Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay

Stage 3

: Chicoutimi > Chicoutimi

Saturday 30th May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 74.2km


Stage Result

1. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
01:39:04
2. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
-
3. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
4. ca
MOREAU Etienne
-
5. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
6. ca
VEAL Ed
-
7. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
-
8. ca
ETZL Brandon
-
9. au
MULHERN Mitchell
Team Budget Forklifts
-
10. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
-
11. us
HOWE Isaac
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
12. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
13. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
14. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
15. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
16. bb
MATTHEWS Darren
-
17. ca
KEEPING Stephen
-
18. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
-
19. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
20. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
-
21. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
-
22. ca
DROUIN David
-
23. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
24. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
25. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
26. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
-
27. us
MULLERVY Kevin
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
28. us
CARR Adam
-
29. ca
LAPIERRE Ugo
-
30. ca
EPSTEIN Gavriel
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
31. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
-
32. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
-
33. ca
MCPHADEN Cameron
-
34. us
SMALL Cory
-
35. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
-
36. ca
COSSETTE Sébastien
-
37. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
38. au
KAUFFMANN Jacob
Team Budget Forklifts
-
39. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
-
40. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
-
41. us
MITCHELL Tim
-
42. ca
BURKE Jack
0:10
43. ca
O BRIEN Conor
-
44. ca
FOTHERGILL Simon
-
45. ca
HARGROVE Robert
0:14
46. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
47. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:18
48. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
-
49. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
0:24
50. ca
ANDREW Ben
-
51. ca
THOMAS Aaron
-
52. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
-
53. ca
MARTEL Benjamin
-
54. ca
MACDONALD Mitchell
-
55. ca
PATRY Yohan
-
56. ca
PURIFICATI Justin
-
57. ca
WALSH Edward
-
58. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
59. ca
ROTH Casey
-
60. ca
CHARTRAND Benjamin
-
61. us
CHRISTOPHER Drew
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
62. za
GREENE Edward
-
63. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
64. us
MULLERVY Conor
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
65. ca
GAUTHIER Simon Pierre
Garneau - Québecor
-
66. ca
CARTIER Alexis
1:46
67. ca
JEAN Émile
-
68. us
HRYCAJ Yuri
2:22
69. bm
MAYHO Dominique
2:42
70. tt
SAMUEL Gevan
0:24
71. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
4:02
72. ca
BLACKBURN William
5:15
DNF. us
WIGGINS Kai
-

General Classification

1. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
09:45:05
2. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
0:12
3. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
0:15
4. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
5. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
0:16
6. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:17
7. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
0:20
8. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
0:24
9. us
MITCHELL Tim
0:26
10. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
0:27
11. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
0:28
12. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
-
13. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
14. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
-
15. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
0:44
16. us
MULLERVY Kevin
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
0:46
17. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:31
18. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
5:44
19. ca
KEEPING Stephen
12:44
20. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
12:53
21. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
12:54
22. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
-
23. ca
BURKE Jack
13:09
24. ca
EPSTEIN Gavriel
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
13:12
25. us
CHRISTOPHER Drew
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
13:21
26. za
GREENE Edward
13:38
27. ca
VEAL Ed
14:44
28. ca
MOREAU Etienne
-
29. us
SMALL Cory
-
30. us
CARR Adam
-
31. bb
MATTHEWS Darren
14:49
32. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
14:57
33. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
15:01
34. ca
DROUIN David
15:02
35. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
-
36. ca
COSSETTE Sébastien
-
37. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
15:07
38. ca
CARTIER Alexis
15:14
39. ca
HARGROVE Robert
15:16
40. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
15:44
41. ca
ANDREW Ben
16:13
42. ca
MCPHADEN Cameron
16:16
43. ca
ETZL Brandon
16:22
44. us
HOWE Isaac
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
-
45. ca
MARTEL Benjamin
16:30
46. ca
O BRIEN Conor
16:37
47. ca
THOMAS Aaron
16:40
48. ca
GAUTHIER Simon Pierre
Garneau - Québecor
-
49. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
16:44
50. us
MULLERVY Conor
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
16:59
51. ca
CHARTRAND Benjamin
17:40
52. ca
MACDONALD Mitchell
17:48
53. ca
JEAN Émile
18:02
54. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
18:22
55. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
19:51
56. au
KAUFFMANN Jacob
Team Budget Forklifts
20:41
57. us
HRYCAJ Yuri
20:54
58. ca
WALSH Edward
21:00
59. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
21:02
60. ca
PURIFICATI Justin
21:04
61. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
21:05
62. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
63. ca
FOTHERGILL Simon
-
64. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
21:28
65. ca
ROTH Casey
22:15
66. ca
BLACKBURN William
26:24
67. au
MULHERN Mitchell
Team Budget Forklifts
26:32
68. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
28:57
69. tt
SAMUEL Gevan
28:59
70. ca
PATRY Yohan
29:32
71. bm
MAYHO Dominique
30:52
72. ca
LAPIERRE Ugo
34:01

Points Classification

1. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
32
2. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
28
3. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
23
4. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
22
5. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
21
6. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
21
7. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
18
8. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
16
9. ca
KEEPING Stephen
16
10. ca
VEAL Ed
16
11. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
14
12. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
14
13. us
MITCHELL Tim
14
14. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
13
15. us
CHRISTOPHER Drew
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
13
16. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
12
17. ca
MOREAU Etienne
12
18. za
GREENE Edward
11
19. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
11
20. ca
BURKE Jack
10
21. ca
EPSTEIN Gavriel
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
9
22. ca
CARTIER Alexis
8
23. ca
ETZL Brandon
8
24. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
7
25. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
7
26. au
MULHERN Mitchell
Team Budget Forklifts
7
27. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
Team Budget Forklifts
6
28. us
HOWE Isaac
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
5
29. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4
30. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
4
31. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
3
32. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3
33. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2
34. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Champion System - Stan\'s No Tubes
1
35. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
1
36. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
1
37. ca
PURIFICATI Justin
1

Youth Classification

1. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
09:45:21
2. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
0:04
3. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
0:08
4. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
0:12
5. ca
BURKE Jack
12:53
6. us
SMALL Cory
14:28
7. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
14:41
8. ca
DROUIN David
14:46
9. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
-
10. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
14:51
11. ca
ETZL Brandon
16:06
12. ca
THOMAS Aaron
16:24
13. ca
GAUTHIER Simon Pierre
Garneau - Québecor
-
14. ca
CHARTRAND Benjamin
17:24
15. ca
JEAN Émile
17:46
16. ca
WALSH Edward
20:44
17. ca
FOTHERGILL Simon
20:49
18. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
28:41
19. ca
PATRY Yohan
29:16
20. bm
MAYHO Dominique
30:36

Teams Classification

1.
Silber Pro Cycling
29:16:13
2.
Team Budget Forklifts
0:44
3.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:02