Go to:  Stage 1a (TTT)  Stage 1b 

Olympia's 3M Tour

Stage 1b

: Assen > Ureterp

Tuesday 12th May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 114.8km


Stage Result

1. nl
STROETINGA Wim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
03:21:17
2. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
-
3. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
4. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
-
5. ch
BOHLI Tom
-
6. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
7. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
Team3M
-
8. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
9. au
KERRISON Jesse
-
10. nl
VERMEULEN Jeff
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
11. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
-
12. be
WOUTERS Enzo
-
13. nl
GERTS Floris
-
14. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
15. ch
SCHIR Théry
-
16. nl
EEFTING Roy
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:05
17. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
18. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
-
19. nl
SCHOUTEN Daan
-
20. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
21. nl
MEIJERS Daan
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
-
22. be
GEUENS Alexander
-
23. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
24. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
25. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
-
26. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
27. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
28. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
29. nl
VAN ZIJL Melvin
Team3M
-
30. ru
ILCHENKO Vladimir
-
31. dk
FOLSACH Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
32. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
-
33. nl
VERDICK Gijs
-
34. nl
VAN DER ZWET Arno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
35. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
36. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
37. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
38. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
39. nl
VAN DER WEIJST Geert
Team3M
-
40. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
41. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
-
42. nl
MEEWISSE John
-
43. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
44. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
45. nl
VAN DE VALL Lars
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
46. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
-
47. nl
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
48. nl
VAN DEN BERG Jim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
49. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
-
50. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
-
51. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
52. nl
TIETEMA Bas
-
53. nl
KWELDAM Nick
-
54. be
POLS Ruben
0:15
55. ru
CHURSIN Pavel
-
56. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
57. be
FRISON Frederik
-
58. nl
DE KORT Bram
-
59. gb
SHAW James
-
60. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
61. nl
MENSINK Rick
-
62. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Rabobank Development Team
-
63. nl
SNIJDER Kevin
-
64. nl
BOEVE Mats
-
65. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
66. be
VERMEULEN Emiel
Team3M
0:05
67. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
0:21
68. nl
JANSSEN Dick
0:25
69. ru
ZAKARIN Aydar
-
70. nl
SWEERING Harry
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
71. nl
JANSSEN Yannick
-
72. nl
HARMS Jos
-
73. nl
TE STROET Rens
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
74. nl
BOS Maikel
-
75. nl
STRONKS Ivo
-
76. se
SVENSSON Johan
1:09
77. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
-
78. nl
HOEKSTRA Marco
1:12
79. nl
LINDEMAN Adrie
-
80. nl
HORRING Lars
-
81. au
TANSLEY George
-
82. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:05
83. be
CRAEGHS Maarten
1:26
84. nl
HOUWERS Bor
1:39
85. se
PöLDER Robert
-
86. nl
SCHREURS Mark
-
87. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
88. nl
HOOGHIEMSTER Rene
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
2:32
89. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Rabobank Development Team
-
90. nl
POUTSMA Stefan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
91. nl
VAN DEN ESSCHERT Daan
11:01
92. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
93. ru
RAZUMOV Nikita
-
94. fi
MANNINEN Matti
11:03
95. fi
HENTTALA Niklas
-
96. nl
BOSTERS Jurriën
-
97. fr
MONCORGE Pierre
-
98. dk
KONGSTAD Tobias
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
99. dk
JORGENSEN Kasper Linde
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
100. dk
MøRKøV Jesper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
101. be
HEMROULLE Johan
-
DNF. nl
RIJPMA Coen
-
DNF. ru
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
RusVelo
-
DNF. ru
MOSIN Sergey
-

General Classification

1. nl
VERMEULEN Jeff
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
03:46:44
2. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
0:01
3. ch
BOHLI Tom
-
4. au
KERRISON Jesse
-
5. nl
GERTS Floris
-
6. ch
SCHIR Théry
-
7. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
0:03
8. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:05
9. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
10. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
11. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
12. nl
TIETEMA Bas
0:06
13. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
0:07
14. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
0:09
15. nl
MEIJERS Daan
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
0:12
16. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
-
17. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
-
18. nl
STROETINGA Wim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:15
19. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
Team3M
-
20. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
0:16
21. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:17
22. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
23. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
24. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
25. nl
VAN ZIJL Melvin
Team3M
0:20
26. nl
VAN DER WEIJST Geert
Team3M
-
27. be
VERMEULEN Emiel
Team3M
-
28. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:21
29. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
30. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:23
31. nl
VAN DER ZWET Arno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
32. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
33. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
34. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:25
35. nl
TE STROET Rens
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
36. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:26
37. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
38. nl
VAN DEN BERG Jim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
39. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Rabobank Development Team
0:27
40. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
0:30
41. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
0:36
42. be
POLS Ruben
0:50
43. be
FRISON Frederik
-
44. gb
SHAW James
-
45. be
GEUENS Alexander
0:54
46. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
0:58
47. ru
ILCHENKO Vladimir
1:01
48. nl
EEFTING Roy
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
1:08
49. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
50. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
51. nl
VAN DE VALL Lars
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
52. ru
CHURSIN Pavel
-
53. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:11
54. ru
ZAKARIN Aydar
1:18
55. nl
SCHOUTEN Daan
1:23
56. nl
VERDICK Gijs
-
57. nl
KWELDAM Nick
-
58. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
1:24
59. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:33
60. nl
DE KORT Bram
1:34
61. nl
SNIJDER Kevin
-
62. nl
BOEVE Mats
-
63. nl
MEEWISSE John
1:36
64. dk
FOLSACH Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:40
65. nl
STRONKS Ivo
1:43
66. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:44
67. nl
JANSSEN Dick
-
68. nl
SWEERING Harry
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
69. nl
BOS Maikel
-
70. nl
MENSINK Rick
1:46
71. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
1:48
72. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:50
73. nl
HARMS Jos
1:56
74. be
CRAEGHS Maarten
2:00
75. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
76. nl
JANSSEN Yannick
2:03
77. nl
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2:15
78. nl
POUTSMA Stefan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:32
79. nl
HOEKSTRA Marco
2:43
80. nl
LINDEMAN Adrie
-
81. nl
HORRING Lars
-
82. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
2:47
83. se
SVENSSON Johan
2:49
84. nl
HOUWERS Bor
3:01
85. nl
SCHREURS Mark
-
86. se
PöLDER Robert
3:17
87. be
WOUTERS Enzo
3:28
88. nl
HOOGHIEMSTER Rene
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
3:59
89. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Rabobank Development Team
5:25
90. au
TANSLEY George
6:17
91. be
HEMROULLE Johan
11:04
92. ru
RAZUMOV Nikita
11:54
93. nl
VAN DEN ESSCHERT Daan
12:19
94. nl
BOSTERS Jurriën
12:22
95. dk
KONGSTAD Tobias
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
12:38
96. fi
MANNINEN Matti
12:41
97. fr
MONCORGE Pierre
-
98. fi
HENTTALA Niklas
13:00
99. dk
MøRKøV Jesper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
13:09
100. dk
JORGENSEN Kasper Linde
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
14:52
101. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
15:03

Points Classification

1. nl
STROETINGA Wim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
25
2. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
20
3. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
16
4. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
14
5. ch
BOHLI Tom
12
6. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
10
7. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
Team3M
9
8. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
8
9. au
KERRISON Jesse
7
10. nl
VERMEULEN Jeff
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
6
11. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
5
12. be
WOUTERS Enzo
4
13. nl
GERTS Floris
3
14. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2
15. ch
SCHIR Théry
1

Youth Classification

1. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
03:46:45
2. nl
TIETEMA Bas
0:05
3. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:16
4. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:22
5. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:24
6. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Rabobank Development Team
0:26
7. be
POLS Ruben
0:49
8. gb
SHAW James
-
9. be
GEUENS Alexander
0:53
10. ru
ILCHENKO Vladimir
1:00
11. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
1:07
12. ru
CHURSIN Pavel
-
13. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:10
14. nl
SCHOUTEN Daan
1:22
15. nl
VERDICK Gijs
-
16. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
1:23
17. nl
MEEWISSE John
1:35
18. nl
JANSSEN Dick
1:43
19. nl
MENSINK Rick
1:45
20. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:49
21. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
2:46
22. be
WOUTERS Enzo
3:27
23. be
HEMROULLE Johan
11:03
24. ru
RAZUMOV Nikita
11:53
25. dk
KONGSTAD Tobias
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
12:37
26. fi
HENTTALA Niklas
12:59

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Development Team
11:20:15
2.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:07
3.
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
0:23
4.
Rabobank Development Team
0:48
5.
Team3M
0:52
6.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:00
7.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:01
8.
Lotto - Soudal U23
2:02
9.
Russia
3:01
10.
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
3:21
11.
Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
4:06
12.
WV De Jonge Renner
4:29
13.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
5:02
14.
NWVG
5:15
15.
Team Bliz-Merida
7:34