Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Final Classification

Sunday 3rd May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
31:06:44
2. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:32
3. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:56
4. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
1:30
5. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
1:32
6. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:58
7. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:01
8. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
2:02
9. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:11
10. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
2:15
11. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:22
12. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:25
13. it
RATTO Daniele
UnitedHealthcare
2:26
14. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
3:42
15. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
3:51
16. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:54
17. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
3:57
18. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
4:12
19. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:19
20. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:28
21. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
4:54
22. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
5:13
23. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:32
24. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:50
25. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
8:43
26. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:50
27. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
10:08
28. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
10:24
29. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
10:47
30. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
11:08
31. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
13:09
32. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
14:30
33. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
14:38
34. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
16:34
35. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
16:47
36. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
16:51
37. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
18:30
38. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
39. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
18:53
40. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
19:02
41. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
42. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19:47
43. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:06
44. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20:49
45. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22:04
46. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:29
47. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22:40
48. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
23:13
49. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
23:17
50. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24:01
51. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Torku Şekerspor
24:08
52. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
24:19
53. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
25:32
54. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:02
55. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26:55
56. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27:22
57. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27:25
58. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
27:34
59. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
29:08
60. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
29:10
61. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
29:17
62. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
29:28
63. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
29:38
64. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
29:42
65. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
30:15
66. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
30:27
67. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
30:35
68. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
31:45
69. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
32:25
70. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
33:11
71. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
34:02
72. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
34:06
73. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34:12
74. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
35:32
75. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
35:44
76. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35:51
77. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36:05
78. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36:07
79. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
36:12
80. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
36:16
81. cz
PADOUR František
Androni Giocattoli
36:23
82. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
36:25
83. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
36:36
84. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
36:50
85. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
37:09
86. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli
37:10
87. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
37:42
88. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
39:12
89. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli
39:45
90. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41:17
91. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
42:02
92. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
42:27
93. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
42:32
94. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
43:17
95. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
43:21
96. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
43:46
97. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
44:00
98. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
44:13
99. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
45:17
100. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
46:23
101. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46:50
102. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
47:09
103. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
47:31
104. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
47:43
105. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
47:58
106. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
48:49
107. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
49:47
108. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
50:42
109. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
50:57
110. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
51:11
111. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
51:58
112. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
52:21
113. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
52:57
114. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
53:10
115. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
54:05
116. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
54:29
117. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
54:34
118. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
54:35
119. dk
EBSEN John
Androni Giocattoli
55:05
120. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
55:09
121. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
55:26
122. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
56:08
123. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
57:45
124. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli
59:05
125. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
59:17
126. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
1:00:20
127. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:00:35
128. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:01:03
129. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:01:08
130. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:02:08
131. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:02:58
132. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
1:04:08
133. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli
1:05:24
134. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Southeast
1:06:37
135. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
1:06:51
136. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06:52
137. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:08:42
138. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:09:08
139. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:10:06
140. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:11:33
141. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:11:38
142. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:14:21
143. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
1:22:49
144. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:27:44
145. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
1:28:35

Mountains Classification

1. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
19
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
13
3. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
13
4. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
10
5. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
7
6. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6
7. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
8. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
9. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
5
10. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
11. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
4
12. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
3
13. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
14. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
3
15. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
3
16. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
17. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
3
18. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
19. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2
20. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
2
21. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
2
22. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2
23. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
2
24. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1
25. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
1
26. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
1
27. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
28. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
1

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
60
2. it
RATTO Daniele
UnitedHealthcare
58
3. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
44
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
41
5. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40
6. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
36
7. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
34
8. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
31
9. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
29
10. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26
11. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
24
12. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
24
13. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
23
14. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22
15. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21
16. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
21
17. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
19
18. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
18
19. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18
20. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17
21. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
17
22. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli
16
23. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
15
24. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
14
25. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
14
26. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
13
27. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
12
28. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12
29. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
12
30. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12
31. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
11
32. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
11
33. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
11
34. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
10
35. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
10
36. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9
37. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
38. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
8
39. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
7
40. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7
41. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
42. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
7
43. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
6
44. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
6
45. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
5
46. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
47. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
5
48. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
49. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
5
50. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
51. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
5
52. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5
53. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
5
54. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli
5
55. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
56. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
3
57. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
3
58. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3
59. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
3
60. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
61. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1
62. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
63. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
1
64. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1
65. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1
66. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
1
67. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
1
68. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
1
69. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
1

Teams Classification

1.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93:28:53
2.
Astana Pro Team
7:06
3.
Team Colombia
8:13
4.
MTN - Qhubeka
10:46
5.
UnitedHealthcare
11:00
6.
Lampre - Merida
12:03
7.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13:56
8.
Lotto Soudal
14:22
9.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
16:02
10.
Tinkoff - Saxo
17:01
11.
Torku Şekerspor
29:41
12.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
33:51
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
34:51
14.
Drapac Professional Cycling
36:51
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
45:34
16.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50:22
17.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:01:12
18.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:12:08
19.
Androni Giocattoli
1:17:22
20.
Southeast
1:22:31