Tour d'Azerbaïdjan

Stage 5

: Baku > Baku

Sunday 10th May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 143.8km


Stage Result

1. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
03:32:10
2. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
3. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:01
4. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
-
5. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
6. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
-
7. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
9. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
-
10. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
11. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
12. ee
LAAS Martin
-
13. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
14. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
15. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
16. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
17. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
18. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
19. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Tavira
-
20. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni-Sidermec
-
21. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
-
22. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
23. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
24. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
25. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
26. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Minsk Cycling Club
0:05
27. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
28. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
29. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
30. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
1:12
31. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
32. de
MANDRYSCH John
MLP Team Bergstraße
1:15
33. ee
RAIM Mihkel
-
34. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
35. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
-
36. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
37. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
38. be
MEURISSE Xandro
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
39. pt
REIS Rafael
Tavira
-
40. hu
DER Zsolt
Utensilnord
-
41. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
42. de
EGGER Mike
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
43. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
-
44. ua
TOPCHANYUK Artem
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
45. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni-Sidermec
-
46. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
47. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
48. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
49. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
50. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
51. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
-
52. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
RusVelo
-
53. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Tavira
-
54. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
-
55. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:22
56. by
HARAKHAVIK Uladzimir
Minsk Cycling Club
5:00
57. nz
VAN UDEN Roman
CCN Cycling Team
5:17
58. il
ZILBERSTEIN Ido
Cycling Academy Team
-
59. ee
VAIDEM Josten
-
60. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
6:03
61. hu
KENYERES Abel
Tusnad Cycling Team
7:42
62. hu
HOLLO Botond
Utensilnord
-
63. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
64. ee
JõGI Joonas
-
65. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
66. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
67. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
68. gr
IOANNIDIS Nikolaos
-
69. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
70. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
71. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
72. ru
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
RusVelo
-
73. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
74. nl
KOOIJMAN Jaap
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
75. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
76. pt
PEREIRA Valter
Tavira
-
77. pt
PEREIRA João
Tavira
-
78. cz
PADOUR František
Androni-Sidermec
-
79. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni-Sidermec
-
80. la
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya
CCN Cycling Team
-
81. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
9:22
82. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
83. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
84. de
SÜßEMILCH Eric
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
85. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
86. si
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
-
87. nl
ABRAHAM Daniel
CCN Cycling Team
10:22
88. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
89. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
12:06
90. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
91. sk
PALCAK Jozef
CK Banska Bystrica
-
92. de
STROBEL Simon
Team Novo Nordisk
-
93. ee
PUNG Peeter
-
94. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
95. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
96. hr
RUMAC Josip
Adria Mobil
-
97. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
98. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
99. nl
VAN DIEMEN Jurgen
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
100. us
DARVILLE Alex
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
101. cz
KRAUS Jan
Team Dukla Praha
-
102. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
-
103. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
-
104. gr
SAKELLARIDIS MAGKOYRAS Neofytos
-
105. sk
MALOVEC Lubos
Cycling Academy Team
-
106. il
GUY Gabay
Cycling Academy Team
-
107. dk
EBSEN John
Androni-Sidermec
15:31
108. gr
KORTSIDAKIS Michail
-
109. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
27:42
DNF. sk
DEBNAR Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
-
DNF. sk
BATORA Lukáš
CK Banska Bystrica
-
DNF. de
BARNICK Jonas
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
DNF. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
DNF. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
DNF. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Leopard Development Team
-
DNF. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
-
DNF. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
-
DNF. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
DNF. hu
SIPOS Zoltan
Utensilnord
-
DNF. hu
MOLNAR Istvan
-
DNF. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Tavira
-
DNF. cz
RYBIN Ondrej
Team Dukla Praha
-
DNF. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
-
DNF. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
-
DNF. cz
BLAHA Martin
Team Dukla Praha
-
DNF. ee
VAHTRA Norman
-