Olympia's 3M Tour

Stage 2

: Ulft > Gendringen

Wednesday 13th May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 157.8km


Stage Result

1. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
03:43:16
2. nl
VAN DER ZWET Arno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
3. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
4. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Rabobank Development Team
-
5. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:24
6. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
7. nl
VAN DER WEIJST Geert
Team3M
0:32
8. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
9. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
10. be
FRISON Frederik
-
11. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
-
12. nl
BOS Maikel
-
13. nl
SWEERING Harry
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
14. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
15. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
-
16. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
6:00
17. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
-
18. ru
ILCHENKO Vladimir
-
19. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
20. nl
SNIJDER Kevin
6:02
21. au
KERRISON Jesse
6:20
22. be
WOUTERS Enzo
-
23. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
-
24. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
25. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
26. nl
VAN ZIJL Melvin
Team3M
-
27. nl
DE KORT Bram
-
28. gb
SHAW James
-
29. nl
STRONKS Ivo
-
30. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
31. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
32. nl
MENSINK Rick
-
33. dk
FOLSACH Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
34. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
6:23
35. se
PöLDER Robert
6:25
36. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
8:37
37. nl
KWELDAM Nick
-
38. fr
MONCORGE Pierre
-
39. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
40. nl
MEEWISSE John
-
41. nl
SCHOUTEN Daan
-
42. nl
VAN DE VALL Lars
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
43. be
VERMEULEN Emiel
Team3M
-
44. nl
SCHREURS Mark
-
45. dk
KONGSTAD Tobias
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
46. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
-
47. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
48. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
-
49. nl
VERDICK Gijs
-
50. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
Team3M
-
51. ru
CHURSIN Pavel
-
52. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
-
53. nl
EEFTING Roy
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
54. nl
VERMEULEN Jeff
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
55. nl
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
56. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
57. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
58. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
59. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
60. ru
RAZUMOV Nikita
-
61. nl
BOSTERS Jurriën
-
62. nl
JANSSEN Dick
-
63. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
64. ru
ZAKARIN Aydar
-
65. nl
HOUWERS Bor
-
66. nl
LINDEMAN Adrie
-
67. nl
HORRING Lars
-
68. be
HEMROULLE Johan
-
69. nl
TE STROET Rens
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
70. be
GEUENS Alexander
-
71. nl
HARMS Jos
-
72. dk
MøRKøV Jesper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
73. nl
TIETEMA Bas
-
74. nl
VAN DEN BERG Jim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
75. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
76. nl
MEIJERS Daan
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
-
77. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
78. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
-
79. ch
BOHLI Tom
-
80. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
81. nl
VAN DEN ESSCHERT Daan
-
82. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Rabobank Development Team
-
83. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
84. nl
GERTS Floris
-
85. fi
HENTTALA Niklas
-
86. nl
POUTSMA Stefan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
87. au
TANSLEY George
-
88. ch
SCHIR Théry
-
89. nl
JANSSEN Yannick
-
90. se
SVENSSON Johan
-
91. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
-
92. be
POLS Ruben
-
93. nl
HOEKSTRA Marco
-
94. dk
JORGENSEN Kasper Linde
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
95. nl
STROETINGA Wim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
96. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
-
97. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
98. be
CRAEGHS Maarten
-
99. nl
HOOGHIEMSTER Rene
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
100. nl
BOEVE Mats
-
DNF. fi
MANNINEN Matti
-

General Classification

1. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
07:29:59
2. nl
VAN DER ZWET Arno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:17
3. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:18
4. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Rabobank Development Team
0:28
5. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:33
6. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
0:34
7. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:39
8. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
0:43
9. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:48
10. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
0:50
11. nl
VAN DER WEIJST Geert
Team3M
0:52
12. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:56
13. be
FRISON Frederik
1:23
14. nl
SWEERING Harry
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
2:17
15. nl
BOS Maikel
-
16. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
6:06
17. au
KERRISON Jesse
6:22
18. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
6:26
19. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
6:33
20. nl
VAN ZIJL Melvin
Team3M
6:41
21. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
6:46
22. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
6:51
23. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
6:59
24. ru
ILCHENKO Vladimir
7:02
25. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
7:09
26. gb
SHAW James
7:11
27. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
7:32
28. nl
SNIJDER Kevin
7:37
29. nl
DE KORT Bram
7:55
30. dk
FOLSACH Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
8:01
31. nl
STRONKS Ivo
8:04
32. nl
MENSINK Rick
8:07
33. nl
VERMEULEN Jeff
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
8:38
34. ch
BOHLI Tom
8:39
35. nl
GERTS Floris
-
36. ch
SCHIR Théry
-
37. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
8:41
38. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
8:43
39. nl
TIETEMA Bas
8:44
40. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
8:45
41. nl
MEIJERS Daan
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
8:50
42. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
Team3M
8:53
43. nl
STROETINGA Wim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
44. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
8:54
45. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
8:55
46. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
47. be
VERMEULEN Emiel
Team3M
8:58
48. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
8:59
49. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
9:01
50. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
51. nl
TE STROET Rens
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
9:03
52. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
9:04
53. nl
VAN DEN BERG Jim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
54. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
9:08
55. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
9:14
56. be
POLS Ruben
9:28
57. be
GEUENS Alexander
9:32
58. se
PöLDER Robert
9:43
59. nl
EEFTING Roy
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
9:46
60. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
61. nl
VAN DE VALL Lars
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
62. ru
CHURSIN Pavel
-
63. be
WOUTERS Enzo
9:49
64. ru
ZAKARIN Aydar
9:56
65. nl
SCHOUTEN Daan
10:01
66. nl
VERDICK Gijs
-
67. nl
KWELDAM Nick
-
68. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
10:02
69. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
10:11
70. nl
BOEVE Mats
10:12
71. nl
MEEWISSE John
10:14
72. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
10:22
73. nl
JANSSEN Dick
-
74. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
10:26
75. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
10:28
76. nl
HARMS Jos
10:34
77. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
10:38
78. be
CRAEGHS Maarten
-
79. nl
JANSSEN Yannick
10:41
80. nl
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
10:53
81. nl
POUTSMA Stefan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
11:10
82. nl
LINDEMAN Adrie
11:21
83. nl
HORRING Lars
-
84. nl
HOEKSTRA Marco
-
85. se
SVENSSON Johan
11:27
86. nl
SCHREURS Mark
11:39
87. nl
HOUWERS Bor
-
88. nl
HOOGHIEMSTER Rene
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
12:37
89. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Rabobank Development Team
14:03
90. au
TANSLEY George
14:55
91. be
HEMROULLE Johan
19:42
92. ru
RAZUMOV Nikita
20:32
93. nl
VAN DEN ESSCHERT Daan
20:57
94. nl
BOSTERS Jurriën
21:00
95. dk
KONGSTAD Tobias
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
21:16
96. fr
MONCORGE Pierre
21:19
97. fi
HENTTALA Niklas
21:38
98. dk
MøRKøV Jesper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
21:47
99. dk
JORGENSEN Kasper Linde
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
23:30
100. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
23:41

Points Classification

1. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
26
2. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
25
3. nl
STROETINGA Wim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
25
4. nl
VAN DER ZWET Arno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
20
5. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
20
6. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
16
7. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
15
8. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Rabobank Development Team
14
9. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
12
10. ch
BOHLI Tom
12
11. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
10
12. nl
VAN DER WEIJST Geert
Team3M
9
13. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
Team3M
9
14. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
8
15. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
8
16. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
7
17. au
KERRISON Jesse
7
18. nl
VERMEULEN Jeff
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
6
19. be
FRISON Frederik
6
20. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
5
21. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
5
22. nl
BOS Maikel
4
23. be
WOUTERS Enzo
4
24. nl
SWEERING Harry
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
3
25. nl
GERTS Floris
3
26. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2
27. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2
28. ch
SCHIR Théry
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Rabobank Development Team
07:30:27
2. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
0:06
3. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
6:18
4. ru
ILCHENKO Vladimir
6:34
5. gb
SHAW James
6:43
6. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
7:04
7. nl
MENSINK Rick
7:39
8. nl
TIETEMA Bas
8:16
9. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
8:27
10. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
8:33
11. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
8:40
12. be
POLS Ruben
9:00
13. be
GEUENS Alexander
9:04
14. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
9:18
15. ru
CHURSIN Pavel
-
16. be
WOUTERS Enzo
9:21
17. nl
SCHOUTEN Daan
9:33
18. nl
VERDICK Gijs
-
19. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
9:34
20. nl
MEEWISSE John
9:46
21. nl
JANSSEN Dick
9:54
22. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
10:00
23. be
HEMROULLE Johan
19:14
24. ru
RAZUMOV Nikita
20:04
25. dk
KONGSTAD Tobias
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
20:48
26. fi
HENTTALA Niklas
21:10

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank Development Team
22:31:47
2.
Cyclingteam Join\'s - De Rijke
5:34
3.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
6:09
4.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
8:17
5.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
11:15
6.
Team3M
12:20
7.
Lotto - Soudal U23
13:30
8.
BMC Development Team
13:45
9.
WV De Jonge Renner
15:39
10.
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
16:46
11.
Russia
21:54
12.
Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
25:56
13.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
26:52
14.
NWVG
27:05
15.
Team Bliz-Merida
27:12