Go to:  Stage 1 

International Tour de Banyuwangi Ijen

Stage 1

: RTH Glenmore > Taman Blambangan

Wednesday 6th May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 167km


Stage Result

1. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
03:58:34
2. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
3. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
0:52
4. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
5. id
MANULANG Robin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
6. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
-
7. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
-
8. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
9. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
10. au
DUTTON Jay
-
11. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:16
12. id
MATNUR Matnur
-
13. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
-
14. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
15. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
16. id
KRISNANTO Nugroho
-
17. uz
GORBACHEV Gleb
-
18. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
-
19. id
EKO WAHYUDI Nandra
-
20. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
21. id
SURYADI Bambang
-
22. id
GANI Abdul
-
23. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
24. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
25. id
ARIFAN PUTRA BHASKASA Mochamuad
-
26. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
27. id
WIJAYA Endra
-
28. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
29. my
ZULKIFLE Nik Mohamad Azman
NSC Cycling Team
-
30. ru
FAST Constantin
-
31. tw
CHIN Chao Kai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
32. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
33. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
34. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Cycling Team
-
35. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
36. id
PARNO Parno
-
37. au
SHARPE Patrick
-
38. id
NURHIDAYAH Eko Bayu
-
39. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Cycling Team
-
40. ph
PEREZ Dominic
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
41. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
42. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
43. th
JEERADECHATAM Tawatchai
-
44. ca
MAGNAN Nicolas Pierre
-
45. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
46. id
WIJAYA Herwin
-
47. fr
POULY Peter
-
48. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
-
49. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
50. au
DAVIES Jordan
-
51. id
ROHENDI Teten
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
52. ae
ALBALOOSHI Majed
-
53. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
-
54. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
55. id
WIJAKSOMO Somy
-
56. ph
CAYUBIT Boots Ryan
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
57. id
SUSANTO Tonton
-
58. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Cycling Team
-
59. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
60. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
61. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
62. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
-
63. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
64. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
-
65. id
WARSENO
-
66. id
BAYU NUGROHO Rendra
-
67. id
KASWANTO Kaswanto
-
68. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
69. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
70. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
71. id
IRAWAN Jefri
-
72. id
SURYADI Dadi
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
73. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
74. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
-
75. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
-
76. id
KURNIAWAN -
-
77. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
-
78. id
RIYADI Elan
-
79. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
-
80. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
81. my
USOFF Yusrizal
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
82. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
83. id
SANTOSO Budi
-
84. ae
ALMANSORY Ahmed
11:53
85. au
ALLENBY Tamas
-
86. id
SAMAI Amiri
-
87. ae
ALI ABDULLA Khameis Abdulla
-
88. id
EKO SAPUTRA Bayu
-
89. id
SALEH Abdul
-
90. ae
ALMANSUORY Mohammed
-
91. au
SHEPPARD Eric
Attaque Team Gusto
14:44
92. hk
YEUNG Ronald
Attaque Team Gusto
17:56
93. au
CRIDLAND Luke
-
94. kr
YOO Ki Hong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
DNF. sg
ANG Vincent
-
DNF. kr
KIM Sangpyo
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
DNF. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
DNF. id
TAUFIK Muhammad
-
DNS. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
NSC Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
03:58:22
2. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:02
3. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
1:00
4. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
1:03
5. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
1:04
6. id
MANULANG Robin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
7. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
-
8. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
9. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
10. au
DUTTON Jay
-
11. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
1:25
12. id
WIJAYA Herwin
-
13. ph
PEREZ Dominic
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
1:26
14. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
15. id
MATNUR Matnur
1:27
16. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:28
17. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
-
18. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
19. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
20. id
KRISNANTO Nugroho
-
21. uz
GORBACHEV Gleb
-
22. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
-
23. id
EKO WAHYUDI Nandra
-
24. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
25. id
SURYADI Bambang
-
26. id
GANI Abdul
-
27. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
28. id
ARIFAN PUTRA BHASKASA Mochamuad
-
29. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
30. id
WIJAYA Endra
-
31. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
32. my
ZULKIFLE Nik Mohamad Azman
NSC Cycling Team
-
33. ru
FAST Constantin
-
34. tw
CHIN Chao Kai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
35. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
36. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
37. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
-
38. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
39. id
PARNO Parno
-
40. au
SHARPE Patrick
-
41. id
NURHIDAYAH Eko Bayu
-
42. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Cycling Team
-
43. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
44. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
45. th
JEERADECHATAM Tawatchai
-
46. ca
MAGNAN Nicolas Pierre
-
47. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
48. fr
POULY Peter
-
49. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
-
50. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
51. au
DAVIES Jordan
-
52. id
ROHENDI Teten
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
53. ae
ALBALOOSHI Majed
-
54. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
-
55. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
56. id
WIJAKSOMO Somy
-
57. ph
CAYUBIT Boots Ryan
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
58. id
SUSANTO Tonton
-
59. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Cycling Team
-
60. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
61. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
62. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
-
63. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
64. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
-
65. id
WARSENO
-
66. id
BAYU NUGROHO Rendra
-
67. id
KASWANTO Kaswanto
-
68. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
69. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
70. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
71. id
IRAWAN Jefri
-
72. id
SURYADI Dadi
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
73. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
74. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
-
75. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
-
76. id
KURNIAWAN -
-
77. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
-
78. id
RIYADI Elan
-
79. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
-
80. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
81. my
USOFF Yusrizal
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
82. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
83. id
SANTOSO Budi
-
84. ae
ALMANSORY Ahmed
12:05
85. au
ALLENBY Tamas
-
86. id
SAMAI Amiri
-
87. ae
ALI ABDULLA Khameis Abdulla
-
88. id
EKO SAPUTRA Bayu
-
89. id
SALEH Abdul
-
90. ae
ALMANSUORY Mohammed
-
91. au
SHEPPARD Eric
Attaque Team Gusto
14:56
92. hk
YEUNG Ronald
Attaque Team Gusto
18:08
93. au
CRIDLAND Luke
-
94. kr
YOO Ki Hong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-

Mountains Classification

1. id
WIJAYA Herwin
7
2. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
6
3. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
4
4. id
RIYADI Elan
4
5. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
2
6. my
USOFF Yusrizal
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
7. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
1

Points Classification

1. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
19
2. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
18
3. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
9
4. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
7
5. id
WIJAYA Herwin
6
6. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
6
7. id
MANULANG Robin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
6
8. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
5
9. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
5
10. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
3
11. ph
PEREZ Dominic
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
3
12. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
3
13. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
2
14. id
MATNUR Matnur
2
15. au
DUTTON Jay
1
16. id
ARIFAN PUTRA BHASKASA Mochamuad
1
17. my
USOFF Yusrizal
Terengganu Cycling Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
11:57:50
2.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
3.
Matrix Powertag
1:16
4.
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
5.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
6.
Team UKYO
-
7.
St. George Merida Team
-
8.
KFC
1:40
9.
BRCC United Bike Banyuwangi
-
10.
Indonesia
-
11.
NSC Cycling Team
-
12.
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
-
13.
Puslatda Jawa Timur Cycling Team
-
14.
Uzbekistan
-
15.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
16.
Attaque Team Gusto
-
17.
SAKB Cycling Team
-
18.
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
19.
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
20.
United Arab Emirates
11:53