Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

International Tour de Banyuwangi Ijen

Stage 2

: RTH Maron > Taman Blambangan

Thursday 7th May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 145.7km


Stage Result

1. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
03:30:14
2. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
3. fr
POULY Peter
-
4. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:49
5. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
1:39
6. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
7. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
8. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
9. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
-
10. id
SURYADI Bambang
2:08
11. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
-
12. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
13. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
14. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
15. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
16. id
SURYADI Dadi
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
17. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
-
18. id
MANULANG Robin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
19. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
20. au
DAVIES Jordan
3:51
21. ca
MAGNAN Nicolas Pierre
-
22. ph
CAYUBIT Boots Ryan
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
23. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
24. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
25. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
26. ru
FAST Constantin
-
27. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
28. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
29. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
30. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
31. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
-
32. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
8:48
33. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
8:50
34. id
RIYADI Elan
-
35. my
ZULKIFLE Nik Mohamad Azman
NSC Cycling Team
-
36. id
EKO WAHYUDI Nandra
-
37. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
-
38. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Cycling Team
10:08
39. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
40. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
41. id
WIJAYA Endra
-
42. id
SAMAI Amiri
-
43. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
44. id
SANTOSO Budi
-
45. id
IRAWAN Jefri
-
46. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
47. id
ROHENDI Teten
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
48. th
JEERADECHATAM Tawatchai
-
49. id
GANI Abdul
-
50. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
-
51. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
52. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Cycling Team
-
53. id
KRISNANTO Nugroho
-
54. id
SUSANTO Tonton
-
55. au
DUTTON Jay
-
56. id
WARSENO
-
57. ph
PEREZ Dominic
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
58. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
-
59. au
SHEPPARD Eric
Attaque Team Gusto
10:15
60. hk
YEUNG Ronald
Attaque Team Gusto
-
61. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
-
62. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
-
63. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
10:20
64. uz
GORBACHEV Gleb
11:55
65. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
13:58
66. id
EKO SAPUTRA Bayu
-
67. id
BAYU NUGROHO Rendra
-
68. ae
ALBALOOSHI Majed
-
69. tw
CHIN Chao Kai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
70. au
SHARPE Patrick
17:33
71. my
USOFF Yusrizal
Terengganu Cycling Team
17:46
72. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
73. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
-
74. id
NURHIDAYAH Eko Bayu
-
75. id
SALEH Abdul
19:03
76. id
ARIFAN PUTRA BHASKASA Mochamuad
-
77. id
WIJAYA Herwin
-
78. ae
ALMANSUORY Mohammed
-
79. id
KURNIAWAN -
-
80. au
ALLENBY Tamas
-
81. ae
ALI ABDULLA Khameis Abdulla
-
82. id
WIJAKSOMO Somy
-
83. id
KASWANTO Kaswanto
-
84. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
21:30
85. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
86. id
PARNO Parno
-
87. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
88. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
89. ae
ALMANSORY Ahmed
-
DNF. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
DNF. kr
YOO Ki Hong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
DNF. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
-
DNF. au
CRIDLAND Luke
-
DNF. id
MATNUR Matnur
-

General Classification

1. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
07:29:25
2. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
0:05
3. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:33
4. fr
POULY Peter
0:35
5. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
1:54
6. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
2:18
7. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
8. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
9. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
-
10. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
2:22
11. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
2:23
12. id
MANULANG Robin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
13. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
2:44
14. id
SURYADI Bambang
2:47
15. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
16. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
17. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
18. id
SURYADI Dadi
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
19. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
-
20. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
3:04
21. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
4:30
22. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
23. ru
FAST Constantin
-
24. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
25. ca
MAGNAN Nicolas Pierre
-
26. au
DAVIES Jordan
-
27. ph
CAYUBIT Boots Ryan
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
28. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
29. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
30. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
31. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
-
32. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
9:05
33. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
9:27
34. id
EKO WAHYUDI Nandra
9:29
35. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
-
36. my
ZULKIFLE Nik Mohamad Azman
NSC Cycling Team
-
37. id
RIYADI Elan
-
38. au
DUTTON Jay
10:23
39. id
IRAWAN Jefri
10:43
40. ph
PEREZ Dominic
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
10:45
41. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
10:47
42. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
43. id
WIJAYA Endra
-
44. id
KRISNANTO Nugroho
-
45. id
GANI Abdul
-
46. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Cycling Team
-
47. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
48. th
JEERADECHATAM Tawatchai
-
49. id
ROHENDI Teten
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
50. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
-
51. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Cycling Team
-
52. id
SUSANTO Tonton
-
53. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
54. id
WARSENO
-
55. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
-
56. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
57. id
SANTOSO Budi
-
58. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
10:48
59. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
10:54
60. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
10:59
61. uz
GORBACHEV Gleb
12:34
62. tw
CHIN Chao Kai
Attaque Team Gusto
14:36
63. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
14:37
64. ae
ALBALOOSHI Majed
-
65. id
BAYU NUGROHO Rendra
-
66. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
17:57
67. au
SHARPE Patrick
18:12
68. id
NURHIDAYAH Eko Bayu
18:24
69. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
18:25
70. my
USOFF Yusrizal
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
71. id
WIJAYA Herwin
19:39
72. id
ARIFAN PUTRA BHASKASA Mochamuad
19:42
73. id
WIJAKSOMO Somy
-
74. id
KASWANTO Kaswanto
-
75. id
KURNIAWAN -
-
76. id
SAMAI Amiri
21:24
77. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
22:07
78. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
22:09
79. id
PARNO Parno
-
80. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
81. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
82. au
SHEPPARD Eric
Attaque Team Gusto
24:22
83. id
EKO SAPUTRA Bayu
25:14
84. hk
YEUNG Ronald
Attaque Team Gusto
27:34
85. id
SALEH Abdul
30:19
86. au
ALLENBY Tamas
-
87. ae
ALMANSUORY Mohammed
-
88. ae
ALI ABDULLA Khameis Abdulla
-
89. ae
ALMANSORY Ahmed
32:46

Mountains Classification

1. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
10
2. fr
POULY Peter
8
3. id
WIJAYA Herwin
7
4. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
6
5. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
6
6. au
SHEPPARD Eric
Attaque Team Gusto
4
7. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
4
8. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
4
9. id
RIYADI Elan
4
10. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
2
11. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
2
12. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
2
13. my
USOFF Yusrizal
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
14. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
1
15. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
1
16. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
1

Points Classification

1. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
25
2. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
20
3. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
19
4. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
12
5. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
10
6. fr
POULY Peter
9
7. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
9
8. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
7
9. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
7
10. id
WIJAYA Herwin
6
11. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
6
12. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
6
13. id
MANULANG Robin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
6
14. id
IRAWAN Jefri
6
15. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
5
16. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
4
17. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
3
18. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
3
19. ph
PEREZ Dominic
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
3
20. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
3
21. tw
CHIN Chao Kai
Attaque Team Gusto
3
22. id
NURHIDAYAH Eko Bayu
3
23. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
2
24. id
MATNUR Matnur
2
25. id
SURYADI Bambang
1
26. au
DUTTON Jay
1
27. id
ARIFAN PUTRA BHASKASA Mochamuad
1
28. my
USOFF Yusrizal
Terengganu Cycling Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
22:34:02
2.
Team UKYO
1:12
3.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
2:10
4.
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
3:52
5.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
4:17
6.
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
5:31
7.
Matrix Powertag
6:15
8.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12:57
9.
Uzbekistan
14:04
10.
BRCC United Bike Banyuwangi
17:16
11.
KFC
20:17
12.
Geumsan Insam Cello
22:00
13.
Indonesia
25:16
14.
NSC Cycling Team
-
15.
Terengganu Cycling Team
26:12
16.
Attaque Team Gusto
26:41
17.
St. George Merida Team
27:18
18.
SAKB Cycling Team
30:24
19.
Puslatda Jawa Timur Cycling Team
46:57
20.
United Arab Emirates
57:10