Tour de Yorkshire

Final Classification

Sunday 3rd May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
12:47:56
2. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:11
3. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
4. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:13
5. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
0:24
6. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
1:05
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:15
8. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
1:21
9. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:27
10. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
11. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
1:30
12. gb
DAVIES Scott
-
13. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:52
14. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:28
15. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:32
16. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
17. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2:38
18. gb
LAMPIER Steven
Team Raleigh GAC
-
19. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2:40
20. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:48
21. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:45
22. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
7:50
23. gb
DOWNING Russell
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
7:58
24. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
8:01
25. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
8:04
26. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Team Raleigh GAC
8:07
27. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9:16
28. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
29. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9:22
30. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:25
31. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
32. gb
HOUSE Kristian
JLT Condor
-
33. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
34. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
9:38
35. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
10:21
36. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
10:55
37. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
11:49
38. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
12:02
39. fr
KNEISKY Morgan
Team Raleigh GAC
-
40. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
12:07
41. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12:08
42. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
43. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
-
44. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
45. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
46. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
13:41
47. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
14:42
48. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
15:05
49. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:56
50. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
17:00
51. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
18:30
52. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
18:31
53. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
18:36
54. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
19:14
55. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
19:27
56. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20:22
57. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
20:38
58. gb
MCLAUGHLIN James
Madison Genesis
-
59. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
-
60. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Team Europcar
20:54
61. au
VON HOFF Steele
NFTO
-
62. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:57
63. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
21:00
64. nz
NORTHEY Michael James
Madison Genesis
-
65. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
66. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
67. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
68. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
69. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22:26
70. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
71. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
25:03
72. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
25:28
73. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
26:19
74. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26:36
75. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
27:16
76. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Madison Genesis
27:58
77. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:06
78. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
28:19
79. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
-
80. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
29:35
81. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
30:40
82. gb
TANFIELD Harry
JLT Condor
31:12
83. gb
OLIPHANT Evan
Team Raleigh GAC
31:18
84. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
31:46
85. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
32:03
86. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
32:07
87. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
88. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
89. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
32:12
90. gb
WOOD Olivier
32:13
91. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
92. gb
HORTON Tobyn
Madison Genesis
-
93. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
94. gb
MORGAN Bradley
Team Raleigh GAC
-
95. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
96. gb
PATON Iain
Team Wiggins
32:48
97. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
33:16
98. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
33:37
99. gb
GARDIAS Dexter
One Pro Cycling
33:39
100. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
33:43
101. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
33:49
102. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
33:55
103. gb
WILKINSON Ian
Team Raleigh GAC
-
104. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
33:58
105. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
34:01
106. gb
APPLEBY Dale
NFTO
-
107. gb
BURTON Germain
34:04
108. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
34:10
109. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34:38
110. za
BENEKE Calvin
Team Raleigh GAC
34:57
111. gb
LATHAM Christopher
35:00
112. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35:04
113. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Madison Genesis
35:22
114. gb
LOWSLEY WILLIAMS James
NFTO
35:31
115. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
37:35
116. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
38:52
117. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
39:32
118. gb
STEWART Mark
41:01
119. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
42:39
120. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
43:42
121. gb
KELLY Jake
43:43
122. gb
HAWDON Andrew
Team Raleigh GAC
51:28
123. gb
BRIGGS Graham
JLT Condor
51:31

Mountains Classification

1. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26
2. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
16
3. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
11
4. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
10
5. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Madison Genesis
10
6. gb
MCLAUGHLIN James
Madison Genesis
9
7. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
7
8. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
6
9. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
3
10. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
3
11. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
3
12. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3
13. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
14. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
3
15. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3
16. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
2
17. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
2
18. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
19. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
2
20. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
1
21. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
1
22. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1

Points Classification

1. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
21
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
17
3. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
15
4. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15
5. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
14
6. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
13
7. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
8. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
12
9. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
10
10. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
10
11. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
12. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
13. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
9
14. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
7
15. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
16. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
7
17. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
6
18. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
6
19. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
5
20. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
21. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
5
22. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
4
23. gb
DOWNING Russell
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
4
24. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
3
25. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3
26. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
3
27. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
2
28. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
29. gb
TANFIELD Harry
JLT Condor
2
30. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1
31. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
1
32. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1
33. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
34. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
38:26:03
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:32
3.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:25
4.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
11:01
5.
Team Europcar
15:28
6.
Madison Genesis
17:56
7.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18:55
8.
Great Britain
19:13
9.
Team Raleigh GAC
20:26
10.
JLT Condor
20:39
11.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
21:38
12.
MTN - Qhubeka
24:39
13.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
25:23
14.
IAM Cycling
25:48
15.
One Pro Cycling
37:33
16.
NFTO
37:43
17.
Team Wiggins
40:45
18.
Team Giant - Alpecin
44:06