Tour de Romandie

Stage 5

: Fribourg > Champex-Lac

Saturday 2nd May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 166.1km


Stage Result

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
04:38:54
2. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:07
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:20
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
5. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
8. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
0:53
9. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
10. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
11. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:07
12. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
13. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
15. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
16. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:27
17. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
1:41
18. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:51
19. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:58
20. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:26
21. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
22. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
23. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
24. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
3:04
25. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
3:15
26. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:42
27. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:45
28. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
4:08
29. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
30. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
31. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
4:34
32. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
33. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
4:49
34. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
6:06
35. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
6:33
36. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
7:02
37. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
38. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
8:55
40. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
9:21
41. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
44. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
47. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
10:12
48. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
10:18
49. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
50. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
51. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
10:37
52. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
53. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
54. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
10:46
55. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
11:15
56. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
11:43
57. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
11:50
58. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
12:46
59. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
60. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
13:11
61. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14:02
62. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
65. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
66. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
14:16
67. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
14:46
68. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
17:59
69. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
70. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
71. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:30
72. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
74. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
75. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
76. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
77. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
78. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
79. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
80. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
-
81. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
82. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
83. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
84. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
85. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
86. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
87. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
88. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
89. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
90. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
91. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
92. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
93. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
94. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
95. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
96. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
97. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
98. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
99. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
100. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
25:29
101. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
30:02
102. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
103. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
104. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
107. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
108. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
109. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
110. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
111. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
112. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
113. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
114. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
115. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
117. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
32:20
118. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
34:38
119. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
38:33
120. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
121. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
122. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
123. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
124. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
125. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
126. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
127. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
-
128. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
129. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
DNF. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
DNS. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNS. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
18:13:00
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:06
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:14
4. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:19
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:54
6. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
1:01
7. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:04
9. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
10. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
1:06
11. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:09
12. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:20
13. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:25
14. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:32
15. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:56
16. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:25
17. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
2:33
18. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
2:37
19. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
2:42
20. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
2:47
21. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
2:58
22. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:15
23. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
4:16
24. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
4:17
25. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:19
26. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
4:42
27. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
4:43
28. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
5:01
29. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
6:43
30. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
7:04
31. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
7:08
32. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
8:18
33. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
8:54
34. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
9:13
35. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
9:22
36. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:35
37. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
9:42
38. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
9:55
39. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
10:11
40. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
10:17
41. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
10:31
42. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
11:17
43. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
11:26
44. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
12:15
45. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
12:18
46. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
12:39
47. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:04
48. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
13:20
49. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
13:58
50. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
15:47
51. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
17:27
52. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
17:41
53. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
18:31
54. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
19:22
55. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
19:40
56. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
19:44
57. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
20:06
58. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
20:48
59. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
21:39
60. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
22:04
61. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
22:09
62. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
22:41
64. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22:48
65. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
23:48
66. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
26:23
67. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
28:35
68. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
29:13
69. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
31:05
70. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:11
71. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:33
72. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
32:33
73. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:50
74. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
34:57
75. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
35:27
76. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
35:44
77. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
35:53
78. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
35:54
79. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
36:18
80. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
37:57
81. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
38:47
82. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
40:26
83. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
40:42
84. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
42:25
85. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
43:35
86. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
43:52
87. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
44:06
88. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
89. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
44:29
90. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
44:32
91. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
45:05
92. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
45:09
93. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
45:13
94. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
45:21
95. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
47:34
96. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
49:32
97. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
50:40
98. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
51:44
99. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
52:14
100. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
53:17
101. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
54:30
102. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
103. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
54:32
104. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
54:41
105. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
55:16
106. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
55:52
107. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
56:19
108. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57:05
109. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
57:37
110. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
58:21
111. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
58:26
112. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:00:43
113. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:01:51
114. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
1:04:18
115. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
1:04:39
116. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05:51
117. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
1:07:50
118. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
1:10:12
119. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:10:13
120. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1:10:20
121. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:10:35
122. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:11:01
123. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:11:24
124. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
1:18:37
125. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
1:21:44
126. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
1:21:49
127. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:21:53
128. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
1:21:54
129. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:22:25

Mountains Classification

1. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
59
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
22
3. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
17
4. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
16
5. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
15
6. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
15
7. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
13
8. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
11
9. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
10. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
10
11. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
10
12. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
10
13. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10
14. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
9
15. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
16. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
8
17. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
8
18. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
8
19. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
6
20. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
6
21. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
6
22. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
6
23. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
5
24. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
4
25. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
4
26. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
3
27. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
3
28. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
2
29. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
2
30. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2
31. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1
32. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1
33. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
1
34. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
18:13:06
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:48
3. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:55
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:26
5. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:29
6. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
10:25
7. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
19:34
8. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
19:38
9. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
26:17
10. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:44
11. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
35:21
12. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
37:51
13. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
43:46
14. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
45:07
15. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
50:34
16. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
54:35
17. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
55:10
18. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
58:20
19. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:00:37
20. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:01:45
21. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
1:10:06
22. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1:10:14
23. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:10:29

Teams Classification

1.
Team Katusha
53:57:43
2.
Astana Pro Team
2:50
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:44
4.
IAM Cycling
7:07
5.
Movistar Team
10:31
6.
BMC Racing Team
13:21
7.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:45
8.
Lotto Soudal
15:33
9.
FDJ
15:39
10.
Team Europcar
16:05
11.
AG2R La Mondiale
16:12
12.
Etixx - Quick Step
18:03
13.
Lampre - Merida
23:14
14.
Orica GreenEDGE
25:02
15.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
58:07
16.
Team Sky
1:00:52
17.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:11:43
18.
Trek Factory Racing
1:20:08