Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2a 

Tour du Pays de Vaud

Stage 2a

: Veytaux > Champéry

Saturday 30th May (2015)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Juniors

Distance: 64km


Stage Result

1. us
COSTA Adrien
02:06:47
2. dk
CHARMIG Anthon
1:07
3. us
BLEVINS Christopher
1:10
4. fr
POMMELET Romain
-
5. it
COVI Alessandro
-
6. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
-
7. ch
MADER Gino
-
8. nl
EEKHOF Nils
-
9. it
VERZA Riccardo
-
10. lu
GENIETS Kevin
-
11. nl
INKELAAR Kevin
-
12. dk
PEDERSEN Rasmus
-
13. cz
OTRUBA Jakub
1:21
14. it
SAVINI Daniel
1:26
15. ch
JACOBS Johan
2:03
16. de
ZIMMERMAN Georg
2:22
17. nl
VAN DEN BERG Lars
2:24
18. kz
KAZANOV Evgenii
2:28
19. at
GAMPER Patrick
2:33
20. be
LEYMAN Celestin
-
21. pt
CARVALHO Goncalo
-
22. de
SALMON Martin
2:36
23. pt
ANTUNES Tiago
-
24. fr
SOUTON Julien
-
25. no
SLEEN Torjus
-
26. ch
HIRSCHI Marc
-
27. ch
FROIDEVAUX Robin
-
28. kz
SOKOLOV Nikita
2:58
29. no
RUDLAND Hans Kristian
3:12
30. pt
CARVALHO Andre
3:25
31. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
3:56
32. sk
MICHALICKA Juraj
3:58
33. si
FINKST Tilen
4:17
34. si
LAVRIC Martin
4:20
35. de
HUGGER Jan
4:21
36. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
4:44
37. at
GALL Felix
4:54
38. pt
MAGALHÃES Jorge
5:05
39. nl
OLIESLAGERS Bob
-
40. fr
TURGIS Tanguy
5:23
41. se
ANDERSSON Gustaf
-
42. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
-
43. jp
ISHIGAMI Masahiro
-
44. jp
NAKAMURA Keisuke
5:29
45. no
KNOTTEN Iver
5:51
46. si
PRIMOZIC Jaka
-
47. sk
ULIK Matej
5:55
48. lu
WIRTGEN Luc
6:26
49. cz
SIRUCEK Vaclav
6:31
50. ch
BISSEGER Stefan
6:34
51. ru
KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr
-
52. us
MADDUX Jack
-
53. ch
KUEHL Joel
-
54. de
EINHAUS Frederik
-
55. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
7:25
56. ch
RÜSSENBERGER Leon
7:41
57. pt
VIEGAS Daniel
-
58. nl
NIEUWPOORT Jelle
-
59. it
PICCOLO Simone
7:45
60. it
CANCARINI Andrea
-
61. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
-
62. sk
ZIMANY Kristian
7:47
63. it
FERRARI Andrea
7:55
64. pt
ALMEIDA João
8:31
65. cz
SIMUNEK Adam
-
66. be
DE LOUWERE Stef
9:15
67. ru
NIKIFOROV Arseny
-
68. jp
TOKUDA Takumi
-
69. ru
MALNEV Sergey
-
70. no
SAUGSTAD Lars
9:21
71. fr
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
10:01
72. se
SANDERSSON Erik
-
73. at
KATZMAYER Daniel
10:03
74. de
HENN Luca
-
75. ch
LÜSCHER Damian
10:39
76. ch
SPENGLER Mario
-
77. ch
MULLER Reto
-
78. lu
WEYRICH Maxime
-
79. ru
KLIMOV Evgenii
11:13
80. at
HAMETNER Patrick
11:15
81. ch
NOBILE Simone
11:24
82. ru
SMIRNOV Aleksandr
-
83. be
VAN HAUWERMEIREN Michiel
11:29
84. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
13:00
85. dk
FENNEBERG Mikkel
-
86. de
MEILER Martin
14:58
87. fr
LEGRAND Matthieu
-
88. at
WILDAUER Markus
-
89. jp
NAKAGAWA Ken
-
90. ch
AEBI Antoine
-
91. no
VIKOYR Sondre
-
92. dk
POULSEN Frederik
-
93. us
HERNANDEZ Michael
-
94. lu
KEISER Felix
15:18
95. dk
LARSEN Cristian
15:20
96. be
SNYERS Jari
16:14
97. be
VAN OUDENHOVE Jovany
-
98. us
BROWN Jonathan
-
99. us
OIEN Eric
-
100. ar
MAGNONI Danilo
16:38
101. be
OFFERMANS Michiel
17:47
102. se
LUNDMARK Viktor
-
103. kz
GORBUSHIN Ilya
19:01
104. si
CERNE Gregor Matija
19:36
105. sk
MENUS Tomás
-
106. si
JERMAN Ziga
-
107. cz
BAKUS Tomáš
20:44
108. se
ANDERSSON Vincent
20:50
109. se
ANDERSSON Gabriel
20:55
110. lu
JOHANNS Chris
22:04
111. si
POGACAR Tadej
23:32
DNF. kz
VYATKIN Kirill
-
DNF. be
HUYS Laurens
-
DNF. ar
GONZALEZ LUJAN Mario
-
DNS. no
FOSS Tobias
-
DNS. bg
KIROV Stanislav
-

General Classification

1. us
COSTA Adrien
05:05:53
2. ch
MADER Gino
1:02
3. it
VERZA Riccardo
1:15
4. lu
GENIETS Kevin
1:53
5. us
BLEVINS Christopher
1:56
6. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
-
7. fr
POMMELET Romain
2:01
8. dk
CHARMIG Anthon
2:04
9. nl
EEKHOF Nils
-
10. dk
PEDERSEN Rasmus
2:07
11. it
COVI Alessandro
2:11
12. it
SAVINI Daniel
2:14
13. nl
INKELAAR Kevin
2:24
14. cz
OTRUBA Jakub
2:36
15. ch
JACOBS Johan
3:15
16. nl
VAN DEN BERG Lars
3:24
17. ch
HIRSCHI Marc
3:29
18. at
GAMPER Patrick
3:34
19. be
LEYMAN Celestin
3:38
20. no
SLEEN Torjus
3:40
21. pt
ANTUNES Tiago
3:48
22. pt
CARVALHO Goncalo
3:50
23. kz
SOKOLOV Nikita
4:06
24. kz
KAZANOV Evgenii
4:23
25. ch
FROIDEVAUX Robin
4:27
26. pt
CARVALHO Andre
4:38
27. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
4:53
28. de
ZIMMERMAN Georg
5:33
29. si
LAVRIC Martin
5:35
30. de
SALMON Martin
5:42
31. fr
SOUTON Julien
5:54
32. nl
OLIESLAGERS Bob
6:07
33. se
ANDERSSON Gustaf
6:21
34. no
RUDLAND Hans Kristian
6:24
35. fr
TURGIS Tanguy
6:27
36. jp
ISHIGAMI Masahiro
6:30
37. no
KNOTTEN Iver
7:14
38. si
FINKST Tilen
7:17
39. sk
MICHALICKA Juraj
-
40. si
PRIMOZIC Jaka
7:25
41. ru
KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr
7:30
42. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
7:35
43. de
EINHAUS Frederik
7:38
44. de
HUGGER Jan
7:39
45. at
GALL Felix
8:20
46. pt
MAGALHÃES Jorge
8:26
47. it
PICCOLO Simone
8:54
48. sk
ZIMANY Kristian
8:57
49. sk
ULIK Matej
9:24
50. jp
NAKAMURA Keisuke
9:25
51. us
MADDUX Jack
9:34
52. lu
WIRTGEN Luc
9:47
53. cz
SIRUCEK Vaclav
-
54. ch
KUEHL Joel
9:51
55. pt
ALMEIDA João
9:52
56. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
10:41
57. pt
VIEGAS Daniel
10:42
58. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
10:45
59. fr
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
11:02
60. ch
RÜSSENBERGER Leon
11:24
61. it
CANCARINI Andrea
-
62. it
FERRARI Andrea
11:49
63. cz
SIMUNEK Adam
11:55
64. ru
MALNEV Sergey
12:17
65. ru
NIKIFOROV Arseny
12:44
66. no
SAUGSTAD Lars
12:59
67. de
HENN Luca
13:06
68. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
13:23
69. se
SANDERSSON Erik
13:25
70. ch
MULLER Reto
13:37
71. ch
SPENGLER Mario
13:40
72. lu
WEYRICH Maxime
14:10
73. jp
TOKUDA Takumi
14:17
74. ch
LÜSCHER Damian
14:21
75. nl
NIEUWPOORT Jelle
14:40
76. be
VAN HAUWERMEIREN Michiel
14:44
77. ch
NOBILE Simone
15:14
78. at
HAMETNER Patrick
15:45
79. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
15:56
80. fr
LEGRAND Matthieu
16:00
81. be
DE LOUWERE Stef
16:15
82. ch
BISSEGER Stefan
16:36
83. at
WILDAUER Markus
18:04
84. at
KATZMAYER Daniel
18:10
85. lu
KEISER Felix
18:53
86. ru
KLIMOV Evgenii
19:21
87. be
VAN OUDENHOVE Jovany
19:58
88. ru
SMIRNOV Aleksandr
21:15
89. no
VIKOYR Sondre
22:53
90. kz
GORBUSHIN Ilya
24:13
91. be
SNYERS Jari
24:26
92. ar
MAGNONI Danilo
24:41
93. us
HERNANDEZ Michael
24:54
94. si
JERMAN Ziga
25:00
95. de
MEILER Martin
25:53
96. be
OFFERMANS Michiel
25:55
97. us
BROWN Jonathan
26:12
98. si
CERNE Gregor Matija
26:43
99. us
OIEN Eric
26:59
100. si
POGACAR Tadej
27:55
101. dk
FENNEBERG Mikkel
28:32
102. ch
AEBI Antoine
30:11
103. dk
POULSEN Frederik
30:24
104. sk
MENUS Tomás
-
105. cz
BAKUS Tomáš
30:46
106. se
ANDERSSON Gabriel
31:00
107. dk
LARSEN Cristian
31:04
108. se
LUNDMARK Viktor
32:11
109. jp
NAKAGAWA Ken
33:12
110. se
ANDERSSON Vincent
35:14
111. lu
JOHANNS Chris
37:44

Mountains Classification

1. fr
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
10
2. us
COSTA Adrien
8
3. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
4
4. it
FERRARI Andrea
4
5. it
VERZA Riccardo
2
6. it
COVI Alessandro
2
7. dk
CHARMIG Anthon
2
8. it
CANCARINI Andrea
2
9. fr
LEGRAND Matthieu
2
10. dk
FENNEBERG Mikkel
2
11. ch
MADER Gino
1
12. us
BLEVINS Christopher
1
13. de
ZIMMERMAN Georg
1

Points Classification

1. si
JERMAN Ziga
6
2. ch
MADER Gino
4
3. us
MADDUX Jack
4
4. se
ANDERSSON Vincent
4
5. us
COSTA Adrien
3
6. it
VERZA Riccardo
2
7. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
2
8. fr
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
2
9. us
BLEVINS Christopher
1
10. fr
POMMELET Romain
1
11. dk
POULSEN Frederik
1
12. si
CERNE Gregor Matija
1

Youth Classification

1. us
BLEVINS Christopher
05:56:59
2. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
0:01
3. nl
EEKHOF Nils
0:11
4. dk
CHARMIG Anthon
0:13
5. dk
PEDERSEN Rasmus
0:16
6. it
COVI Alessandro
-
7. cz
OTRUBA Jakub
0:40
8. nl
VAN DEN BERG Lars
1:28
9. ch
HIRSCHI Marc
1:34
10. kz
SOKOLOV Nikita
2:11
11. kz
KAZANOV Evgenii
2:27
12. ch
FROIDEVAUX Robin
2:32
13. si
LAVRIC Martin
3:42
14. fr
TURGIS Tanguy
4:31
15. no
KNOTTEN Iver
5:18
16. sk
MICHALICKA Juraj
5:21
17. si
PRIMOZIC Jaka
5:29
18. de
EINHAUS Frederik
5:43
19. de
HUGGER Jan
5:44
20. at
GALL Felix
6:24
21. lu
WIRTGEN Luc
7:51
22. cz
SIRUCEK Vaclav
-
23. pt
ALMEIDA João
7:56
24. pt
VIEGAS Daniel
8:46
25. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
8:50
26. fr
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
9:06
27. ch
RÜSSENBERGER Leon
9:28
28. it
FERRARI Andrea
9:53
29. cz
SIMUNEK Adam
10:03
30. ru
MALNEV Sergey
10:22
31. ru
NIKIFOROV Arseny
10:49
32. se
SANDERSSON Erik
11:33
33. ch
MULLER Reto
11:44
34. be
VAN HAUWERMEIREN Michiel
12:48
35. at
HAMETNER Patrick
13:49
36. fr
LEGRAND Matthieu
14:09
37. ch
BISSEGER Stefan
14:40
38. at
WILDAUER Markus
16:08
39. lu
KEISER Felix
16:59
40. ru
KLIMOV Evgenii
17:25
41. ru
SMIRNOV Aleksandr
19:20
42. kz
GORBUSHIN Ilya
22:17
43. si
JERMAN Ziga
23:04
44. de
MEILER Martin
23:58
45. be
OFFERMANS Michiel
23:59
46. si
CERNE Gregor Matija
24:47
47. si
POGACAR Tadej
25:59
48. ch
AEBI Antoine
28:15
49. cz
BAKUS Tomáš
28:50
50. se
ANDERSSON Gabriel
29:06
51. se
ANDERSSON Vincent
33:18
52. lu
JOHANNS Chris
35:48

Teams Classification

1.
Italy
15:20:43
2.
Netherlands
2:03
3.
Switzerland Mixed Team
5:37
4.
United States
5:56
5.
France
6:18
6.
Portugal
6:20
7.
Norway
9:30
8.
Germany
10:52
9.
Kazakhstan
11:09
10.
Denmark
14:33
11.
Slovenia
-
12.
Switzerland
14:35
13.
Austria
14:37
14.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
17:35
15.
Russia
18:16
16.
Czech Republic
18:25
17.
Slovakia
20:02
18.
Luxembourg
20:16
19.
Japan
22:53
20.
Belgium
32:44
21.
Sweden
41:46