Forklifts
0:44
3.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:10