Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Stage 8

: Istanbul > Istanbul

Sunday 3rd May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 121km


Stage Result

1. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
02:45:03
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Southeast
-
5. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. it
RATTO Daniele
UnitedHealthcare
-
7. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Androni Giocattoli
-
8. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
12. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
13. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
14. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
15. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
-
16. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
17. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
18. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
19. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
0:11
20. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
21. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
22. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
23. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
24. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
25. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
26. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
27. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
28. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
29. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
30. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
31. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
32. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
33. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
0:18
35. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
36. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
37. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
38. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
39. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
40. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
41. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
42. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
43. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
44. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
45. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
46. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
47. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
0:23
48. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
0:24
49. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
0:28
50. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
51. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
52. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
53. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
-
54. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
0:31
55. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
56. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
0:18
57. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
0:42
58. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:45
59. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
60. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
61. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
62. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
63. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
64. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
65. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
66. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
67. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:58
68. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
69. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
70. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:01
71. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
72. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:03
73. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
1:05
74. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
1:06
75. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
76. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
77. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
-
78. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
79. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
80. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
81. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
82. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
83. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
84. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
85. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
86. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
87. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
88. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Torku Şekerspor
-
89. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
90. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
91. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli
1:14
92. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
93. cz
PADOUR František
Androni Giocattoli
-
94. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli
1:16
95. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
96. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
1:22
97. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:25
98. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:29
99. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
100. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli
-
101. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:35
102. dk
EBSEN John
Androni Giocattoli
1:38
103. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
0:18
104. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
1:55
105. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
0:18
106. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:00
107. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
2:02
108. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
109. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
110. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
2:06
111. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:08
112. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:10
113. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
114. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
2:11
115. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:17
116. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
2:27
117. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:29
118. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
2:50
119. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
2:57
120. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
121. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
122. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
123. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
124. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:18
125. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:00
126. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
3:04
127. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:18
128. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
3:10
129. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
130. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
131. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
132. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
133. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:14
134. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
135. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
3:21
136. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:54
137. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
138. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
4:56
139. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast
5:16
140. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast
-
141. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Southeast
5:18
142. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:20
143. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
144. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
145. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
6:15
DNF. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNS. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
DNS. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNS. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-