Tour du Pays de Vaud

Stage 2b (ITT)

: Champéry > Champéry

Saturday 30th May (2015)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Juniors

Distance: 10.3km


Stage Result

1. us
COSTA Adrien
00:14:28
2. ch
MADER Gino
0:13
3. dk
CHARMIG Anthon
0:21
4. dk
PEDERSEN Rasmus
0:26
5. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
0:34
6. lu
GENIETS Kevin
0:36
7. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
0:40
8. nl
VAN DEN BERG Lars
0:43
9. it
COVI Alessandro
-
10. ch
JACOBS Johan
0:44
11. nl
EEKHOF Nils
0:47
12. no
KNOTTEN Iver
0:48
13. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
-
14. us
MADDUX Jack
0:49
15. us
BLEVINS Christopher
0:50
16. fr
POMMELET Romain
0:52
17. ch
HIRSCHI Marc
-
18. ch
FROIDEVAUX Robin
0:54
19. at
GAMPER Patrick
0:56
20. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
1:00
21. it
FERRARI Andrea
1:02
22. ch
LÜSCHER Damian
1:03
23. se
ANDERSSON Gustaf
1:04
24. ch
MULLER Reto
1:06
25. pt
VIEGAS Daniel
1:07
26. no
SLEEN Torjus
1:08
27. kz
SOKOLOV Nikita
1:10
28. ch
SPENGLER Mario
1:11
29. de
EINHAUS Frederik
1:12
30. si
POGACAR Tadej
1:14
31. dk
FENNEBERG Mikkel
1:15
32. it
VERZA Riccardo
-
33. cz
OTRUBA Jakub
1:18
34. si
PRIMOZIC Jaka
-
35. fr
TURGIS Tanguy
-
36. ru
KLIMOV Evgenii
-
37. si
FINKST Tilen
-
38. ch
KUEHL Joel
1:19
39. it
SAVINI Daniel
1:20
40. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
1:21
41. de
SALMON Martin
-
42. de
HENN Luca
-
43. pt
ANTUNES Tiago
-
44. kz
KAZANOV Evgenii
-
45. at
GALL Felix
1:22
46. ch
BISSEGER Stefan
1:23
47. no
RUDLAND Hans Kristian
-
48. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
1:24
49. ch
RÜSSENBERGER Leon
1:25
50. pt
ALMEIDA João
-
51. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
1:28
52. de
ZIMMERMAN Georg
-
53. de
HUGGER Jan
1:29
54. fr
SOUTON Julien
-
55. jp
ISHIGAMI Masahiro
1:31
56. be
LEYMAN Celestin
1:34
57. jp
TOKUDA Takumi
-
58. it
PICCOLO Simone
-
59. nl
OLIESLAGERS Bob
1:35
60. at
WILDAUER Markus
-
61. ru
MALNEV Sergey
1:38
62. nl
INKELAAR Kevin
1:39
63. ru
NIKIFOROV Arseny
1:41
64. it
CANCARINI Andrea
1:44
65. kz
GORBUSHIN Ilya
1:45
66. at
HAMETNER Patrick
1:47
67. ch
AEBI Antoine
1:48
68. ru
KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr
1:50
69. no
VIKOYR Sondre
1:51
70. pt
CARVALHO Andre
1:52
71. nl
NIEUWPOORT Jelle
1:53
72. us
BROWN Jonathan
-
73. se
SANDERSSON Erik
1:56
74. no
SAUGSTAD Lars
1:57
75. se
ANDERSSON Vincent
1:59
76. fr
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
2:00
77. sk
MICHALICKA Juraj
2:01
78. dk
LARSEN Cristian
2:02
79. pt
CARVALHO Goncalo
2:03
80. fr
LEGRAND Matthieu
-
81. ch
NOBILE Simone
2:04
82. be
DE LOUWERE Stef
2:05
83. at
KATZMAYER Daniel
2:06
84. us
HERNANDEZ Michael
-
85. dk
POULSEN Frederik
-
86. pt
MAGALHÃES Jorge
2:07
87. ar
MAGNONI Danilo
2:08
88. cz
SIMUNEK Adam
-
89. lu
WEYRICH Maxime
2:12
90. ru
SMIRNOV Aleksandr
2:14
91. si
LAVRIC Martin
2:16
92. sk
ULIK Matej
2:18
93. lu
WIRTGEN Luc
2:21
94. sk
ZIMANY Kristian
2:22
95. be
VAN HAUWERMEIREN Michiel
2:28
96. lu
KEISER Felix
2:31
97. sk
MENUS Tomás
2:32
98. us
OIEN Eric
2:33
99. cz
SIRUCEK Vaclav
2:37
100. si
CERNE Gregor Matija
2:41
101. be
VAN OUDENHOVE Jovany
2:42
102. jp
NAKAMURA Keisuke
2:43
103. de
MEILER Martin
2:47
104. cz
BAKUS Tomáš
2:50
105. si
JERMAN Ziga
2:52
106. lu
JOHANNS Chris
2:58
107. jp
NAKAGAWA Ken
2:59
108. se
LUNDMARK Viktor
3:02
109. be
OFFERMANS Michiel
3:05
110. be
SNYERS Jari
3:23
111. se
ANDERSSON Gabriel
4:00

General Classification

1. us
COSTA Adrien
05:19:31
2. ch
MADER Gino
1:15
3. dk
CHARMIG Anthon
2:25
4. lu
GENIETS Kevin
2:29
5. it
VERZA Riccardo
2:30
6. dk
PEDERSEN Rasmus
2:33
7. us
BLEVINS Christopher
2:46
8. nl
EEKHOF Nils
2:51
9. fr
POMMELET Romain
2:53
10. it
COVI Alessandro
2:54
11. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
2:56
12. it
SAVINI Daniel
3:34
13. cz
OTRUBA Jakub
3:54
14. ch
JACOBS Johan
3:59
15. nl
INKELAAR Kevin
4:03
16. nl
VAN DEN BERG Lars
4:07
17. ch
HIRSCHI Marc
4:21
18. at
GAMPER Patrick
4:30
19. no
SLEEN Torjus
4:48
20. pt
ANTUNES Tiago
5:09
21. be
LEYMAN Celestin
5:12
22. kz
SOKOLOV Nikita
5:16
23. ch
FROIDEVAUX Robin
5:21
24. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
5:33
25. kz
KAZANOV Evgenii
5:44
26. pt
CARVALHO Goncalo
5:53
27. pt
CARVALHO Andre
6:30
28. de
ZIMMERMAN Georg
7:01
29. de
SALMON Martin
7:03
30. fr
SOUTON Julien
7:23
31. se
ANDERSSON Gustaf
7:25
32. nl
OLIESLAGERS Bob
7:42
33. fr
TURGIS Tanguy
7:45
34. no
RUDLAND Hans Kristian
7:47
35. si
LAVRIC Martin
7:51
36. jp
ISHIGAMI Masahiro
8:01
37. no
KNOTTEN Iver
8:02
38. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
8:09
39. si
FINKST Tilen
8:35
40. si
PRIMOZIC Jaka
8:43
41. de
EINHAUS Frederik
8:50
42. de
HUGGER Jan
9:08
43. sk
MICHALICKA Juraj
9:18
44. ru
KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr
9:20
45. at
GALL Felix
9:42
46. us
MADDUX Jack
10:23
47. it
PICCOLO Simone
10:28
48. pt
MAGALHÃES Jorge
10:33
49. ch
KUEHL Joel
11:10
50. pt
ALMEIDA João
11:17
51. sk
ZIMANY Kristian
11:19
52. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
11:33
53. sk
ULIK Matej
11:42
54. pt
VIEGAS Daniel
11:49
55. lu
WIRTGEN Luc
12:08
56. jp
NAKAMURA Keisuke
-
57. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
12:09
58. cz
SIRUCEK Vaclav
12:24
59. ch
RÜSSENBERGER Leon
12:49
60. it
FERRARI Andrea
12:51
61. fr
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
13:02
62. it
CANCARINI Andrea
13:08
63. ru
MALNEV Sergey
13:55
64. cz
SIMUNEK Adam
14:03
65. ru
NIKIFOROV Arseny
14:25
66. de
HENN Luca
14:27
67. ch
MULLER Reto
14:43
68. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
14:47
69. ch
SPENGLER Mario
14:51
70. no
SAUGSTAD Lars
14:56
71. se
SANDERSSON Erik
15:21
72. ch
LÜSCHER Damian
15:24
73. jp
TOKUDA Takumi
15:51
74. lu
WEYRICH Maxime
16:22
75. nl
NIEUWPOORT Jelle
16:33
76. be
VAN HAUWERMEIREN Michiel
17:12
77. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
17:17
78. ch
NOBILE Simone
17:18
79. at
HAMETNER Patrick
17:32
80. ch
BISSEGER Stefan
17:59
81. fr
LEGRAND Matthieu
18:03
82. be
DE LOUWERE Stef
18:20
83. at
WILDAUER Markus
19:39
84. at
KATZMAYER Daniel
20:16
85. ru
KLIMOV Evgenii
20:39
86. lu
KEISER Felix
21:24
87. be
VAN OUDENHOVE Jovany
22:40
88. ru
SMIRNOV Aleksandr
23:29
89. no
VIKOYR Sondre
24:44
90. kz
GORBUSHIN Ilya
25:58
91. ar
MAGNONI Danilo
26:49
92. us
HERNANDEZ Michael
27:00
93. be
SNYERS Jari
27:49
94. si
JERMAN Ziga
27:52
95. us
BROWN Jonathan
28:05
96. de
MEILER Martin
28:40
97. be
OFFERMANS Michiel
29:00
98. si
POGACAR Tadej
29:09
99. si
CERNE Gregor Matija
29:24
100. us
OIEN Eric
29:32
101. dk
FENNEBERG Mikkel
29:47
102. ch
AEBI Antoine
31:59
103. dk
POULSEN Frederik
32:30
104. sk
MENUS Tomás
32:56
105. dk
LARSEN Cristian
33:06
106. cz
BAKUS Tomáš
33:36
107. se
ANDERSSON Gabriel
35:00
108. se
LUNDMARK Viktor
35:13
109. jp
NAKAGAWA Ken
36:11
110. se
ANDERSSON Vincent
37:13
111. lu
JOHANNS Chris
40:42

Mountains Classification

1. fr
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
10
2. us
COSTA Adrien
8
3. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
4
4. it
FERRARI Andrea
4
5. it
VERZA Riccardo
2
6. it
COVI Alessandro
2
7. dk
CHARMIG Anthon
2
8. it
CANCARINI Andrea
2
9. fr
LEGRAND Matthieu
2
10. dk
FENNEBERG Mikkel
2
11. ch
MADER Gino
1
12. us
BLEVINS Christopher
1
13. de
ZIMMERMAN Georg
1

Points Classification

1. si
JERMAN Ziga
6
2. ch
MADER Gino
4
3. us
MADDUX Jack
4
4. se
ANDERSSON Vincent
4
5. us
COSTA Adrien
3
6. it
VERZA Riccardo
2
7. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
2
8. fr
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
2
9. us
BLEVINS Christopher
1
10. fr
POMMELET Romain
1
11. dk
POULSEN Frederik
1
12. si
CERNE Gregor Matija
1

Youth Classification

1. dk
CHARMIG Anthon
05:22:01
2. dk
PEDERSEN Rasmus
0:08
3. us
BLEVINS Christopher
0:16
4. nl
EEKHOF Nils
0:24
5. it
COVI Alessandro
0:25
6. kz
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
0:27
7. cz
OTRUBA Jakub
1:24
8. nl
VAN DEN BERG Lars
1:37
9. ch
HIRSCHI Marc
1:52
10. kz
SOKOLOV Nikita
2:47
11. ch
FROIDEVAUX Robin
2:52
12. kz
KAZANOV Evgenii
3:14
13. fr
TURGIS Tanguy
5:15
14. si
LAVRIC Martin
5:24
15. no
KNOTTEN Iver
5:32
16. si
PRIMOZIC Jaka
6:13
17. de
EINHAUS Frederik
6:21
18. de
HUGGER Jan
6:39
19. sk
MICHALICKA Juraj
6:48
20. at
GALL Felix
7:12
21. pt
ALMEIDA João
8:47
22. kz
PRONSKIY Vadim
9:04
23. pt
VIEGAS Daniel
9:19
24. lu
WIRTGEN Luc
9:38
25. cz
SIRUCEK Vaclav
9:54
26. ch
RÜSSENBERGER Leon
10:19
27. it
FERRARI Andrea
10:21
28. fr
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
10:32
29. ru
MALNEV Sergey
11:26
30. cz
SIMUNEK Adam
11:37
31. ru
NIKIFOROV Arseny
11:56
32. ch
MULLER Reto
12:16
33. se
SANDERSSON Erik
12:55
34. be
VAN HAUWERMEIREN Michiel
14:42
35. at
HAMETNER Patrick
15:02
36. ch
BISSEGER Stefan
15:29
37. fr
LEGRAND Matthieu
15:38
38. at
WILDAUER Markus
17:09
39. ru
KLIMOV Evgenii
18:09
40. lu
KEISER Felix
18:56
41. ru
SMIRNOV Aleksandr
21:00
42. kz
GORBUSHIN Ilya
23:28
43. si
JERMAN Ziga
25:22
44. de
MEILER Martin
26:11
45. be
OFFERMANS Michiel
26:30
46. si
POGACAR Tadej
26:39
47. si
CERNE Gregor Matija
26:54
48. ch
AEBI Antoine
29:29
49. cz
BAKUS Tomáš
31:06
50. se
ANDERSSON Gabriel
32:32
51. se
ANDERSSON Vincent
34:43
52. lu
JOHANNS Chris
38:12

Teams Classification

1.
Italy
16:07:07
2.
Netherlands
2:08
3.
United States
4:35
4.
Switzerland Mixed Team
5:07
5.
France
6:57
6.
Portugal
7:13
7.
Norway
9:49
8.
Kazakhstan
11:07
9.
Germany
11:46
10.
Denmark
13:35
11.
Switzerland
13:57
12.
Austria
15:19
13.
Slovenia
15:23
14.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
17:17
15.
Russia
19:33
16.
Czech Republic
21:28
17.
Luxembourg
22:25
18.
Slovakia
23:43
19.
Japan
25:41
20.
Belgium
36:28
21.
Sweden
43:45