Go to:  Stage 1 

Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour

Stage 1

: Charvieu-Chavagneux > Saint-Alban-de-Roche

Thursday 14th May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 157.2km


Stage Result

1. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
03:34:21
2. fr
PEREZ Anthony
-
3. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
4. ch
MüLLER Patrick
-
5. fr
DUMOURIER Florian
0:02
6. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
-
7. lt
SAVICKAS Zydrunas
0:05
8. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
9. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
0:08
10. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:12
11. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Roth – Skoda
0:36
12. it
CAVASIN Daniele
GM Cycling Team
0:38
13. it
D\' URBANO Marco
GM Cycling Team
-
14. fr
BONNET Guillaume
-
15. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
16. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
-
17. fr
MAINARD Jerome
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
18. au
SCHULTZ Nick
-
19. fr
FAUSSURIER Romain
-
20. nl
BAX Sjoerd
Rabobank Development Team
-
21. au
POWER Robert
-
22. fr
LEGROS Adrien
-
23. fr
BIDARD François
-
24. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
25. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
-
26. fr
DUCULTY Bastien
-
27. co
HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
GM Cycling Team
-
28. fr
BOUCHET Baptiste
-
29. fr
FERNANDES Mathieu
-
30. fr
CHARREYRON Damien
-
31. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
32. fr
PETERS Nans
-
33. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
34. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
-
35. fr
MAISON Jérémy
-
36. fr
GAGLIARDI Axel
-
37. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
38. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
-
39. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
40. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
41. us
BASSETT Stephen
-
42. fr
GUYOT Yann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
43. fr
CONVERSET Matthieu
-
44. fr
BOUCHARD Geoffrey
-
45. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
0:52
46. fr
LIPONNE Julien
-
47. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
0:54
48. er
TEKLEHAYMANOT Temesgen
Roth – Skoda
0:58
49. fr
PACHER Quentin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
1:01
50. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
1:05
51. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
1:20
52. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
1:39
53. fr
RUSSO Clement
4:55
54. fr
ROLLAND Loïc
4:56
55. fr
NAZARET Romain
4:58
56. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
57. fr
CHANCRIN Camille
5:05
58. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
5:09
59. fr
NAVARRO Thomas
-
60. ch
SCHNYDER Lars
-
61. fr
FERASSE Thibault
5:13
62. ch
DIETERICH Silvan
Roth – Skoda
-
63. fr
PIOLINE Renaud
-
64. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
65. fr
BARBAS Yoann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
66. au
SCOTSON Miles
5:23
67. at
GOGL Michael
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
68. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
5:26
69. fr
SONNERY Blaise
5:28
70. fr
TEGHILLO Florent
-
71. fr
MICHAUD Yoann
5:31
72. it
VACCHER Andrea
Roth – Skoda
5:32
73. us
JOYCE Colin
5:43
74. fr
DOMANICO Baptiste
11:31
75. us
POWLESS Nielson
-
76. de
DENZ Nico
11:33
77. fr
LAMIRAUD François
11:37
78. fr
THEVENOT Guillaume
Team Europcar
11:40
79. fr
SELLIER Simon
-
80. it
TOMIO Giacomo
Roth – Skoda
-
81. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
-
82. fr
BARROSO Romain
16:17
83. fr
PLA Cédric
16:23
84. fr
BOSSIS Tom
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
85. nl
DE JONG Jaap
-
86. it
VIEL Mattia
-
87. it
RUSCETTA Andrea
GM Cycling Team
16:26
88. fr
ATHANE Thibault
-
89. fr
GENETIER Françis
-
90. at
JäGER Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
91. at
PAULUS Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
-
92. au
CARPENTER Harry
-
93. fr
LAVIEU Antoine
-
94. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Cycling Team
-
95. co
PARRA Jordan
GM Cycling Team
-
96. fr
PACCALET Alexandre
-
97. fr
LE ROUX Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
98. fr
HOAREAU Sébastien
-
99. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Roth – Skoda
-
100. fr
PIJOURLET Jules
-
101. fr
BONNEFOY Adrien
-
102. fr
JANIN Audric
-
103. fr
BRUN Mickael
-
104. fr
BACON Romain
-
105. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
16:35
106. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
-
107. au
CLEMENTS Alex
-
108. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
-
109. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Rabobank Development Team
-
110. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
111. es
SOLE Arnau
Burgos-BH
-
112. at
KUCHER Michael
Team Vorarlberg
-
113. fr
CHARLES Quentin
-
114. ch
PASCHE Frank
-
DNF. fr
FABRE Etienne
-
DNF. nl
WOUTERS Sieben
Rabobank Development Team
-
DNF. au
HAIG Jack
-
DNF. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
-
OTL. ch
SELENATI Nico
-

General Classification

1. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
03:34:10
2. fr
PEREZ Anthony
0:05
3. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:07
4. ch
MüLLER Patrick
0:11
5. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
-
6. fr
DUMOURIER Florian
0:13
7. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
8. lt
SAVICKAS Zydrunas
0:16
9. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
0:19
10. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:23
11. us
BASSETT Stephen
0:46
12. fr
GUYOT Yann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
13. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Roth – Skoda
0:47
14. au
SCHULTZ Nick
-
15. it
CAVASIN Daniele
GM Cycling Team
0:49
16. it
D\' URBANO Marco
GM Cycling Team
-
17. fr
BONNET Guillaume
-
18. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
19. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
-
20. fr
MAINARD Jerome
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
21. fr
FAUSSURIER Romain
-
22. nl
BAX Sjoerd
Rabobank Development Team
-
23. au
POWER Robert
-
24. fr
LEGROS Adrien
-
25. fr
BIDARD François
-
26. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
27. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
-
28. fr
DUCULTY Bastien
-
29. co
HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
GM Cycling Team
-
30. fr
BOUCHET Baptiste
-
31. fr
FERNANDES Mathieu
-
32. fr
CHARREYRON Damien
-
33. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
34. fr
PETERS Nans
-
35. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
36. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
-
37. fr
MAISON Jérémy
-
38. fr
GAGLIARDI Axel
-
39. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
40. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
-
41. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
42. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
43. fr
CONVERSET Matthieu
-
44. fr
BOUCHARD Geoffrey
-
45. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
1:03
46. fr
LIPONNE Julien
-
47. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
1:05
48. er
TEKLEHAYMANOT Temesgen
Roth – Skoda
1:09
49. fr
PACHER Quentin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
1:11
50. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
1:16
51. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
1:31
52. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
1:50
53. fr
RUSSO Clement
5:06
54. fr
ROLLAND Loïc
5:07
55. fr
NAZARET Romain
5:09
56. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
57. fr
CHANCRIN Camille
5:16
58. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
5:20
59. fr
NAVARRO Thomas
-
60. ch
SCHNYDER Lars
-
61. fr
FERASSE Thibault
5:24
62. ch
DIETERICH Silvan
Roth – Skoda
-
63. fr
PIOLINE Renaud
-
64. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
65. fr
BARBAS Yoann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
66. au
SCOTSON Miles
5:34
67. at
GOGL Michael
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
68. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
5:37
69. fr
SONNERY Blaise
5:39
70. fr
TEGHILLO Florent
-
71. fr
MICHAUD Yoann
5:42
72. it
VACCHER Andrea
Roth – Skoda
5:43
73. us
JOYCE Colin
5:54
74. fr
DOMANICO Baptiste
11:42
75. us
POWLESS Nielson
-
76. de
DENZ Nico
11:44
77. fr
LAMIRAUD François
11:48
78. fr
THEVENOT Guillaume
Team Europcar
11:51
79. fr
SELLIER Simon
-
80. it
TOMIO Giacomo
Roth – Skoda
-
81. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
-
82. fr
BARROSO Romain
16:28
83. it
VIEL Mattia
16:33
84. fr
PLA Cédric
16:34
85. fr
BOSSIS Tom
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
86. nl
DE JONG Jaap
-
87. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Cycling Team
16:35
88. it
RUSCETTA Andrea
GM Cycling Team
16:37
89. fr
ATHANE Thibault
-
90. fr
GENETIER Françis
-
91. at
JäGER Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
92. at
PAULUS Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
-
93. au
CARPENTER Harry
-
94. fr
LAVIEU Antoine
-
95. co
PARRA Jordan
GM Cycling Team
-
96. fr
PACCALET Alexandre
-
97. fr
LE ROUX Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
98. fr
HOAREAU Sébastien
-
99. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Roth – Skoda
-
100. fr
PIJOURLET Jules
-
101. fr
BONNEFOY Adrien
-
102. fr
JANIN Audric
-
103. fr
BRUN Mickael
-
104. fr
BACON Romain
-
105. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
16:46
106. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
-
107. au
CLEMENTS Alex
-
108. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
-
109. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Rabobank Development Team
-
110. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
111. es
SOLE Arnau
Burgos-BH
-
112. at
KUCHER Michael
Team Vorarlberg
-
113. fr
CHARLES Quentin
-
114. ch
PASCHE Frank
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
PACHER Quentin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
10
2. it
D\' URBANO Marco
GM Cycling Team
6
3. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
4
4. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
4
5. it
VACCHER Andrea
Roth – Skoda
4
6. fr
GUYOT Yann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
2
7. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
1
8. co
HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
GM Cycling Team
1
9. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
1
10. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
1
11. es
SOLE Arnau
Burgos-BH
1

Points Classification

1. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
26
2. fr
PEREZ Anthony
20
3. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
16
4. ch
MüLLER Patrick
14
5. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
12
6. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
12
7. fr
DUMOURIER Florian
12
8. lt
SAVICKAS Zydrunas
9
9. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
7
10. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
6
11. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Roth – Skoda
5
12. us
BASSETT Stephen
4
13. fr
GUYOT Yann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
4
14. it
CAVASIN Daniele
GM Cycling Team
4
15. it
D\' URBANO Marco
GM Cycling Team
3
16. au
SCHULTZ Nick
2
17. fr
BONNET Guillaume
2
18. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Cycling Team
2
19. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
1
20. fr
PACHER Quentin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
1
21. it
VIEL Mattia
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
03:34:10
2. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:07
3. ch
MüLLER Patrick
0:11
4. us
BASSETT Stephen
0:46
5. au
SCHULTZ Nick
0:47
6. fr
FAUSSURIER Romain
0:49
7. nl
BAX Sjoerd
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. au
POWER Robert
-
9. fr
LEGROS Adrien
-
10. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
-
11. co
HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
GM Cycling Team
-
12. fr
BOUCHET Baptiste
-
13. fr
CHARREYRON Damien
-
14. fr
PETERS Nans
-
15. fr
MAISON Jérémy
-
16. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
17. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
-
18. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
1:03
19. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
1:05
20. fr
RUSSO Clement
5:06
21. fr
ROLLAND Loïc
5:07
22. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
5:09
23. fr
NAVARRO Thomas
5:20
24. ch
SCHNYDER Lars
-
25. fr
FERASSE Thibault
5:24
26. ch
DIETERICH Silvan
Roth – Skoda
-
27. au
SCOTSON Miles
5:34
28. at
GOGL Michael
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
29. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
5:37
30. us
JOYCE Colin
5:54
31. us
POWLESS Nielson
11:42
32. de
DENZ Nico
11:44
33. fr
THEVENOT Guillaume
Team Europcar
11:51
34. fr
SELLIER Simon
-
35. it
TOMIO Giacomo
Roth – Skoda
-
36. fr
BARROSO Romain
16:28
37. it
VIEL Mattia
16:33
38. fr
PLA Cédric
16:34
39. fr
BOSSIS Tom
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
40. nl
DE JONG Jaap
-
41. at
JäGER Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
16:37
42. at
PAULUS Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
-
43. au
CARPENTER Harry
-
44. co
PARRA Jordan
GM Cycling Team
-
45. fr
PACCALET Alexandre
-
46. fr
JANIN Audric
-
47. fr
BRUN Mickael
-
48. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
16:46
49. au
CLEMENTS Alex
-
50. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
-
51. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Rabobank Development Team
-
52. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
53. at
KUCHER Michael
Team Vorarlberg
-
54. fr
CHARLES Quentin
-
55. ch
PASCHE Frank
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
10:43:53
2.
Team Europcar
0:01
3.
Switzerland
0:26
4.
CR4C Roanne
0:28
5.
Avc Aix-en-provence
0:40
6.
GM Cycling Team
1:04
7.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
8.
Burgos-BH
1:31
9.
Rabobank Development Team
4:46
10.
Bourg en Bresse Ain Cycl
5:05
11.
France
5:39
12.
Roth – Skoda
5:57
13.
United States
6:08
14.
VC Caladois
10:12
15.
ChambÉry CFF
11:59
16.
Team Vulco- Vaulx en Velin
12:03
17.
Charvieu-Chavagneax I C
15:38
18.
TEAM PROBIKESHOP SAINT-ETIENNE LOIRE
16:49
19.
Team Vorarlberg
21:23
20.
Australia
21:37