Tour d'Azerbaïdjan

Final Classification

Sunday 10th May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
20:14:42
2. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:34
3. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
4. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
5. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
3:49
6. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
7. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
3:50
8. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
-
9. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
3:52
10. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
3:55
11. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
3:56
12. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
13. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
4:01
14. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
-
15. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
4:04
16. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
4:32
17. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
4:39
18. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
4:43
19. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
5:00
20. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
5:11
21. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Tavira
5:38
22. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
RusVelo
-
23. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
5:42
24. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Minsk Cycling Club
5:46
25. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni-Sidermec
6:01
26. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
6:52
27. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
28. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Tusnad Cycling Team
6:56
29. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
7:15
30. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
7:22
31. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
9:30
32. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
11:22
33. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
11:39
34. ee
RAIM Mihkel
12:00
35. be
MEURISSE Xandro
An Post - Chain Reaction
12:07
36. de
EGGER Mike
MLP Team Bergstraße
12:10
37. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
12:13
38. ua
TOPCHANYUK Artem
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
39. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
12:17
40. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni-Sidermec
13:06
41. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
13:51
42. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
16:58
43. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Tavira
17:50
44. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
18:27
45. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
18:37
46. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
18:57
47. cz
PADOUR František
Androni-Sidermec
18:58
48. ee
VAIDEM Josten
19:20
49. ee
LAAS Martin
19:43
50. nl
KOOIJMAN Jaap
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
19:57
51. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
20:03
52. si
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
20:07
53. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
20:13
54. de
SÜßEMILCH Eric
MLP Team Bergstraße
20:17
55. hu
DER Zsolt
Utensilnord
20:19
56. de
MANDRYSCH John
MLP Team Bergstraße
20:42
57. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
20:56
58. pt
REIS Rafael
Tavira
22:31
59. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
22:51
60. nl
VAN DIEMEN Jurgen
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
22:57
61. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
23:26
62. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
23:31
63. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
23:52
64. by
HARAKHAVIK Uladzimir
Minsk Cycling Club
24:04
65. nz
VAN UDEN Roman
CCN Cycling Team
24:25
66. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
25:03
67. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
26:14
68. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
26:36
69. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
26:50
70. gr
IOANNIDIS Nikolaos
27:11
71. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
27:25
72. la
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya
CCN Cycling Team
-
73. ee
JõGI Joonas
27:43
74. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
28:54
75. hu
KENYERES Abel
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
76. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
29:38
77. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
29:47
78. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
29:53
79. il
ZILBERSTEIN Ido
Cycling Academy Team
30:12
80. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
31:14
81. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
31:28
82. hu
HOLLO Botond
Utensilnord
32:41
83. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
33:00
84. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
33:18
85. sk
MALOVEC Lubos
Cycling Academy Team
-
86. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
33:38
87. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
33:55
88. pt
PEREIRA João
Tavira
34:27
89. pt
PEREIRA Valter
Tavira
-
90. de
STROBEL Simon
Team Novo Nordisk
34:51
91. nl
ABRAHAM Daniel
CCN Cycling Team
35:21
92. hr
RUMAC Josip
Adria Mobil
36:27
93. ee
PUNG Peeter
37:55
94. us
DARVILLE Alex
Airgas Safeway Cycling
38:05
95. ru
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
RusVelo
38:12
96. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
38:34
97. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
39:30
98. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
40:02
99. il
GUY Gabay
Cycling Academy Team
41:52
100. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
42:19
101. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni-Sidermec
43:11
102. sk
PALCAK Jozef
CK Banska Bystrica
43:46
103. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
44:41
104. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
MLP Team Bergstraße
47:02
105. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
47:05
106. gr
KORTSIDAKIS Michail
47:11
107. gr
SAKELLARIDIS MAGKOYRAS Neofytos
47:17
108. cz
KRAUS Jan
Team Dukla Praha
47:25
109. dk
EBSEN John
Androni-Sidermec
53:34

Mountains Classification

1. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
15
2. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
11
3. il
ZILBERSTEIN Ido
Cycling Academy Team
8
4. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
8
5. ru
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
RusVelo
6
6. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
5
7. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
5
8. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
5
9. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
3
10. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
3
11. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
3
12. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
3
13. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
2
14. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
1
15. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
RusVelo
1
16. ee
VAIDEM Josten
1
17. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1

Points Classification

1. si
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
76
2. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
71
3. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
62
4. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
58
5. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
56
6. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
50
7. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
50
8. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
43
9. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
42
10. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
41
11. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
40
12. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
35
13. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
34
14. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
28
15. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
21
16. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
20
17. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
20
18. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
20
19. ee
LAAS Martin
16
20. by
HARAKHAVIK Uladzimir
Minsk Cycling Club
16
21. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
15
22. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni-Sidermec
14
23. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
12
24. be
MEURISSE Xandro
An Post - Chain Reaction
12
25. il
ZILBERSTEIN Ido
Cycling Academy Team
11
26. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
10
27. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
10
28. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
10
29. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
10
30. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
31. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
88
32. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
7
33. ru
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
RusVelo
7
34. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
6
35. de
MANDRYSCH John
MLP Team Bergstraße
6
36. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Minsk Cycling Club
5
37. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
5
38. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
5
39. us
DARVILLE Alex
Airgas Safeway Cycling
4
40. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
3
41. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
RusVelo
3
42. nl
VAN DIEMEN Jurgen
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
3
43. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
2
44. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
2
45. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1

Youth Classification

1. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
20:18:32
2. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
1:10
3. ee
RAIM Mihkel
8:10
4. de
EGGER Mike
MLP Team Bergstraße
8:20
5. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
8:23
6. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
8:27
7. ee
VAIDEM Josten
15:30
8. ee
LAAS Martin
15:53
9. nl
KOOIJMAN Jaap
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
16:07
10. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
16:13
11. de
SÜßEMILCH Eric
MLP Team Bergstraße
16:27
12. de
MANDRYSCH John
MLP Team Bergstraße
16:52
13. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
19:36
14. by
HARAKHAVIK Uladzimir
Minsk Cycling Club
20:14
15. gr
IOANNIDIS Nikolaos
23:21
16. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
23:35
17. hu
KENYERES Abel
Tusnad Cycling Team
25:04
18. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
25:57
19. il
ZILBERSTEIN Ido
Cycling Academy Team
26:22
20. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
27:38
21. sk
MALOVEC Lubos
Cycling Academy Team
29:28
22. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
29:48
23. hr
RUMAC Josip
Adria Mobil
32:37
24. ee
PUNG Peeter
34:05
25. us
DARVILLE Alex
Airgas Safeway Cycling
34:15
26. ru
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
RusVelo
34:22
27. il
GUY Gabay
Cycling Academy Team
38:02
28. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
MLP Team Bergstraße
43:12
29. gr
KORTSIDAKIS Michail
43:21
30. cz
KRAUS Jan
Team Dukla Praha
43:35

Teams Classification

1.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
60:52:34
2.
Adria Mobil
0:29
3.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:46
4.
Airgas Safeway Cycling
2:37
5.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
5:02
6.
RusVelo
6:17
7.
Kazakhstan
10:59
8.
An Post - Chain Reaction
19:04
9.
Cycling Academy Team
22:56
10.
Minsk Cycling Club
28:37
11.
Androni-Sidermec
28:58
12.
Drapac Professional Cycling
34:43
13.
Tavira
35:07
14.
Tusnad Cycling Team
39:35
15.
Estonia
39:41
16.
MLP Team Bergstraße
44:41
17.
Hungary
1:04:45
18.
CCN Cycling Team
1:09:01
19.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:12:21
20.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1:19:16
21.
Torku Şekerspor
1:19:26
22.
Leopard Development Team
1:37:44
23.
Greece
1:53:11