Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour des Fjords

Stage 4

: Stavanger > Sandnes

Saturday 30th May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 177km


Stage Result

1. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
04:03:27
2. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:01
3. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Trefor - Blue Water
0:04
4. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
5. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
6. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:07
7. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:23
8. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
0:35
9. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
11. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
13. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
0:39
14. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
0:51
15. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Team Joker
1:00
17. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
18. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
19. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
21. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-
22. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
23. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
1:08
24. pl
BERNAS Pawel
ActiveJet Team
-
25. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
26. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
27. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
28. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
29. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
1:22
30. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
31. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
1:39
32. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
1:51
33. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. no
EIDSHEIM Filip
Team FixIT.no
2:00
35. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
36. no
THEODORSEN Petter
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
2:13
37. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
38. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Rabobank Development Team
-
39. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:17
40. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
2:25
41. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team FixIT.no
-
42. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
2:37
43. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
44. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
45. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
2:41
46. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
ActiveJet Team
2:46
47. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
48. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
3:08
49. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
3:12
50. se
BALCK Sebastian
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
3:21
51. se
FåGLUM Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
3:44
52. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
3:47
53. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
4:25
54. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
5:41
55. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
56. dk
REIHS Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
57. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
58. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
59. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
7:22
60. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
61. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
62. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
63. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker
-
64. no
BUGGE Vegard Robinson
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
65. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
66. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
67. pl
GRADEK Kamil
ActiveJet Team
-
68. pl
PODLASKI Michal
ActiveJet Team
-
69. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
70. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
71. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
72. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
9:06
73. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
74. gb
MCLAUGHLIN James
Madison Genesis
9:53
75. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Trek Factory Racing
-
76. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
11:32
77. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
78. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
12:04
79. no
STOKKENES Torstein
Team FixIT.no
-
80. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12:24
81. nl
VAN DER HOORN Taco
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
82. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
83. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
84. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
85. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker
-
86. nl
CORNELISSE Mitchell
Rabobank Development Team
-
87. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
12:27
88. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
14:44
89. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
-
90. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
-
91. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
92. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
93. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
94. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
95. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
96. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
-
97. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
98. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
99. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
100. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
19:23
101. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
DNF. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
DNF. no
HERMANSEN Sindre Eid
Team FixIT.no
-
DNF. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker
-
DNS. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-

General Classification

1. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
18:14:28
2. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
0:08
3. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Trefor - Blue Water
0:10
4. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:14
5. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:25
6. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:33
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:40
8. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
0:45
9. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
0:48
11. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
0:52
12. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
0:57
13. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:59
14. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:02
16. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:08
17. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:10
18. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-
19. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
20. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
1:11
21. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:18
22. pl
BERNAS Pawel
ActiveJet Team
-
23. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
1:32
24. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
25. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
26. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
1:45
27. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:46
28. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
1:50
29. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
1:59
30. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:01
31. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
2:15
32. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:17
33. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:37
34. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:41
35. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:01
36. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:10
37. no
THEODORSEN Petter
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
3:38
38. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
4:34
39. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
4:37
40. se
FåGLUM Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
5:14
41. se
BALCK Sebastian
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
5:24
42. pl
GRADEK Kamil
ActiveJet Team
7:46
43. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
8:05
44. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
8:40
45. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
9:20
46. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
9:24
47. dk
REIHS Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
10:54
48. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:39
49. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
13:02
50. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team FixIT.no
15:05
51. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:27
52. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Team Joker
15:41
53. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Rabobank Development Team
16:45
54. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
17:59
55. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
18:04
56. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
18:22
57. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
ActiveJet Team
18:33
58. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
19:57
59. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20:22
60. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
20:57
61. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
21:21
62. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
21:23
63. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
21:42
64. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker
22:16
65. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
22:57
66. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23:29
67. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
24:33
68. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
24:45
69. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
25:22
70. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25:32
71. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
25:57
72. no
EIDSHEIM Filip
Team FixIT.no
26:16
73. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker
26:51
74. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Team Trefor - Blue Water
27:05
75. no
BUGGE Vegard Robinson
Team Sparebanken Sør
27:19
76. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
28:09
77. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
29:41
78. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
29:44
79. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30:31
80. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
31:14
81. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
32:07
82. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
32:25
83. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33:31
84. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
33:39
85. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
33:51
86. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
35:06
87. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
35:30
88. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Trek Factory Racing
36:11
89. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
36:39
90. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
40:29
91. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
41:45
92. nl
VAN DER HOORN Taco
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
44:38
93. gb
MCLAUGHLIN James
Madison Genesis
44:56
94. pl
PODLASKI Michal
ActiveJet Team
47:13
95. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Team Trefor - Blue Water
49:06
96. no
STOKKENES Torstein
Team FixIT.no
49:47
97. nl
CORNELISSE Mitchell
Rabobank Development Team
50:07
98. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
51:02
99. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
52:27
100. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
101. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
52:47

Mountains Classification

1. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
2. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
13
3. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team FixIT.no
10
4. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7
5. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
5
6. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
5
7. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Rabobank Development Team
5
8. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
5
9. pl
PODLASKI Michal
ActiveJet Team
5
10. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
4
11. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
4
12. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
3
13. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
14. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
3
15. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3
16. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
2
17. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
2
18. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
2
19. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2
20. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1
21. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1
22. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
1

Points Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
60
2. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
36
3. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
32
4. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
28
5. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
28
6. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
27
7. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
26
8. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
26
9. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
26
10. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
18
11. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16
12. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Trefor - Blue Water
14
13. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
14
14. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
14
15. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
14
16. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Rabobank Development Team
12
17. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
128
18. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6
19. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
6
20. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team FixIT.no
6
21. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
22. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
6
23. pl
PODLASKI Michal
ActiveJet Team
6
24. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
25. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
4
26. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
4
27. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
4
28. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
4
29. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
30. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
2
31. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1
32. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1

Youth Classification

1. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
18:14:28
2. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
0:08
3. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:33
4. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:59
5. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:02
6. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
1:10
7. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
1:11
8. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
1:32
9. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
1:45
10. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:46
11. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
1:50
12. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
1:59
13. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:10
14. no
THEODORSEN Petter
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
3:38
15. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
4:34
16. se
FåGLUM Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
5:14
17. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
8:05
18. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
9:24
19. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team FixIT.no
15:05
20. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:27
21. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Team Joker
15:41
22. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Rabobank Development Team
16:45
23. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
18:22
24. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
21:21
25. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker
22:16
26. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
24:45
27. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
25:57
28. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker
26:51
29. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Team Trefor - Blue Water
27:05
30. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
28:09
31. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
29:41
32. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
29:44
33. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
31:14
34. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
32:07
35. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33:31
36. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
33:39
37. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
35:06
38. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
35:30
39. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
36:39
40. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
40:29
41. nl
VAN DER HOORN Taco
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
44:38
42. no
STOKKENES Torstein
Team FixIT.no
49:47
43. nl
CORNELISSE Mitchell
Rabobank Development Team
50:07
44. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
52:27
45. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-

Teams Classification

1.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54:45:30
2.
Team Trefor - Blue Water
0:07
3.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:21
4.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:52
5.
Team Katusha
3:15
6.
Rabobank Development Team
3:40
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:21
8.
Trek Factory Racing
5:06
9.
MTN - Qhubeka
8:16
10.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
8:51
11.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
9:35
12.
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
9:41
13.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
19:01
14.
ActiveJet Team
24:25
15.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
34:51
16.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35:03
17.
Team Sparebanken Sør
51:13
18.
Team Joker
53:01
19.
Madison Genesis
1:09:31
20.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
1:17:41
21.
Team FixIT.no
1:27:40