Tour de Yorkshire

Stage 3

: Wakefield > Leeds

Sunday 3rd May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 167km


Stage Result

1. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
04:27:22
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:09
3. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
5. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
6. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
7. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
8. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
10. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
11. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
12. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
13. gb
LAMPIER Steven
Team Raleigh GAC
-
14. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
15. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
16. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
17. gb
DAVIES Scott
-
18. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
0:16
20. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
0:31
21. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:39
22. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:19
23. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
4:03
24. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
5:35
25. gb
DOWNING Russell
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
26. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
27. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
28. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
5:38
29. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
30. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
31. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
32. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Team Raleigh GAC
-
33. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
34. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
35. gb
MCLAUGHLIN James
Madison Genesis
-
36. gb
HOUSE Kristian
JLT Condor
-
37. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
38. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
39. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
40. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
41. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
-
42. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
-
43. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
44. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
8:21
45. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
46. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
47. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
48. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
49. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
50. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
51. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
52. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
-
53. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
54. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
-
55. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
56. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
57. fr
KNEISKY Morgan
Team Raleigh GAC
-
58. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
59. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
10:28
60. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
61. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
62. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
11:18
63. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
-
64. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
65. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
66. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
67. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
68. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
-
69. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
14:44
70. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16:51
71. gb
GARDIAS Dexter
One Pro Cycling
-
72. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
73. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
74. gb
STEWART Mark
-
75. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17:13
76. nz
NORTHEY Michael James
Madison Genesis
-
77. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
78. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
79. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
80. gb
TANFIELD Harry
JLT Condor
-
81. gb
BARRAS Tom
NFTO
-
82. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
83. gb
HORTON Tobyn
Madison Genesis
-
84. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
85. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
86. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Madison Genesis
-
87. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
88. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
-
89. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
90. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Team Europcar
-
91. gb
LATHAM Christopher
-
92. au
VON HOFF Steele
NFTO
-
93. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
94. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
95. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
96. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
97. gb
BURTON Germain
-
98. gb
WOOD Olivier
-
99. gb
OLIPHANT Evan
Team Raleigh GAC
-
100. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
101. gb
HAWDON Andrew
Team Raleigh GAC
-
102. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
103. gb
LOWSLEY WILLIAMS James
NFTO
-
104. gb
BRIGGS Graham
JLT Condor
-
105. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
106. gb
KELLY Jake
-
107. gb
PATON Iain
Team Wiggins
-
108. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
109. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
110. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
-
111. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
112. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
113. gb
APPLEBY Dale
NFTO
-
114. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
-
115. za
BENEKE Calvin
Team Raleigh GAC
-
116. gb
MORGAN Bradley
Team Raleigh GAC
-
117. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
118. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
119. gb
WILKINSON Ian
Team Raleigh GAC
-
120. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
121. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
122. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
-
123. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
DNF. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
DNF. gb
CLANCY Edward
JLT Condor
-
DNF. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
DNF. dk
HESTER Marc
One Pro Cycling
-
DNF. nl
MARKUS Barry
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
DNF. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
DNF. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-