Silver City's Tour of the Gila

Final Classification

Sunday 3rd May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
12:56:25
2. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
0:24
3. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:56
4. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:05
5. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
1:14
6. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
1:20
7. ca
DE VOS Adam
H
-
8. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
1:31
9. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:39
10. us
ORONTE Emerson
-
11. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:58
12. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
2:55
13. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3:11
14. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Hincapie Racing Team
3:20
15. mx
FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder
IRT Racing
3:36
16. us
RODRIGUES Matt
Airgas Safeway Cycling
3:53
17. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
4:01
18. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
4:23
19. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
4:32
20. co
MONTOYA GIRALDO Cristian
Orgullo Antiqueño
4:35
21. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
4:43
22. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
4:48
23. us
RUGG Timothy
Lupus Racing Team
5:03
24. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
7:15
25. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8:00
26. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
8:06
27. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
8:38
28. us
SCHMITT Morgan
8:42
29. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
9:26
30. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
31. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10:20
32. us
SELANDER Bjorn
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10:32
33. us
BEYER Chad
10:47
34. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
12:01
35. co
SANCHEZ GUARIN Oscar Eduardo
Orgullo Antiqueño
12:06
36. us
KUSS Sepp
12:56
37. co
ZAMBRANO Camilo
13:31
38. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
14:02
39. us
HERNANDEZ Sergio
InCycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling
14:24
40. co
MONTOYA Juan David
Orgullo Antiqueño
15:07
41. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
15:12
42. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
15:30
43. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15:38
44. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
16:53
45. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
17:04
46. us
BARBERI Stefano
17:10
47. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
17:35
48. us
HARTRICH Coulton
IRT Racing
18:50
49. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
18:52
50. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
19:34
51. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
20:36
52. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
21:06
53. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22:05
54. us
SHELDEN Taylor
23:04
55. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
23:57
56. co
DIAZ CORRALES Andrès Miguel
InCycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling
25:33
57. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
26:04
58. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
26:23
59. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
29:13
60. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
29:30
61. us
GILYARD Jared
29:33
62. us
ALBRECHT Jacob
29:37
63. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
29:52
64. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
31:31
65. us
HUNTER GROVE Samuel
InCycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling
31:35
66. us
WARFORD Sam
31:48
67. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
32:23
68. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
32:24
69. us
HOLT Ian
33:00
70. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
33:17
71. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
33:25
72. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
33:47
73. hn
CRUZ Pablo
36:00
74. us
PHILIPP Torey
37:10
75. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
37:26
76. co
RAMIREZ MEJIA Dennis
37:37
77. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
37:55
78. us
GRAVOIS Shawn
Lupus Racing Team
38:05
79. it
DAL SANTO Nicola
38:12
80. ca
PICCOLI James
H
38:31
81. ca
MCLEOD Garrett
H
38:33
82. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
39:20
83. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
39:32
84. us
HEGYVARI Adrian
UnitedHealthcare
40:04
85. ca
WIGHT Stuart
H
40:47
86. us
CALDWELL Dillon
41:15
87. us
HOUSE Cole
44:56
88. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
48:48
89. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
48:53
90. us
FLAUTT Oliver
Lupus Racing Team
50:08
91. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
51:28
92. us
PEREZLUHA Steven
53:07
93. us
KORUS Max
54:22
94. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
54:29
95. us
BRENNAN Mac
Hincapie Racing Team
57:11
96. mx
CORELLA Rene
IRT Racing
57:40
97. us
BRUSH Walton
IRT Racing
1:04:48
98. us
BRYFOGLE Agam
1:06:02
99. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:07:25
100. us
AIKEN Tim
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:07:29
101. us
MORTLEY Clint
1:18:47
102. us
LAZZAROTTOS Marcos
1:27:38
103. us
QUINN Keogh
1:30:08
104. pr
ORTEGA Efren
InCycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling
1:32:29
105. ve
DUCOURMAU Gilbert
1:34:34

Mountains Classification

1. co
MONTOYA GIRALDO Cristian
Orgullo Antiqueño
50
2. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
37
3. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
21
4. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
15
5. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
15
6. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14
7. us
ORONTE Emerson
10
8. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
7
9. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
7
10. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
6
11. us
RUGG Timothy
Lupus Racing Team
5
12. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
5
13. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
5
14. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
5
15. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
3
16. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3
17. us
BARBERI Stefano
2
18. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
19. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
1
20. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1
21. us
SCHMITT Morgan
1
22. ca
PICCOLI James
H
1

Points Classification

1. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25
2. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
18
3. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
14
4. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
14
5. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
13
6. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
12
7. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
9
8. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
7
9. ca
DE VOS Adam
H
5
10. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
5
11. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
4
12. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
3
13. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
3
14. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3
15. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
3
16. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
2
17. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
2
18. mx
FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder
IRT Racing
1
19. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
1
20. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1
21. us
RUGG Timothy
Lupus Racing Team
1
22. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
1
23. us
HOLT Ian
1

Youth Classification

1. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
12:56:49
2. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:32
3. ca
DE VOS Adam
H
0:56
4. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
1:07
5. mx
FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder
IRT Racing
3:12
6. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
3:37
7. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
3:59
8. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
4:19
9. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
4:24
10. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
6:51
11. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
7:42
12. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
9:02
13. us
KUSS Sepp
12:32
14. co
MONTOYA Juan David
Orgullo Antiqueño
14:43
15. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
15:06
16. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
16:29
17. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
18:28
18. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
19:10
19. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
25:59
20. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
29:06
21. us
ALBRECHT Jacob
29:13
22. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
29:28
23. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
31:07
24. us
HUNTER GROVE Samuel
InCycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling
31:11
25. us
WARFORD Sam
31:24
26. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
31:59
27. hn
CRUZ Pablo
35:36
28. us
PHILIPP Torey
36:46
29. co
RAMIREZ MEJIA Dennis
37:13
30. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
37:31
31. ca
PICCOLI James
H
38:07
32. ca
WIGHT Stuart
H
40:23
33. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
48:24
34. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
48:29
35. us
FLAUTT Oliver
Lupus Racing Team
49:44
36. us
PEREZLUHA Steven
52:43
37. mx
CORELLA Rene
IRT Racing
57:16
38. us
BRYFOGLE Agam
1:05:38
39. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:07:01
40. us
AIKEN Tim
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:07:05
41. ve
DUCOURMAU Gilbert
1:34:10

Teams Classification

1.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
38:55:23
2.
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:29
3.
Orgullo Antiqueño
1:49
4.
Team SmartStop
2:18
5.
Axeon Cycling Team
8:20
6.
Drapac Professional Cycling
11:33
7.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
12:25
8.
UnitedHealthcare
16:12
9.
Hincapie Racing Team
23:14
10.
Lupus Racing Team
34:41