Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de Yorkshire

Stage 2

: Selby > York

Saturday 2nd May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 174km


Stage Result

1. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
03:57:58
2. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
3. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
5. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
6. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
7. gb
DOWNING Russell
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
8. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
9. gb
TANFIELD Harry
JLT Condor
-
10. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
12. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
13. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
14. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
15. gb
WILKINSON Ian
Team Raleigh GAC
-
16. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
18. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
-
19. au
VON HOFF Steele
NFTO
-
20. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
21. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
22. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
23. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
24. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
25. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Team Europcar
-
26. fr
KNEISKY Morgan
Team Raleigh GAC
-
27. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
28. nl
MARKUS Barry
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
29. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
30. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
31. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
32. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
33. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
34. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
35. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
36. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
0:06
37. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
38. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
39. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
40. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
41. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
42. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Team Raleigh GAC
-
43. gb
WOOD Olivier
-
44. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
45. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
46. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
47. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
48. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
49. gb
BURTON Germain
-
50. gb
LAMPIER Steven
Team Raleigh GAC
-
51. nz
NORTHEY Michael James
Madison Genesis
-
52. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
53. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
54. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
55. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
56. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
57. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
58. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
59. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
60. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
61. gb
DAVIES Scott
-
62. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
63. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
64. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
65. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
66. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
67. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
68. gb
OLIPHANT Evan
Team Raleigh GAC
-
69. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
70. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
71. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
72. gb
GARDIAS Dexter
One Pro Cycling
-
73. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
74. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. gb
MORGAN Bradley
Team Raleigh GAC
-
76. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
77. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
-
78. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
79. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
81. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
82. gb
HOUSE Kristian
JLT Condor
-
83. gb
HORTON Tobyn
Madison Genesis
-
84. gb
APPLEBY Dale
NFTO
-
85. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
-
86. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
-
87. dk
HESTER Marc
One Pro Cycling
-
88. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
89. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
90. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
-
91. gb
MCLAUGHLIN James
Madison Genesis
-
92. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
93. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
94. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
95. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
-
96. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
0:19
97. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
0:34
98. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:43
99. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
100. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
1:02
101. za
BENEKE Calvin
Team Raleigh GAC
-
102. gb
LATHAM Christopher
-
103. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:06
104. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
1:09
105. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
1:13
106. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Madison Genesis
1:24
107. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
1:36
108. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
109. gb
LOWSLEY WILLIAMS James
NFTO
-
110. gb
PATON Iain
Team Wiggins
-
111. gb
CLANCY Edward
JLT Condor
-
112. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
3:09
113. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:33
114. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
115. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
116. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
5:23
117. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
6:45
118. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
7:25
119. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
120. gb
STEWART Mark
-
121. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
122. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
123. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
-
124. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
-
125. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
8:44
126. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
11:36
127. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
128. gb
KELLY Jake
-
129. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
17:33
130. gb
HAWDON Andrew
Team Raleigh GAC
-
131. gb
BRIGGS Graham
JLT Condor
-
DNF. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-

General Classification

1. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
08:20:26
2. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:10
3. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
4. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:12
5. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
0:16
6. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:18
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:20
8. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
9. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
1:23
10. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
1:26
11. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
12. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:29
13. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
14. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
15. gb
DAVIES Scott
-
16. gb
DOWNING Russell
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2:31
17. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
19. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
21. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
22. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
23. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2:34
24. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Team Raleigh GAC
2:37
25. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
26. gb
LAMPIER Steven
Team Raleigh GAC
-
27. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2:39
28. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:39
29. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:49
30. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Team Europcar
-
31. fr
KNEISKY Morgan
Team Raleigh GAC
-
32. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
33. au
VON HOFF Steele
NFTO
-
34. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
35. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:52
36. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
3:54
37. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:55
38. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
39. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
40. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
41. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
42. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
43. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
44. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
-
45. nz
NORTHEY Michael James
Madison Genesis
-
46. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
47. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
48. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
50. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
51. gb
HOUSE Kristian
JLT Condor
-
52. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
53. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
54. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
55. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
-
56. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
57. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
-
58. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
4:08
59. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
4:51
60. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
5:25
61. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
6:57
62. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:18
63. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
7:20
64. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
7:26
65. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
9:12
66. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Madison Genesis
10:53
67. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
11:14
68. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
69. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
-
70. gb
TANFIELD Harry
JLT Condor
14:07
71. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
14:13
72. gb
OLIPHANT Evan
Team Raleigh GAC
-
73. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
14:41
74. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:51
75. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:58
76. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
15:02
77. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
78. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
79. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:07
80. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15:08
81. gb
WOOD Olivier
-
82. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
83. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
84. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
85. gb
MORGAN Bradley
Team Raleigh GAC
-
86. gb
HORTON Tobyn
Madison Genesis
-
87. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
88. gb
MCLAUGHLIN James
Madison Genesis
-
89. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
-
90. gb
PATON Iain
Team Wiggins
15:43
91. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
16:11
92. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
16:38
93. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
16:44
94. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
16:50
95. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
96. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
97. gb
WILKINSON Ian
Team Raleigh GAC
-
98. nl
MARKUS Barry
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
99. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
16:53
100. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
101. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16:56
102. gb
GARDIAS Dexter
One Pro Cycling
-
103. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
104. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
105. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
106. gb
APPLEBY Dale
NFTO
-
107. gb
BURTON Germain
16:59
108. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
109. dk
HESTER Marc
One Pro Cycling
-
110. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
17:27
111. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17:33
112. za
BENEKE Calvin
Team Raleigh GAC
17:52
113. gb
LATHAM Christopher
17:55
114. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17:59
115. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
18:06
116. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Madison Genesis
18:17
117. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18:23
118. gb
LOWSLEY WILLIAMS James
NFTO
18:26
119. gb
CLANCY Edward
JLT Condor
18:29
120. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
21:22
121. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
21:47
122. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
22:27
123. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
124. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
125. gb
STEWART Mark
24:18
126. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
25:34
127. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
26:25
128. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
26:38
129. gb
KELLY Jake
-
130. gb
HAWDON Andrew
Team Raleigh GAC
34:23
131. gb
BRIGGS Graham
JLT Condor
34:26

Mountains Classification

1. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Madison Genesis
10
2. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
10
3. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
7
4. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
6
5. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
6. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
4
7. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3
8. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
9. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3
10. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
3
11. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
2
12. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2
13. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
2
14. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
2
15. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
16. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
1
17. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1
18. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1

Points Classification

1. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15
2. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
15
3. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
12
4. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
12
5. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
10
6. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
9
7. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
8. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
7
9. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
7
10. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
11. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
6
12. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
13. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
6
14. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
15. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
5
16. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
5
17. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
5
18. gb
DOWNING Russell
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
4
19. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
3
20. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
3
21. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
3
22. gb
TANFIELD Harry
JLT Condor
2
23. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
2
24. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1
25. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
1
26. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
1
27. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1
28. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1
29. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
25:03:01
2.
BMC Racing Team
1:10
3.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:24
4.
MTN - Qhubeka
3:40
5.
Team Europcar
4:59
6.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
6:04
7.
Team Raleigh GAC
7:14
8.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
7:21
9.
JLT Condor
7:27
10.
Madison Genesis
-
11.
Great Britain
7:36
12.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8:26
13.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8:32
14.
IAM Cycling
9:50
15.
NFTO
9:56
16.
One Pro Cycling
13:15
17.
Team Wiggins
13:27
18.
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:52