Go to:  Prologue 

Tour de Kumano

Prologue

: Shingu City > Shingu City

Thursday 28th May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 0.7km


Stage Result

1. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
00:00:50
2. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:01
3. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
4. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
5. jp
NAKAMURA Ryutaro
0:02
6. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
7. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
-
8. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
9. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
10. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
-
11. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
12. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
-
13. it
VALSECCHI Flavio
-
14. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
-
15. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
16. tw
LIU Shu Ming
Attaque Team Gusto
-
17. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
-
18. th
SANIKWATHI Thanawut
0:03
19. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
20. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
21. jp
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
-
22. my
RUSLI Mohd Fairet
NSC Cycling Team
-
23. jp
OTSUKA Wataru
-
24. jp
ONODERA Rei
Nasu Blasen
-
25. fr
DESRIAC Loïc
Kinan Cycling Team
-
26. hk
YEUNG Ronald
Attaque Team Gusto
-
27. tw
CHIN Chao Kai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
28. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
29. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
30. th
SIRIRONNACHAI Sarawut
-
31. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
-
32. jp
KANEKO Daisuke
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
33. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
34. my
YING Asyraf Naim
NSC Cycling Team
-
35. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
36. my
ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim
NSC Cycling Team
-
37. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
-
38. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
39. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
0:04
40. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
-
41. jp
KIMURA Yuki
-
42. tw
HUANG Wen Chung
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
43. th
KAPUNYA Worayuth
-
44. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
45. jp
ZANTO Yosuke
-
46. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Cycling Team
-
47. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
48. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
49. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
50. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
51. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
52. jp
TOYODA Katsunori
-
53. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
54. th
LIPHONGYU Nawuti
-
55. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
56. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
-
57. jp
TSUBAKI Hiroshi
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
58. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
-
59. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-
60. th
YORDSUWAN Setthawut
-
61. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
62. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
63. jp
SHIROTA Yamato
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
64. jp
KURABAYASHI Takuto
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
65. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:05
66. id
MANULANG Robin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
67. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
68. au
SALISBURY Paul
-
69. jp
KONISHI Yudai
-
70. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
71. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
-
72. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
-
73. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
74. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
75. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
76. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
77. jp
OBATA Kaoru
-
78. jp
NAKAGAWA Satoshi
-
79. jp
SHIMOJIMA Masaki
-
80. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
81. au
SHEPPARD Eric
Attaque Team Gusto
-
82. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
-
83. jp
TA Noriyuki
0:06
84. id
LESMANA Dani
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
85. jp
INOUE Masaki
-
86. jp
SHINANO Daizo
-
87. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Cycling Team
-
88. jp
KAWAI Takaaki
-
89. jp
YANASE Michiaki
-
90. jp
NAKANISHI Shigetomo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
91. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
-
92. jp
KISHI Takahito
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
93. jp
YAMASHITA Takahiro
-
94. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
95. jp
MIZUMA Takeshi
-
96. jp
KOWATARI Kengo
-
97. jp
FUKUHARA Masaru
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
0:07
98. jp
FUKUMOTO Takio
-
99. jp
IWATSUKI Nobuo
-
100. jp
KOBAYASHI Hiroshi
-
101. jp
YONEDA Akira
-
102. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
103. jp
WATANABE Satoru
-
104. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
-
105. jp
KANO Tomoya
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
106. jp
KONNO Genta
0:08
107. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
-
108. jp
IGA Masayuki
-
109. jp
KANNO Masaaki
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
110. jp
SAKURAI Motoki
0:09
111. jp
KITANO Yukinori
-
112. jp
WATANABE Yusuke
0:10
113. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
-
114. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
0:11
115. th
KRITSADA Changpad
0:36

General Classification

1. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
00:00:50
2. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:01
3. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
4. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
5. jp
NAKAMURA Ryutaro
0:02
6. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
7. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
-
8. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
9. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
10. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
-
11. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
12. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
-
13. it
VALSECCHI Flavio
-
14. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
-
15. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
16. tw
LIU Shu Ming
Attaque Team Gusto
-
17. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
-
18. th
SANIKWATHI Thanawut
0:03
19. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
20. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
21. jp
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
-
22. my
RUSLI Mohd Fairet
NSC Cycling Team
-
23. jp
OTSUKA Wataru
-
24. jp
ONODERA Rei
Nasu Blasen
-
25. fr
DESRIAC Loïc
Kinan Cycling Team
-
26. hk
YEUNG Ronald
Attaque Team Gusto
-
27. tw
CHIN Chao Kai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
28. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
29. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
30. th
SIRIRONNACHAI Sarawut
-
31. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
-
32. jp
KANEKO Daisuke
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
33. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
34. my
YING Asyraf Naim
NSC Cycling Team
-
35. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
36. my
ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim
NSC Cycling Team
-
37. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
-
38. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
39. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
0:04
40. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
-
41. jp
KIMURA Yuki
-
42. tw
HUANG Wen Chung
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
43. th
KAPUNYA Worayuth
-
44. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
45. jp
ZANTO Yosuke
-
46. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Cycling Team
-
47. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
48. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
49. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
50. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
51. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
52. jp
TOYODA Katsunori
-
53. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
54. th
LIPHONGYU Nawuti
-
55. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
56. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
-
57. jp
TSUBAKI Hiroshi
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
58. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
-
59. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-
60. th
YORDSUWAN Setthawut
-
61. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
62. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
63. jp
SHIROTA Yamato
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
64. jp
KURABAYASHI Takuto
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
65. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:05
66. id
MANULANG Robin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
67. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
68. au
SALISBURY Paul
-
69. jp
KONISHI Yudai
-
70. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
71. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
-
72. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
-
73. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
74. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
75. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
76. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
77. jp
OBATA Kaoru
-
78. jp
NAKAGAWA Satoshi
-
79. jp
SHIMOJIMA Masaki
-
80. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
81. au
SHEPPARD Eric
Attaque Team Gusto
-
82. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
-
83. jp
TA Noriyuki
0:06
84. id
LESMANA Dani
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
85. jp
INOUE Masaki
-
86. jp
SHINANO Daizo
-
87. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Cycling Team
-
88. jp
KAWAI Takaaki
-
89. jp
YANASE Michiaki
-
90. jp
NAKANISHI Shigetomo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
91. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
-
92. jp
KISHI Takahito
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
93. jp
YAMASHITA Takahiro
-
94. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
95. jp
MIZUMA Takeshi
-
96. jp
KOWATARI Kengo
-
97. jp
FUKUHARA Masaru
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
0:07
98. jp
FUKUMOTO Takio
-
99. jp
IWATSUKI Nobuo
-
100. jp
KOBAYASHI Hiroshi
-
101. jp
YONEDA Akira
-
102. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
103. jp
WATANABE Satoru
-
104. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
-
105. jp
KANO Tomoya
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
106. jp
KONNO Genta
0:08
107. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
-
108. jp
IGA Masayuki
-
109. jp
KANNO Masaaki
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
110. jp
SAKURAI Motoki
0:09
111. jp
KITANO Yukinori
-
112. jp
WATANABE Yusuke
0:10
113. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
-
114. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
0:11
115. th
KRITSADA Changpad
0:36

Points Classification

1. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
10
2. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
9
3. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
8
4. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
7
5. jp
NAKAMURA Ryutaro
6
6. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
5
7. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
4
8. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
3
9. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
2
10. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
1

Youth Classification

1. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
00:00:52
2. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
3. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
4. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
-
5. th
SANIKWATHI Thanawut
0:01
6. jp
ONODERA Rei
Nasu Blasen
-
7. tw
CHIN Chao Kai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
8. my
YING Asyraf Naim
NSC Cycling Team
-
9. my
ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim
NSC Cycling Team
-
10. jp
KIMURA Yuki
0:02
11. th
KAPUNYA Worayuth
-
12. jp
ZANTO Yosuke
-
13. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Cycling Team
-
14. th
YORDSUWAN Setthawut
-
15. jp
SHIROTA Yamato
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
16. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
0:03
17. jp
SHIMOJIMA Masaki
-
18. jp
SHINANO Daizo
0:04
19. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Cycling Team
-
20. jp
YANASE Michiaki
-
21. jp
KISHI Takahito
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
22. jp
YONEDA Akira
0:05
23. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
-
24. jp
KONNO Genta
0:06
25. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
0:09

Teams Classification

1.
Aisan Racing Team
00:02:36
2.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
0:01
3.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
4.
Attaque Team Gusto
-
5.
Avanti Racing Team
-
6.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
7.
Nasu Blasen
0:02
8.
Kinan Cycling Team
-
9.
Team UKYO
0:03
10.
NSC Cycling Team
-