Tour de Romandie

Stage 6 (ITT)

: Lausanne > Lausanne

Sunday 3rd May (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 17.3km


Stage Result

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
00:23:17
2. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:11
3. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:13
4. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
0:19
5. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:22
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:24
7. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
0:25
8. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
0:26
9. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:28
10. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
0:31
11. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
0:32
12. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:33
13. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:34
14. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:39
15. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
0:43
16. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:51
17. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
18. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:55
19. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
0:56
20. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
21. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:00
22. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:01
23. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
24. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:03
25. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:06
26. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
1:09
27. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:11
28. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
29. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:16
30. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:18
31. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:19
32. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:22
33. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
34. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24
35. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:27
36. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
37. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
1:28
38. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:30
39. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:31
40. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
41. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:32
42. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
43. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:35
44. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:39
45. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:42
46. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
47. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:44
48. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
49. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:46
50. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:47
51. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:48
52. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:49
53. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
54. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
55. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:50
56. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:51
57. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
58. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:57
59. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
1:58
60. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
61. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
2:02
62. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
2:05
63. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
64. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2:09
65. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:10
66. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
2:11
67. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:16
68. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
2:17
69. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:19
70. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
2:20
71. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:24
72. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:26
73. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
74. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
2:27
75. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
2:28
76. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
2:29
77. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:31
78. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:32
79. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
2:36
80. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
2:37
81. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
82. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
2:41
83. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:42
84. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
2:44
85. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
2:46
86. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
87. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
2:47
88. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:50
89. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
90. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
91. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
2:52
92. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:53
93. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
2:54
94. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
95. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2:56
96. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2:57
97. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
3:00
98. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
99. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
100. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:01
101. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
3:06
102. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
3:15
103. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
3:18
104. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:19
105. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
106. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:22
107. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:24
108. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
3:33
109. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:34
110. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
3:43
111. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:54
112. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
113. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
3:57
114. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:00
115. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:08
116. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:11
117. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
4:16
118. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
4:28
119. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
4:32
120. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
4:36
121. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
4:42
122. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
123. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
4:47
124. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
5:24