Tour de Romandie

Final Classification

Sunday 3rd May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
18:36:30
2. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:17
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:35
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:49
5. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
1:20
6. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:21
7. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:24
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:42
9. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:43
10. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:54
11. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:02
12. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
2:13
13. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
2:20
14. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
2:39
15. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:43
16. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
3:00
17. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
3:03
18. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
3:12
19. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
3:25
20. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:34
21. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:51
22. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
5:05
23. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
5:22
24. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:38
25. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
5:48
26. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
6:15
27. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
6:20
28. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
6:27
29. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
8:41
30. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
9:09
31. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
9:21
32. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
9:26
33. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
9:27
34. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
9:32
35. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10:07
36. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
10:20
37. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
10:30
38. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
10:40
39. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
11:04
40. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
11:28
41. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
12:09
42. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
12:55
43. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
13:23
44. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
13:49
45. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
13:54
46. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
15:12
47. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
15:27
48. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
16:40
49. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
17:02
50. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
18:28
51. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
19:33
52. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
20:08
53. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
21:23
54. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
21:55
55. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
22:44
56. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
23:06
57. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
23:27
58. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
23:37
59. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
23:39
60. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
24:23
61. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
24:51
62. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
25:21
63. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26:29
64. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
29:00
65. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
30:06
66. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
31:19
67. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:04
68. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:59
69. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34:11
70. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
34:43
71. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
35:20
72. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
35:57
73. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
37:03
74. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
38:03
75. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38:33
76. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
38:52
77. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
40:13
78. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
79. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
40:34
80. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
43:09
81. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
44:53
82. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
45:01
83. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
45:12
84. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
45:51
85. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
46:19
86. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
46:25
87. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
46:37
88. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
46:47
89. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
47:09
90. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
47:17
91. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
47:18
92. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
48:40
93. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
50:27
94. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
52:11
95. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
53:04
96. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
54:55
97. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
55:59
98. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
56:31
99. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
56:53
100. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
56:59
101. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
57:00
102. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
57:11
103. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
58:03
104. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:00:16
105. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
1:00:24
106. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
1:00:37
107. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:03:49
108. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:04:06
109. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
1:07:20
110. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
1:08:09
111. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:09:00
112. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
1:10:24
113. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1:11:03
114. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:12:02
115. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
1:12:40
116. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:13:14
117. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:14:22
118. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:14:45
119. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
1:23:00
120. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:23:47
121. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
1:24:49
122. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:25:34
123. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
1:25:52
124. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
1:26:23

Mountains Classification

1. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
59
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
22
3. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
17
4. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
16
5. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
15
6. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
15
7. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
13
8. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
11
9. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
10. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
10
11. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
10
12. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
10
13. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10
14. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
9
15. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
16. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
8
17. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
8
18. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
8
19. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
6
20. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
6
21. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
6
22. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
6
23. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
5
24. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
4
25. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
4
26. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
3
27. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
3
28. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
2
29. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2
30. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
2
31. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1
32. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1
33. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
1
34. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
18:37:19
2. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:32
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:53
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:54
5. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
9:51
6. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
10:15
7. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
21:06
8. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
24:02
9. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
28:11
10. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:54
11. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
35:08
12. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
39:45
13. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
45:36
14. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
46:28
15. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
52:15
16. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
55:42
17. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
56:11
18. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:03:00
19. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:03:17
20. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1:10:14
21. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
1:11:51
22. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:13:33

Teams Classification

1.
Team Katusha
55:08:54
2.
Astana Pro Team
4:21
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
7:56
4.
IAM Cycling
8:41
5.
Movistar Team
11:28
6.
BMC Racing Team
14:34
7.
Lotto Soudal
17:05
8.
FDJ
17:17
9.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
17:50
10.
AG2R La Mondiale
17:56
11.
Etixx - Quick Step
19:01
12.
Team Europcar
21:11
13.
Lampre - Merida
27:53
14.
Orica GreenEDGE
28:23
15.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:00:39
16.
Team Sky
1:04:05
17.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:16:13
18.
Trek Factory Racing
1:25:03