Go to:  Stage 1 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay

Stage 1

: La Baie > La Baie

Thursday 28th May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 166.1km


Stage Result

1. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
04:13:35
2. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
0:14
3. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
4. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
5. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
-
6. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
7. us
MITCHELL Tim
0:18
8. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
9. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
-
10. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
11. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
-
12. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
-
13. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
14. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
-
15. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
16. us
MULLERVY Kevin
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
17. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:31
18. us
SELANDER Bjorn
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
19. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
3:38
20. ca
VEAL Ed
14:34
21. ca
ETZL Brandon
-
22. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
-
23. ca
MOREAU Etienne
-
24. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
-
25. ca
KEEPING Stephen
-
26. ca
SOUCY Marc-antoine
Garneau - Québecor
-
27. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
28. us
SMALL Cory
-
29. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
-
30. ca
DROUIN David
-
31. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
-
32. us
WIGGINS Kai
-
33. us
HOWE Isaac
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
34. ca
HARGROVE Robert
-
35. ca
COSSETTE Sébastien
-
36. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
-
37. ca
EPSTEIN Gavriel
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
38. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
39. us
CARR Adam
-
40. ca
WALSH Racer
-
41. ca
LAPIERRE Ugo
-
42. us
HRYCAJ Yuri
14:39
43. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
-
44. ca
BURKE Jack
-
45. ca
MCPHADEN Cameron
-
46. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
47. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
48. ca
BARRETTE Anthony
-
49. ca
ANDREW Ben
-
50. bb
MATTHEWS Darren
-
51. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
-
52. ca
THOMAS Aaron
-
53. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
-
54. ca
O BRIEN Conor
-
55. au
MULHERN Mitchell
Team Budget Forklifts
-
56. ca
JEAN Émile
-
57. za
GREENE Edward
-
58. ca
CHARTRAND Benjamin
-
59. ca
PURIFICATI Justin
-
60. ca
PATRY Yohan
-
61. au
KAUFFMANN Jacob
Team Budget Forklifts
-
62. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
-
63. ca
MARTEL Benjamin
-
64. us
CHRISTOPHER Drew
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
65. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
-
66. fr
GAUTHIER Pierre
-
67. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14:45
68. bm
MAYHO Dominique
-
69. ca
MACDONALD Mitchell
14:47
70. us
MULLERVY Conor
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
71. ca
CARTIER Alexis
-
72. us
O'KEEFE Samuel
14:49
73. ca
FOTHERGILL Simon
14:53
74. ca
ROTH Casey
14:57
75. ca
BLACKBURN William
15:07
76. tt
SAMUEL Gevan
15:10
77. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
DNF. us
LABERGE James
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
DNF. ca
CLARKE Shawn
-
DNS. do
GUZMAN William
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
04:13:25
2. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
0:12
3. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
0:19
4. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:22
5. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
6. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
0:24
7. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
8. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
0:27
9. us
MITCHELL Tim
0:28
10. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
11. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
-
12. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
-
13. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
-
14. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
15. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
16. us
MULLERVY Kevin
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
17. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:39
18. us
SELANDER Bjorn
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:41
19. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
3:48
20. ca
VEAL Ed
14:44
21. ca
ETZL Brandon
-
22. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
-
23. ca
MOREAU Etienne
-
24. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
-
25. ca
KEEPING Stephen
-
26. ca
SOUCY Marc-antoine
Garneau - Québecor
-
27. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
28. us
SMALL Cory
-
29. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
-
30. ca
DROUIN David
-
31. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
-
32. us
WIGGINS Kai
-
33. us
HOWE Isaac
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
34. ca
HARGROVE Robert
-
35. ca
COSSETTE Sébastien
-
36. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
-
37. ca
EPSTEIN Gavriel
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
38. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
39. us
CARR Adam
-
40. ca
WALSH Racer
-
41. ca
LAPIERRE Ugo
-
42. us
HRYCAJ Yuri
14:49
43. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
-
44. ca
BURKE Jack
-
45. ca
MCPHADEN Cameron
-
46. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
47. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
48. ca
BARRETTE Anthony
-
49. ca
ANDREW Ben
-
50. bb
MATTHEWS Darren
-
51. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
-
52. ca
THOMAS Aaron
-
53. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
-
54. ca
O BRIEN Conor
-
55. au
MULHERN Mitchell
Team Budget Forklifts
-
56. ca
JEAN Émile
-
57. za
GREENE Edward
-
58. ca
CHARTRAND Benjamin
-
59. ca
PURIFICATI Justin
-
60. ca
PATRY Yohan
-
61. au
KAUFFMANN Jacob
Team Budget Forklifts
-
62. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
-
63. ca
MARTEL Benjamin
-
64. us
CHRISTOPHER Drew
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
65. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
-
66. fr
GAUTHIER Pierre
-
67. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14:55
68. bm
MAYHO Dominique
-
69. ca
MACDONALD Mitchell
14:57
70. us
MULLERVY Conor
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
71. ca
CARTIER Alexis
-
72. us
O'KEEFE Samuel
14:59
73. ca
FOTHERGILL Simon
15:03
74. ca
ROTH Casey
15:07
75. ca
BLACKBURN William
15:17
76. tt
SAMUEL Gevan
15:20
77. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-

Mountains Classification

1. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
21
2. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
13
3. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
8
4. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
4
5. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
3
6. us
SELANDER Bjorn
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2
7. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
2
8. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1

Points Classification

1. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
20
2. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
15
3. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
14
4. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14
5. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
12
6. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
11
7. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
10
8. us
MITCHELL Tim
9
9. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
8
10. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
7
11. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
5
12. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
4
13. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3
14. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
3
15. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2
16. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
1

Youth Classification

1. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
04:13:47
2. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
0:02
3. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
4. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
0:06
5. ca
ETZL Brandon
14:22
6. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
-
7. ca
SOUCY Marc-antoine
Garneau - Québecor
-
8. us
SMALL Cory
-
9. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
-
10. ca
DROUIN David
-
11. us
WIGGINS Kai
-
12. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
-
13. ca
WALSH Racer
-
14. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
14:27
15. ca
BURKE Jack
-
16. ca
BARRETTE Anthony
-
17. ca
THOMAS Aaron
-
18. ca
JEAN Émile
-
19. ca
CHARTRAND Benjamin
-
20. ca
PATRY Yohan
-
21. fr
GAUTHIER Pierre
-
22. bm
MAYHO Dominique
14:33
23. us
O'KEEFE Samuel
14:37
24. ca
FOTHERGILL Simon
14:41

Teams Classification

1.
Silber Pro Cycling
12:41:13
2.
Team Budget Forklifts
0:26
3.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:35
4.
Garneau - Québecor
14:38
5.
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
18:03