Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour d'Azerbaïdjan

Stage 1

: Baku > Sumqayit

Wednesday 6th May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 153.5km


Stage Result

1. si
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
03:36:59
2. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli
-
3. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
4. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
5. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
-
6. by
HARAKHAVIK Uladzimir
Minsk Cycling Club
-
7. gr
KASTRANTAS Charalampos
-
8. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Tavira
-
9. ee
LAAS Martin
-
10. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
11. de
MANDRYSCH John
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
12. us
DARVILLE Alex
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
13. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
-
14. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
15. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
16. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
17. ee
RAIM Mihkel
-
18. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
19. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
-
20. nl
KOOIJMAN Jaap
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
21. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
-
22. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
23. gr
TZORTZAKIS Polychronis
-
24. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
25. il
GUY Gabay
Cycling Academy Team
-
26. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
-
27. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
28. nz
VAN UDEN Roman
CCN Cycling Team
-
29. be
LUYCKX Brent
Leopard Development Team
-
30. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
31. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
32. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
33. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
34. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
35. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
36. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
37. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
38. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
39. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
-
40. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
41. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
-
42. nl
VAN DIEMEN Jurgen
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
43. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
-
44. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
45. de
EGGER Mike
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
46. il
ZILBERSTEIN Ido
Cycling Academy Team
-
47. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Leopard Development Team
-
48. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
49. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
50. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
51. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
52. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
53. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
54. ee
VAIDEM Josten
-
55. pt
REIS Rafael
Tavira
-
56. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
-
57. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
58. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
59. gr
SPANOPOULOS Ioannis
-
60. ee
JõGI Joonas
-
61. hu
HOLLO Botond
Utensilnord
-
62. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
63. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
64. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
65. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
66. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli
-
67. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
68. hu
KENYERES Abel
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
69. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
70. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
71. de
SÜßEMILCH Eric
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
72. ua
TOPCHANYUK Artem
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
73. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
74. sk
MALOVEC Lubos
Cycling Academy Team
-
75. gr
SAKELLARIDIS MAGKOYRAS Neofytos
-
76. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-
77. cz
PADOUR František
Androni Giocattoli
-
78. nl
ABRAHAM Daniel
CCN Cycling Team
-
79. gr
KORTSIDAKIS Michail
-
80. hu
SOLYMOSI Marton
-
81. ru
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
RusVelo
-
82. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
83. hu
DER Zsolt
Utensilnord
-
84. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
85. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Tavira
-
86. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Tavira
-
87. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
-
88. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
89. pt
PEREIRA João
Tavira
-
90. ie
DOWNEY Sean Patrick
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
91. pt
PEREIRA Valter
Tavira
-
92. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
93. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli
-
94. be
MEURISSE Xandro
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
95. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
RusVelo
-
96. gr
IOANNIDIS Nikolaos
-
97. cn
WANG Xin
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
98. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
99. sk
DEBNAR Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
-
100. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
101. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
-
102. hu
MOLNAR Istvan
-
103. de
STROBEL Simon
Team Novo Nordisk
-
104. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
105. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
106. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
107. sk
BATORA Lukáš
CK Banska Bystrica
-
108. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
-
109. by
PIASHKUN Alexei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
110. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
111. la
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya
CCN Cycling Team
-
112. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
113. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
114. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
115. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
116. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
117. cz
BLAHA Martin
Team Dukla Praha
-
118. ee
PUNG Peeter
-
119. cz
RYBIN Ondrej
Team Dukla Praha
-
120. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
-
121. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
122. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
123. ro
SZABOLCS Sebestyen
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
124. by
PIASHKUN Andrei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
125. cn
ZHANG Wenlong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
126. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
127. cz
KRAUS Jan
Team Dukla Praha
-
128. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
-
129. hr
RUMAC Josip
Adria Mobil
-
130. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
131. by
PADALIAK Pavel
Minsk Cycling Club
-
132. de
BARNICK Jonas
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
133. sk
VIGLASKY Ivan
CK Banska Bystrica
-
134. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
135. hu
SIPOS Zoltan
Utensilnord
-
136. dk
EBSEN John
Androni Giocattoli
-
137. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
138. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
0:37
139. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli
0:39
140. ee
VAHTRA Norman
0:47
141. sk
FRANO Martin
CK Banska Bystrica
0:50
142. sk
PALCAK Jozef
CK Banska Bystrica
-
143. ro
NOVAK Carol Eduard
Tusnad Cycling Team
1:27
144. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
0:00
145. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
-
146. sk
HRASKO Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
3:36
DNF. ro
SARANY Zsolt
Tusnad Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. si
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
03:36:59
2. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli
-
3. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
4. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
5. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
-
6. by
HARAKHAVIK Uladzimir
Minsk Cycling Club
-
7. gr
KASTRANTAS Charalampos
-
8. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Tavira
-
9. ee
LAAS Martin
-
10. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
11. de
MANDRYSCH John
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
12. us
DARVILLE Alex
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
13. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
-
14. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
15. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
16. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
17. ee
RAIM Mihkel
-
18. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
19. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
-
20. nl
KOOIJMAN Jaap
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
21. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
-
22. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
23. gr
TZORTZAKIS Polychronis
-
24. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
25. il
GUY Gabay
Cycling Academy Team
-
26. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
-
27. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
28. nz
VAN UDEN Roman
CCN Cycling Team
-
29. be
LUYCKX Brent
Leopard Development Team
-
30. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
31. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
32. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
33. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
34. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
35. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
36. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
37. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
38. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
39. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
-
40. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
41. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
-
42. nl
VAN DIEMEN Jurgen
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
43. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
-
44. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
45. de
EGGER Mike
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
46. il
ZILBERSTEIN Ido
Cycling Academy Team
-
47. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Leopard Development Team
-
48. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
49. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
50. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
51. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
52. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
53. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
54. ee
VAIDEM Josten
-
55. pt
REIS Rafael
Tavira
-
56. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
-
57. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
58. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
59. gr
SPANOPOULOS Ioannis
-
60. ee
JõGI Joonas
-
61. hu
HOLLO Botond
Utensilnord
-
62. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
63. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
64. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
65. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
66. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli
-
67. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
68. hu
KENYERES Abel
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
69. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
70. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
71. de
SÜßEMILCH Eric
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
72. ua
TOPCHANYUK Artem
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
73. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
74. sk
MALOVEC Lubos
Cycling Academy Team
-
75. gr
SAKELLARIDIS MAGKOYRAS Neofytos
-
76. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-
77. cz
PADOUR František
Androni Giocattoli
-
78. nl
ABRAHAM Daniel
CCN Cycling Team
-
79. gr
KORTSIDAKIS Michail
-
80. hu
SOLYMOSI Marton
-
81. ru
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
RusVelo
-
82. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
83. hu
DER Zsolt
Utensilnord
-
84. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
85. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Tavira
-
86. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Tavira
-
87. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
-
88. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
89. pt
PEREIRA João
Tavira
-
90. ie
DOWNEY Sean Patrick
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
91. pt
PEREIRA Valter
Tavira
-
92. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
93. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli
-
94. be
MEURISSE Xandro
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
95. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
RusVelo
-
96. gr
IOANNIDIS Nikolaos
-
97. cn
WANG Xin
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
98. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
99. sk
DEBNAR Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
-
100. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
101. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
-
102. hu
MOLNAR Istvan
-
103. de
STROBEL Simon
Team Novo Nordisk
-
104. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
105. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
106. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
107. sk
BATORA Lukáš
CK Banska Bystrica
-
108. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
-
109. by
PIASHKUN Alexei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
110. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
111. la
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya
CCN Cycling Team
-
112. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
113. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
114. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
115. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
116. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
117. cz
BLAHA Martin
Team Dukla Praha
-
118. ee
PUNG Peeter
-
119. cz
RYBIN Ondrej
Team Dukla Praha
-
120. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
-
121. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
122. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
123. ro
SZABOLCS Sebestyen
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
124. by
PIASHKUN Andrei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
125. cn
ZHANG Wenlong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
126. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
127. cz
KRAUS Jan
Team Dukla Praha
-
128. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
-
129. hr
RUMAC Josip
Adria Mobil
-
130. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
131. by
PADALIAK Pavel
Minsk Cycling Club
-
132. de
BARNICK Jonas
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
133. sk
VIGLASKY Ivan
CK Banska Bystrica
-
134. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
135. hu
SIPOS Zoltan
Utensilnord
-
136. dk
EBSEN John
Androni Giocattoli
-
137. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
138. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
139. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
-
140. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
0:37
141. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli
0:39
142. ee
VAHTRA Norman
0:47
143. sk
FRANO Martin
CK Banska Bystrica
0:50
144. sk
PALCAK Jozef
CK Banska Bystrica
-
145. ro
NOVAK Carol Eduard
Tusnad Cycling Team
1:27
146. sk
HRASKO Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
3:36

Mountains Classification

1. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
3
2. hu
SIPOS Zoltan
Utensilnord
2
3. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1

Points Classification

1. si
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
30
2. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli
25
3. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
22
4. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
20
5. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
18
6. by
HARAKHAVIK Uladzimir
Minsk Cycling Club
16
7. gr
KASTRANTAS Charalampos
14
8. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Tavira
12
9. ee
LAAS Martin
10
10. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
8
11. de
MANDRYSCH John
MLP Team Bergstraße
6
12. us
DARVILLE Alex
Airgas Safeway Cycling
4
13. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
3
14. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
2
15. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1

Youth Classification

1. by
HARAKHAVIK Uladzimir
Minsk Cycling Club
03:36:59
2. ee
LAAS Martin
-
3. de
MANDRYSCH John
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
4. us
DARVILLE Alex
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
5. ee
RAIM Mihkel
-
6. nl
KOOIJMAN Jaap
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
7. il
GUY Gabay
Cycling Academy Team
-
8. be
LUYCKX Brent
Leopard Development Team
-
9. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
10. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
11. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
12. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
13. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
-
14. de
EGGER Mike
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
15. il
ZILBERSTEIN Ido
Cycling Academy Team
-
16. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
17. ee
VAIDEM Josten
-
18. gr
SPANOPOULOS Ioannis
-
19. hu
KENYERES Abel
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
20. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
21. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
22. de
SÜßEMILCH Eric
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
23. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
24. sk
MALOVEC Lubos
Cycling Academy Team
-
25. gr
KORTSIDAKIS Michail
-
26. ru
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
RusVelo
-
27. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
28. gr
IOANNIDIS Nikolaos
-
29. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
30. by
PIASHKUN Alexei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
31. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
32. ee
PUNG Peeter
-
33. cz
RYBIN Ondrej
Team Dukla Praha
-
34. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
35. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
36. cz
KRAUS Jan
Team Dukla Praha
-
37. hr
RUMAC Josip
Adria Mobil
-
38. de
BARNICK Jonas
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
39. ee
VAHTRA Norman
0:47

Teams Classification

1.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
10:50:57
2.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
3.
Adria Mobil
-
4.
Kazakhstan
-
5.
Estonia
-
6.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
7.
Greece
-
8.
RusVelo
-
9.
Leopard Development Team
-
10.
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
11.
Cycling Academy Team
-
12.
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
13.
Minsk Cycling Club
-
14.
Torku Şekerspor
-
15.
Androni Giocattoli
-
16.
Tavira
-
17.
CCN Cycling Team
-
18.
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
19.
Team Dukla Praha
-
20.
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
21.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
22.
Hungary
-
23.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
24.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
25.
CK Banska Bystrica
-