Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Stage 7

: Selçuk > Izmir

Saturday 2nd May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 165km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
03:59:49
2. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
3. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
4. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
-
5. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. it
RATTO Daniele
UnitedHealthcare
-
7. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
8. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli
-
10. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
11. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
14. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
16. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
17. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
18. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
-
19. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
21. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
22. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
24. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
-
25. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
26. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
27. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
28. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
29. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
30. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
-
31. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
32. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
34. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
35. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
36. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
37. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
38. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
39. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
40. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
41. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
42. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
43. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
44. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
45. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
46. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
47. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
48. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
49. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
50. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
51. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
52. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
53. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
54. cz
PADOUR František
Androni Giocattoli
-
55. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
56. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
-
57. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
58. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
59. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
60. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
61. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
62. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Torku Şekerspor
-
63. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
64. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
65. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
66. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
67. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
68. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
-
69. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
70. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
71. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
72. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
73. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
0:17
74. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
75. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
76. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
77. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
78. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
0:29
79. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
80. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
81. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:40
82. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
0:46
83. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
0:52
84. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:39
85. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:43
86. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
0:00
87. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:43
88. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:48
89. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
1:58
90. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:06
91. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
92. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
93. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
94. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
95. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
96. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
97. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
7:53
98. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
99. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
100. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
-
101. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
102. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
103. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
104. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
105. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
-
106. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
107. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
108. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
109. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli
-
110. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
111. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
112. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
-
113. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
114. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
115. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
116. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
117. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
118. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
119. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
120. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
121. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
122. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
123. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
-
124. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
125. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
126. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
127. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli
-
128. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Southeast
-
129. dk
EBSEN John
Androni Giocattoli
-
130. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
131. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
132. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
133. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
134. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
135. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli
-
136. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
137. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
138. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
139. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
140. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
11:35
141. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
142. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
143. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
144. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
145. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
146. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
147. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
148. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
149. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
150. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
151. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
152. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
12:04
DNF. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
-
DNF. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
-
DNS. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNS. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-

General Classification

1. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
28:21:23
2. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:21
3. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:32
4. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:14
5. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
1:30
6. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
1:32
7. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:05
8. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:08
9. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:18
10. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
2:20
11. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
2:22
12. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:32
13. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:40
14. it
RATTO Daniele
UnitedHealthcare
2:44
15. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
2:47
16. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
3:49
17. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
3:52
18. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:01
19. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
4:12
20. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:26
21. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
4:44
22. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:46
23. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
5:13
24. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:50
25. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:57
26. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
8:12
27. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8:48
28. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
9:01
29. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:23
30. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
9:36
31. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
9:58
32. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
10:47
33. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
13:16
34. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
13:50
35. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
13:59
36. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
14:48
37. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
15:47
38. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
16:20
39. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
17:42
40. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
18:05
41. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
18:06
42. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
18:14
43. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
18:15
44. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
18:26
45. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
18:37
46. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
18:49
47. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19:54
48. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20:39
49. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20:41
50. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:02
51. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22:04
52. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
23:07
53. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Torku Şekerspor
23:20
54. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
23:31
55. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
23:48
56. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24:20
57. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
25:05
58. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26:02
59. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26:15
60. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
27:13
61. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
27:21
62. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27:25
63. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
28:22
64. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
28:27
65. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
28:31
66. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
28:34
67. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
28:51
68. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
28:58
69. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
29:28
70. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
29:42
71. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
30:33
72. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
30:45
73. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
31:03
74. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
31:18
75. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33:24
76. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
33:29
77. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
34:13
78. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
34:20
79. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
34:35
80. cz
PADOUR František
Androni Giocattoli
35:27
81. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
35:28
82. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
35:32
83. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
35:56
84. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35:58
85. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
86. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
36:02
87. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36:14
88. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36:23
89. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
90. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
36:54
91. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli
37:28
92. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli
38:34
93. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
39:11
94. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
39:30
95. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
39:53
96. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
40:00
97. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40:29
98. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
99. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
40:38
100. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
42:02
101. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
42:12
102. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
42:17
103. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
43:22
104. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
43:44
105. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
45:06
106. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
45:17
107. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
45:57
108. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
45:59
109. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
110. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
46:46
111. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46:57
112. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
47:27
113. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
47:57
114. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49:16
115. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
49:46
116. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
49:54
117. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
49:56
118. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
50:00
119. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
50:24
120. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
51:31
121. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
52:21
122. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
52:26
123. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
52:30
124. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
52:57
125. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
53:10
126. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
53:17
127. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
53:20
128. dk
EBSEN John
Androni Giocattoli
53:45
129. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
54:29
130. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
55:25
131. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
56:47
132. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli
58:07
133. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58:22
134. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
58:26
135. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
59:11
136. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
59:32
137. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:00:08
138. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Southeast
1:01:37
139. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
1:02:15
140. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:02:26
141. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04:06
142. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
1:04:12
143. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli
1:04:28
144. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:06:31
145. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:08:28
146. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:08:59
147. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:09:18
148. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:09:45
149. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:10:53
150. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
1:19:57
151. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
1:23:37
152. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:26:56

Mountains Classification

1. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
19
2. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15
3. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
13
4. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
13
5. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
10
6. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
7
7. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6
8. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
9. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
10. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
5
11. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
12. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
4
13. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
3
14. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
15. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
3
16. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
3
17. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
18. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
3
19. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
20. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2
21. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
2
22. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
2
23. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2
24. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2
25. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
2
26. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1
27. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
1
28. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
1
29. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
30. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
1

Points Classification

1. it
RATTO Daniele
UnitedHealthcare
48
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
46
3. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
44
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
41
5. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
31
6. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
31
7. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27
8. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25
9. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
24
10. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
24
11. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
23
12. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22
13. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22
14. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21
15. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
21
16. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
19
17. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
18
18. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
18
19. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
17
20. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
16
21. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
15
22. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
14
23. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
14
24. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
13
25. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12
26. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12
27. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11
28. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
11
29. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
11
30. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10
31. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
10
32. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
10
33. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
34. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
10
35. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9
36. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
37. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
8
38. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
7
39. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7
40. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
41. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli
7
42. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
7
43. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7
44. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
6
45. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
6
46. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
5
47. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
48. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
5
49. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
50. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
5
51. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
52. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5
53. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli
5
54. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
55. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
3
56. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
3
57. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
3
58. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
3
59. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
60. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1
61. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
62. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
1
63. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1
64. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1
65. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
1
66. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
1
67. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
1
68. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
1

Teams Classification

1.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
85:13:44
2.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:13
3.
Astana Pro Team
6:37
4.
Team Colombia
7:19
5.
MTN - Qhubeka
10:04
6.
UnitedHealthcare
10:49
7.
Lampre - Merida
11:09
8.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13:23
9.
Lotto Soudal
13:43
10.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
15:22
11.
Tinkoff - Saxo
15:58
12.
Torku Şekerspor
28:36
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
32:01
14.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
32:57
15.
Drapac Professional Cycling
34:36
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
44:20
17.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50:00
18.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:00:27
19.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:10:09
20.
Androni Giocattoli
1:14:54
21.
Southeast
1:17:26