Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay

Stage 2

: Kénogami > Kénogami

Friday 29th May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 156.65km


Stage Result

1. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
03:50:30
2. ca
KEEPING Stephen
0:14
3. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
-
4. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
0:16
5. us
CHRISTOPHER Drew
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
6. ca
BURKE Jack
-
7. ca
EPSTEIN Gavriel
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
0:34
8. za
GREENE Edward
-
9. ca
CARTIER Alexis
0:38
10. ca
VEAL Ed
2:06
11. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
-
12. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
13. us
MITCHELL Tim
-
14. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
15. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
16. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
17. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
18. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
19. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
-
20. bb
MATTHEWS Darren
-
21. us
SMALL Cory
-
22. ca
MOREAU Etienne
-
23. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
24. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
25. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
-
26. us
CARR Adam
-
27. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
28. us
WIGGINS Kai
-
29. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
2:19
30. ca
DROUIN David
2:24
31. ca
COSSETTE Sébastien
-
32. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
33. us
MULLERVY Kevin
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
34. ca
HARGROVE Robert
-
35. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
-
36. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
-
37. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
-
38. ca
ANDREW Ben
3:06
39. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
-
40. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
41. ca
MARTEL Benjamin
3:23
42. ca
JEAN Émile
3:33
43. ca
GAUTHIER Simon Pierre
Garneau - Québecor
-
44. ca
MCPHADEN Cameron
-
45. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
46. ca
THOMAS Aaron
-
47. us
MULLERVY Conor
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
3:44
48. us
HOWE Isaac
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
49. ca
ETZL Brandon
-
50. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
51. ca
O BRIEN Conor
-
52. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
-
53. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
4:32
54. ca
CHARTRAND Benjamin
-
55. ca
MACDONALD Mitchell
-
56. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
5:16
57. us
HRYCAJ Yuri
5:49
58. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7:58
59. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
60. au
KAUFFMANN Jacob
Team Budget Forklifts
-
61. ca
PURIFICATI Justin
-
62. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
63. ca
BLACKBURN William
-
64. ca
WALSH Edward
-
65. ca
FOTHERGILL Simon
-
66. ca
ROTH Casey
8:50
67. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
-
68. au
MULHERN Mitchell
Team Budget Forklifts
13:49
69. tt
SAMUEL Gevan
15:21
70. bm
MAYHO Dominique
-
71. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
16:19
72. ca
PATRY Yohan
16:25
73. ca
LAPIERRE Ugo
21:23
DNF. us
SELANDER Bjorn
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
DNF. ca
SOUCY Marc-antoine
Garneau - Québecor
-
DNF. us
O'KEEFE Samuel
-
DNF. ca
BARRETTE Anthony
-

General Classification

1. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
08:06:01
2. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
0:12
3. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
0:16
4. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
0:20
5. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:21
6. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
0:24
7. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
8. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
0:28
9. us
MITCHELL Tim
-
10. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
11. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
-
12. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
-
13. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
14. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
0:46
15. us
MULLERVY Kevin
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
16. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:17
17. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
2:53
18. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
5:26
19. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
12:30
20. ca
KEEPING Stephen
12:44
21. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
12:53
22. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
12:54
23. us
CHRISTOPHER Drew
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
12:57
24. ca
BURKE Jack
12:59
25. ca
EPSTEIN Gavriel
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
13:12
26. za
GREENE Edward
13:14
27. ca
CARTIER Alexis
13:28
28. ca
VEAL Ed
14:44
29. ca
MOREAU Etienne
-
30. us
SMALL Cory
-
31. us
WIGGINS Kai
-
32. us
CARR Adam
-
33. bb
MATTHEWS Darren
14:49
34. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
14:57
35. ca
DROUIN David
15:02
36. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
-
37. ca
COSSETTE Sébastien
-
38. ca
HARGROVE Robert
-
39. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
40. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
15:07
41. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
15:44
42. ca
ANDREW Ben
15:49
43. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
-
44. ca
MARTEL Benjamin
16:06
45. ca
MCPHADEN Cameron
16:16
46. ca
THOMAS Aaron
-
47. ca
JEAN Émile
-
48. ca
GAUTHIER Simon Pierre
Garneau - Québecor
-
49. ca
ETZL Brandon
16:22
50. us
HOWE Isaac
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
51. ca
O BRIEN Conor
16:27
52. us
MULLERVY Conor
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
16:35
53. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
16:47
54. ca
CHARTRAND Benjamin
17:15
55. ca
MACDONALD Mitchell
17:23
56. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
17:59
57. us
HRYCAJ Yuri
18:32
58. ca
WALSH Edward
20:36
59. ca
PURIFICATI Justin
20:40
60. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
20:41
61. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
62. au
KAUFFMANN Jacob
Team Budget Forklifts
-
63. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
20:47
64. ca
FOTHERGILL Simon
20:55
65. ca
BLACKBURN William
21:09
66. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
21:28
67. ca
ROTH Casey
21:51
68. au
MULHERN Mitchell
Team Budget Forklifts
26:32
69. bm
MAYHO Dominique
28:10
70. tt
SAMUEL Gevan
28:35
71. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
28:57
72. ca
PATRY Yohan
29:08
73. ca
LAPIERRE Ugo
34:01

Mountains Classification

1. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
21
2. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
21
3. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
13
4. za
GREENE Edward
10
5. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
8
6. ca
WALSH Edward
-
7. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
5
8. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
4
9. ca
KEEPING Stephen
3
10. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
3
11. ca
CARTIER Alexis
3
12. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
2
13. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
2
14. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2
15. us
CHRISTOPHER Drew
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
2
16. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1

Points Classification

1. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
20
2. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
18
3. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
17
4. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
16
5. ca
KEEPING Stephen
16
6. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
16
7. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15
8. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
14
9. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
13
10. us
CHRISTOPHER Drew
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
13
11. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
12
12. us
MITCHELL Tim
12
13. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
12
14. za
GREENE Edward
11
15. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
10
16. ca
BURKE Jack
10
17. ca
EPSTEIN Gavriel
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
9
18. ca
CARTIER Alexis
8
19. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
7
20. ca
VEAL Ed
6
21. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
5
22. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5
23. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
4
24. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
3
25. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2
26. ca
PURIFICATI Justin
1
27. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
1

Youth Classification

1. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
09:45:21
2. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
0:04
3. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
0:08
4. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
0:12
5. ca
BURKE Jack
12:53
6. us
SMALL Cory
14:28
7. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
14:41
8. ca
DROUIN David
14:46
9. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
-
10. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
14:51
11. ca
ETZL Brandon
16:06
12. ca
THOMAS Aaron
16:24
13. ca
GAUTHIER Simon Pierre
Garneau - Québecor
-
14. ca
CHARTRAND Benjamin
17:24
15. ca
JEAN Émile
17:46
16. ca
WALSH Edward
20:44
17. ca
FOTHERGILL Simon
20:49
18. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
28:41
19. ca
PATRY Yohan
29:16
20. bm
MAYHO Dominique
30:36

Youth Classification

1. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
08:06:21
2. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
0:04
3. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
4. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
0:08
5. ca
BURKE Jack
12:39
6. us
SMALL Cory
14:24
7. us
WIGGINS Kai
-
8. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
14:37
9. ca
DROUIN David
14:42
10. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
-
11. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
14:47
12. ca
THOMAS Aaron
15:56
13. ca
JEAN Émile
-
14. ca
GAUTHIER Simon Pierre
Garneau - Québecor
-
15. ca
ETZL Brandon
16:02
16. ca
CHARTRAND Benjamin
16:55
17. ca
WALSH Edward
20:16
18. ca
FOTHERGILL Simon
20:35
19. bm
MAYHO Dominique
27:50
20. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
28:37
21. ca
PATRY Yohan
28:48

Teams Classification

1.
Silber Pro Cycling
24:19:01
2.
Team Budget Forklifts
0:44
3.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:02
4.
Garneau - Québecor
10:42
5.
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
25:33