Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de Kumano

Stage 2

: Kumano > Kumano

Saturday 30th May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 109.3km


Stage Result

1. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
02:46:20
2. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
3. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
4. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
0:20
5. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:05
6. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
7. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
8. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
9. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
10. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
11. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
12. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
1:08
13. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
1:19
14. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
-
15. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1:47
16. fr
DESRIAC Loïc
Kinan Cycling Team
2:51
17. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
18. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
2:54
19. jp
NAKAMURA Ryutaro
3:02
20. au
SHEPPARD Eric
Attaque Team Gusto
3:15
21. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3:35
22. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
4:13
23. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
24. th
LIPHONGYU Nawuti
-
25. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
4:25
26. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
4:30
27. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
28. jp
YAMASHITA Takahiro
7:12
29. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
-
30. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-
31. jp
SHIROTA Yamato
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
32. jp
KANO Tomoya
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
33. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
7:18
34. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
7:23
35. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
-
36. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
8:27
37. hk
YEUNG Ronald
Attaque Team Gusto
-
38. jp
OTSUKA Wataru
-
39. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
-
40. it
VALSECCHI Flavio
-
41. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
42. jp
TOYODA Katsunori
-
43. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
8:34
44. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
45. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
46. jp
OBATA Kaoru
8:39
47. jp
YANASE Michiaki
-
48. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
8:42
49. id
LESMANA Dani
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
8:46
50. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
8:56
51. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
-
52. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
8:59
53. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
54. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
55. jp
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
-
56. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
-
57. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
9:04
58. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
9:33
59. jp
TSUBAKI Hiroshi
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
13:13
60. jp
KANEKO Daisuke
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
14:08
61. jp
SHIMOJIMA Masaki
14:14
62. jp
WATANABE Satoru
-
63. jp
KIMURA Yuki
-
64. jp
ONODERA Rei
Nasu Blasen
-
65. jp
MIZUMA Takeshi
14:18
66. th
SIRIRONNACHAI Sarawut
-
67. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
14:21
68. jp
NAKANISHI Shigetomo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
69. tw
LIU Shu Ming
Attaque Team Gusto
-
70. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
71. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
-
72. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
-
73. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
-
74. jp
SHINANO Daizo
-
75. jp
SAKURAI Motoki
-
76. jp
KITANO Yukinori
-
77. jp
KOWATARI Kengo
-
78. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Cycling Team
14:31
79. jp
KONNO Genta
14:48
80. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
17:26
81. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
82. jp
KONISHI Yudai
17:28
83. th
KRITSADA Changpad
17:35
84. id
MANULANG Robin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
22:57
85. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
23:11
DNF. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
DNF. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
DNF. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
-
DNF. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
-
DNF. my
ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim
NSC Cycling Team
-
DNF. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Cycling Team
-
DNF. my
YING Asyraf Naim
NSC Cycling Team
-
DNF. my
RUSLI Mohd Fairet
NSC Cycling Team
-
DNF. jp
FUKUHARA Masaru
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
DNF. jp
KURABAYASHI Takuto
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
DNF. jp
KISHI Takahito
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-
DNF. th
SANIKWATHI Thanawut
-
DNF. th
YORDSUWAN Setthawut
-
DNF. jp
NAKAGAWA Satoshi
-
DNF. jp
KOBAYASHI Hiroshi
-

General Classification

1. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
05:22:53
2. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:08
3. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:10
4. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
0:31
5. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
1:16
6. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
1:17
7. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:18
8. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
9. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
10. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
11. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:19
12. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
1:22
13. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
1:31
14. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
1:36
15. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
2:01
16. fr
DESRIAC Loïc
Kinan Cycling Team
3:03
17. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
3:04
18. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
3:05
19. jp
NAKAMURA Ryutaro
3:13
20. au
SHEPPARD Eric
Attaque Team Gusto
3:29
21. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3:51
22. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
4:24
23. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
4:26
24. th
LIPHONGYU Nawuti
-
25. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
4:29
26. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
4:39
27. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
4:44
28. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
7:25
29. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-
30. jp
SHIROTA Yamato
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
31. jp
YAMASHITA Takahiro
7:27
32. jp
KANO Tomoya
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
7:28
33. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
7:31
34. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
7:34
35. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
7:35
36. it
VALSECCHI Flavio
8:38
37. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
8:39
38. jp
OTSUKA Wataru
-
39. hk
YEUNG Ronald
Attaque Team Gusto
-
40. nl
RABOU Thomas
Attaque Team Gusto
8:40
41. jp
TOYODA Katsunori
-
42. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
8:42
43. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
8:46
44. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
45. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
8:48
46. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
8:53
47. jp
YANASE Michiaki
8:54
48. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
9:05
49. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
9:09
50. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
51. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
9:10
52. jp
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
9:11
53. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
-
54. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
9:13
55. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
9:15
56. id
LESMANA Dani
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
10:02
57. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
11:55
58. jp
OBATA Kaoru
12:28
59. jp
TSUBAKI Hiroshi
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
13:26
60. jp
KANEKO Daisuke
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
14:20
61. jp
ONODERA Rei
Nasu Blasen
14:26
62. jp
KIMURA Yuki
14:27
63. jp
SHIMOJIMA Masaki
14:28
64. th
SIRIRONNACHAI Sarawut
14:30
65. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
14:31
66. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
14:32
67. tw
LIU Shu Ming
Attaque Team Gusto
-
68. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
14:33
69. jp
NAKANISHI Shigetomo
Kinan Cycling Team
14:36
70. jp
SAKURAI Motoki
14:39
71. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
14:40
72. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Cycling Team
14:44
73. jp
KONNO Genta
15:05
74. jp
KITANO Yukinori
15:22
75. jp
WATANABE Satoru
15:24
76. jp
SHINANO Daizo
15:49
77. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
17:32
78. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
17:36
79. th
KRITSADA Changpad
18:20
80. jp
MIZUMA Takeshi
20:04
81. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
20:06
82. jp
KOWATARI Kengo
20:07
83. jp
KONISHI Yudai
21:13
84. id
MANULANG Robin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
23:11
85. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
23:40

Mountains Classification

1. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
18
2. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
14
3. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
8
4. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
7
5. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
5
6. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
3
7. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
3
8. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
2
9. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1
10. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1
11. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
1

Points Classification

1. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
35
2. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
30
3. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
23
4. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
20
5. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
20
6. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
18
7. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
17
8. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
16
9. jp
ONODERA Rei
Nasu Blasen
14
10. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
13
11. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
12
12. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
12
13. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
12
14. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
11
15. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
9
16. jp
NAKAMURA Ryutaro
9
17. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
9
18. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
8
19. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
7
20. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
6
21. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
6
22. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
5
23. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
5
24. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
5
25. jp
KANEKO Daisuke
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
5
26. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
4
27. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
4
28. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
3
29. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
3
30. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
2
31. jp
SHIROTA Yamato
Utsunomiya Blitzen
2
32. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1
33. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
1

Youth Classification

1. id
CAHYADI Aiman
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
05:27:17
2. jp
SHIROTA Yamato
Utsunomiya Blitzen
3:01
3. jp
YANASE Michiaki
4:30
4. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
4:46
5. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
4:49
6. jp
ONODERA Rei
Nasu Blasen
10:02
7. jp
KIMURA Yuki
10:03
8. jp
SHIMOJIMA Masaki
10:04
9. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Cycling Team
10:20
10. jp
KONNO Genta
10:41
11. jp
SHINANO Daizo
11:25

Teams Classification

1.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
16:11:28
2.
Aisan Racing Team
0:17
3.
Team UKYO
4:51
4.
Matrix Powertag
7:19
5.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
7:49
6.
Avanti Racing Team
8:04
7.
Kinan Cycling Team
10:24
8.
Nasu Blasen
16:57
9.
Attaque Team Gusto
17:54
10.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
18:46