Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Tour de Kumano

Stage 1

: Akagigawa > Akagigawa

Friday 29th May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 114.1km


Stage Result

1. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
02:35:52
2. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
3. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
4. jp
ONODERA Rei
Nasu Blasen
-
5. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
-
6. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
-
7. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
8. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
-
9. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
10. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
11. jp
KANEKO Daisuke
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
12. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
13. jp
NAKAMURA Ryutaro
-
14. jp
SHIROTA Yamato
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
15. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
-
16. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
-
17. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
18. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
19. it
VALSECCHI Flavio
-
20. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
21. jp
YAMASHITA Takahiro
-
22. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
23. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
-
24. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
25. hk
YEUNG Ronald
Attaque Team Gusto
-
26. jp
OTSUKA Wataru
-
27. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
28. jp
TOYODA Katsunori
-
29. jp
YANASE Michiaki
-
30. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Cycling Team
-
31. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
-
32. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
33. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
-
34. th
SIRIRONNACHAI Sarawut
-
35. au
SHEPPARD Eric
Attaque Team Gusto
-
36. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
37. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
38. th
LIPHONGYU Nawuti
-
39. th
KRITSADA Changpad
-
40. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
41. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
42. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
43. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
-
44. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
45. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
-
46. jp
KIMURA Yuki
-
47. jp
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
-
48. tw
LIU Shu Ming
Attaque Team Gusto
-
49. jp
SHIMOJIMA Masaki
-
50. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
51. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
52. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
53. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
-
54. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
55. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
56. jp
SAKURAI Motoki
-
57. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
-
58. jp
KANO Tomoya
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
59. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
60. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Cycling Team
-
61. fr
DESRIAC Loïc
Kinan Cycling Team
-
62. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
63. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
-
64. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
-
65. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
66. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
67. id
MANULANG Robin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
68. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
-
69. jp
TSUBAKI Hiroshi
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
70. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
71. jp
NAKANISHI Shigetomo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
72. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
73. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-
74. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
75. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
-
76. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
-
77. jp
KONNO Genta
-
78. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:17
79. jp
KISHI Takahito
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
0:22
80. jp
KITANO Yukinori
0:43
81. jp
WATANABE Satoru
0:54
82. id
LESMANA Dani
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
1:01
83. my
RUSLI Mohd Fairet
NSC Cycling Team
1:13
84. jp
SHINANO Daizo
-
85. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
2:10
86. jp
KONISHI Yudai
3:31
87. jp
OBATA Kaoru
3:35
88. jp
KOBAYASHI Hiroshi
3:50
89. jp
NAKAGAWA Satoshi
5:31
90. th
YORDSUWAN Setthawut
-
91. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
92. my
YING Asyraf Naim
NSC Cycling Team
-
93. th
SANIKWATHI Thanawut
-
94. jp
MIZUMA Takeshi
-
95. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
-
96. my
ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim
NSC Cycling Team
-
97. jp
KURABAYASHI Takuto
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
98. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
99. jp
FUKUHARA Masaru
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
100. jp
KOWATARI Kengo
-
DNF. jp
FUKUMOTO Takio
-
DNF. jp
INOUE Masaki
-
DNF. tw
CHIN Chao Kai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
DNF. jp
TA Noriyuki
-
DNF. jp
IGA Masayuki
-
DNF. jp
YONEDA Akira
-
DNF. jp
WATANABE Yusuke
-
DNF. tw
HUANG Wen Chung
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
DNF. th
KAPUNYA Worayuth
-
DNF. jp
ZANTO Yosuke
-
DNF. au
SALISBURY Paul
-
DNF. jp
IWATSUKI Nobuo
-
DNF. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
-
DNF. jp
KAWAI Takaaki
-
DNF. jp
KANNO Masaaki
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
02:36:32
2. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
0:07
3. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
4. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:11
5. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
6. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
-
7. jp
NAKAMURA Ryutaro
0:12
8. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
9. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
-
10. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
11. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
-
12. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
13. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
-
14. it
VALSECCHI Flavio
-
15. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
-
16. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
17. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
18. tw
LIU Shu Ming
Attaque Team Gusto
-
19. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
-
20. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
0:13
21. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
22. jp
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
-
23. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
24. jp
OTSUKA Wataru
-
25. jp
ONODERA Rei
Nasu Blasen
-
26. fr
DESRIAC Loïc
Kinan Cycling Team
-
27. hk
YEUNG Ronald
Attaque Team Gusto
-
28. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
29. th
SIRIRONNACHAI Sarawut
-
30. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
-
31. jp
KANEKO Daisuke
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
32. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
33. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
-
34. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
35. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
0:14
36. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
-
37. jp
KIMURA Yuki
-
38. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
39. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Cycling Team
-
40. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
41. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
42. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
43. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
44. jp
TOYODA Katsunori
-
45. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
46. th
LIPHONGYU Nawuti
-
47. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
48. jp
TSUBAKI Hiroshi
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
49. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
-
50. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-
51. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
52. jp
SHIROTA Yamato
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
53. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:15
54. id
MANULANG Robin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
55. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
56. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
-
57. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
-
58. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
59. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
60. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
61. jp
SHIMOJIMA Masaki
-
62. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
63. au
SHEPPARD Eric
Attaque Team Gusto
-
64. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
-
65. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Cycling Team
0:16
66. jp
YANASE Michiaki
-
67. jp
NAKANISHI Shigetomo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
68. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
-
69. jp
YAMASHITA Takahiro
-
70. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
71. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:17
72. jp
KANO Tomoya
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
73. jp
KONNO Genta
0:18
74. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
-
75. jp
SAKURAI Motoki
0:19
76. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
0:20
77. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:30
78. jp
KISHI Takahito
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
0:38
79. th
KRITSADA Changpad
0:46
80. jp
KITANO Yukinori
1:02
81. jp
WATANABE Satoru
1:11
82. id
LESMANA Dani
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
1:17
83. my
RUSLI Mohd Fairet
NSC Cycling Team
1:26
84. jp
SHINANO Daizo
1:29
85. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
2:25
86. jp
KONISHI Yudai
3:46
87. jp
OBATA Kaoru
3:50
88. jp
KOBAYASHI Hiroshi
4:07
89. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
5:43
90. th
SANIKWATHI Thanawut
5:44
91. my
YING Asyraf Naim
NSC Cycling Team
-
92. my
ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim
NSC Cycling Team
-
93. th
YORDSUWAN Setthawut
5:45
94. jp
KURABAYASHI Takuto
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
95. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
5:46
96. jp
NAKAGAWA Satoshi
-
97. jp
MIZUMA Takeshi
5:47
98. jp
KOWATARI Kengo
-
99. jp
FUKUHARA Masaru
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
5:48
100. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
3
2. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
2
3. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
1

Points Classification

1. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
35
2. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
23
3. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
20
4. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
17
5. jp
ONODERA Rei
Nasu Blasen
14
6. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
12
7. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
12
8. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
11
9. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
9
10. jp
NAKAMURA Ryutaro
9
11. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
7
12. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
6
13. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
5
14. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
5
15. jp
KANEKO Daisuke
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
5
16. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
4
17. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
3
18. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
3
19. jp
SHIROTA Yamato
Utsunomiya Blitzen
2
20. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
2
21. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
1
22. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
1

Youth Classification

1. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
02:36:44
2. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
3. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
-
4. jp
ONODERA Rei
Nasu Blasen
0:01
5. jp
KIMURA Yuki
0:02
6. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Cycling Team
-
7. jp
SHIROTA Yamato
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
8. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
0:03
9. jp
SHIMOJIMA Masaki
-
10. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Cycling Team
0:04
11. jp
YANASE Michiaki
-
12. jp
KONNO Genta
0:06
13. jp
KISHI Takahito
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
0:26
14. jp
SHINANO Daizo
1:17
15. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
5:31
16. th
SANIKWATHI Thanawut
5:32
17. my
YING Asyraf Naim
NSC Cycling Team
-
18. my
ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim
NSC Cycling Team
-
19. th
YORDSUWAN Setthawut
5:33
20. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
5:36

Teams Classification

1.
Aisan Racing Team
07:50:12
2.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
0:01
3.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
4.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
5.
Attaque Team Gusto
-
6.
Avanti Racing Team
-
7.
Kinan Cycling Team
0:02
8.
Nasu Blasen
-
9.
Matrix Powertag
0:03
10.
Team UKYO
-