Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

International Tour de Banyuwangi Ijen

Stage 3

: TPI Muncar > Paltuding, Ijen

Friday 8th May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 123km


Stage Result

1. fr
POULY Peter
03:46:52
2. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
1:35
3. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
3:20
4. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:31
5. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
6. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
7. id
SURYADI Dadi
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
3:38
8. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
4:32
9. id
SUSANTO Tonton
4:57
10. id
SURYADI Bambang
4:58
11. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
12. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
5:05
13. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
5:17
14. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
6:16
15. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
6:21
16. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
17. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
18. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
7:18
19. id
MANULANG Robin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
20. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
7:41
21. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
7:57
22. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
8:16
23. id
WIJAYA Herwin
8:58
24. id
WIJAYA Endra
9:07
25. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
9:24
26. id
WARSENO
-
27. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
10:12
28. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
10:54
29. ru
FAST Constantin
-
30. id
SALEH Abdul
-
31. ph
CAYUBIT Boots Ryan
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
10:57
32. id
SANTOSO Budi
-
33. id
KRISNANTO Nugroho
-
34. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
14:04
35. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
36. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
14:47
37. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
15:10
38. ca
MAGNAN Nicolas Pierre
15:40
39. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
40. id
EKO WAHYUDI Nandra
16:16
41. id
ROHENDI Teten
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
16:33
42. id
GANI Abdul
16:45
43. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
17:04
44. au
SHEPPARD Eric
Attaque Team Gusto
-
45. id
RIYADI Elan
18:45
46. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
-
47. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
19:13
48. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
49. my
USOFF Yusrizal
Terengganu Cycling Team
19:43
50. au
DUTTON Jay
19:47
51. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
19:59
52. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
21:38
53. id
SAMAI Amiri
-
54. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
22:46
55. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
-
56. id
IRAWAN Jefri
-
57. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
24:29
58. uz
GORBACHEV Gleb
-
59. au
DAVIES Jordan
24:37
60. id
KURNIAWAN -
24:39
61. au
SHARPE Patrick
24:50
62. au
ALLENBY Tamas
25:17
63. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Cycling Team
27:05
64. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
65. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Cycling Team
-
66. my
ZULKIFLE Nik Mohamad Azman
NSC Cycling Team
27:46
67. id
BAYU NUGROHO Rendra
28:00
68. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
28:55
69. tw
CHIN Chao Kai
Attaque Team Gusto
31:15
70. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
32:19
71. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
72. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
32:10
73. th
JEERADECHATAM Tawatchai
34:03
74. id
ARIFAN PUTRA BHASKASA Mochamuad
34:43
75. ae
ALI ABDULLA Khameis Abdulla
36:45
76. id
WIJAKSOMO Somy
37:40
77. id
KASWANTO Kaswanto
-
78. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
37:54
79. ph
PEREZ Dominic
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
38:00
80. ae
ALMANSUORY Mohammed
38:19
81. ae
ALBALOOSHI Majed
-
82. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
40:15
83. id
BAYU NUGROHO Rendra
41:54
84. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
43:40
DNF. hk
YEUNG Ronald
Attaque Team Gusto
-
DNF. ae
ALMANSORY Ahmed
-
DNF. id
PARNO Parno
-
DNF. id
NURHIDAYAH Eko Bayu
-
DNS. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
-

General Classification

1. fr
POULY Peter
11:16:42
2. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
2:56
3. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
3:22
4. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
3:39
5. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
5:00
6. id
SURYADI Dadi
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
6:00
7. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
6:53
8. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
6:54
9. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
7:14
10. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
7:17
11. id
SURYADI Bambang
7:20
12. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
7:36
13. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
8:14
14. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
8:43
15. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
9:10
16. id
MANULANG Robin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
9:16
17. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
10:03
18. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
10:19
19. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
10:26
20. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
12:21
21. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
12:47
22. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
13:29
23. ru
FAST Constantin
14:59
24. ph
CAYUBIT Boots Ryan
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
15:02
25. id
SUSANTO Tonton
15:19
26. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
16:45
27. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
17:08
28. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
18:09
29. id
WIJAYA Endra
19:29
30. ca
MAGNAN Nicolas Pierre
19:45
31. id
WARSENO
19:46
32. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
20:34
33. id
KRISNANTO Nugroho
21:19
34. id
SANTOSO Budi
-
35. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
24:26
36. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
24:39
37. id
EKO WAHYUDI Nandra
25:20
38. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
25:21
39. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
26:51
40. id
ROHENDI Teten
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
26:55
41. id
GANI Abdul
27:07
42. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
27:26
43. id
RIYADI Elan
27:45
44. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
27:53
45. id
WIJAYA Herwin
28:12
46. au
DAVIES Jordan
28:42
47. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
29:08
48. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
29:35
49. au
DUTTON Jay
29:45
50. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
30:21
51. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
30:40
52. id
IRAWAN Jefri
33:04
53. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
33:40
54. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
34:51
55. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
34:58
56. uz
GORBACHEV Gleb
36:38
57. my
ZULKIFLE Nik Mohamad Azman
NSC Cycling Team
36:50
58. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Cycling Team
37:27
59. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Cycling Team
-
60. my
USOFF Yusrizal
Terengganu Cycling Team
37:43
61. id
SALEH Abdul
40:48
62. au
SHEPPARD Eric
Attaque Team Gusto
41:01
63. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
41:34
64. au
SHARPE Patrick
42:37
65. id
SAMAI Amiri
-
66. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
43:07
67. id
KURNIAWAN -
43:56
68. th
JEERADECHATAM Tawatchai
44:25
69. tw
CHIN Chao Kai
Attaque Team Gusto
45:26
70. ph
PEREZ Dominic
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
48:14
71. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
48:49
72. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
50:37
73. ae
ALBALOOSHI Majed
52:31
74. id
BAYU NUGROHO Rendra
52:49
75. id
ARIFAN PUTRA BHASKASA Mochamuad
54:00
76. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
54:03
77. au
ALLENBY Tamas
55:11
78. id
BAYU NUGROHO Rendra
56:06
79. id
WIJAKSOMO Somy
56:57
80. id
KASWANTO Kaswanto
-
81. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
59:38
82. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:05:22
83. ae
ALI ABDULLA Khameis Abdulla
1:06:39
84. ae
ALMANSUORY Mohammed
1:08:13

Mountains Classification

1. fr
POULY Peter
39
2. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
26
3. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
24
4. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
20
5. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
16
6. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
12
7. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
10
8. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
8
9. id
WIJAYA Herwin
7
10. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
7
11. id
SURYADI Dadi
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
6
12. au
SHEPPARD Eric
Attaque Team Gusto
4
13. ph
PEREZ Dominic
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
4
14. id
SUSANTO Tonton
4
15. id
RIYADI Elan
4
16. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
4
17. id
SURYADI Bambang
3
18. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
2
19. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
2
20. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
2
21. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
2
22. my
USOFF Yusrizal
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
23. id
BAYU NUGROHO Rendra
2
24. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
1
25. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
29
2. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
25
3. fr
POULY Peter
24
4. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
19
5. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
18
6. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
14
7. ph
PEREZ Dominic
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
13
8. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
12
9. id
ABDULLAH Fatahillah
10
10. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
7
11. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
7
12. id
WIJAYA Herwin
6
13. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
6
14. id
MANULANG Robin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
6
15. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
6
16. id
RIYADI Elan
6
17. id
IRAWAN Jefri
6
18. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
5
19. id
SURYADI Dadi
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
4
20. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
4
21. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3
22. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
3
23. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
3
24. tw
CHIN Chao Kai
Attaque Team Gusto
3
25. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
3
26. id
SURYADI Bambang
2
27. id
SUSANTO Tonton
2
28. id
BAYU NUGROHO Rendra
2
29. au
DUTTON Jay
1
30. my
USOFF Yusrizal
Terengganu Cycling Team
1
31. id
ARIFAN PUTRA BHASKASA Mochamuad
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team UKYO
34:08:58
2.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:05
3.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
3:44
4.
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
12:09
5.
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
16:06
6.
Matrix Powertag
20:13
7.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
25:01
8.
BRCC United Bike Banyuwangi
27:49
9.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
40:48
10.
Uzbekistan
41:18
11.
Indonesia
43:45
12.
SAKB Cycling Team
47:19
13.
Terengganu Cycling Team
56:36
14.
KFC
1:08:14
15.
Geumsan Insam Cello
1:10:58
16.
Attaque Team Gusto
1:20:39
17.
St. George Merida Team
1:22:12
18.
NSC Cycling Team
1:32:52
19.
Puslatda Jawa Timur Cycling Team
2:22:40
20.
United Arab Emirates
2:36:13