Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour of Estonia

Stage 1

: Tallinn > Tartu

Friday 29th May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 197km


Stage Result

1. ee
LAAS Martin
04:30:32
2. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
3. se
HööG Gustav
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
4. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
5. no
KRISTOFFERSEN Anders
Team Frøy Bianchi
-
6. pl
JANIACZYK Blazej
Kolss BDC Team
-
7. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
8. dk
JORGENSEN Kasper Linde
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
9. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
0:08
10. ua
GOLOVASH Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
0:45
11. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
0:46
12. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
13. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
-
14. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
15. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
16. ee
VAHTRA Norman
-
17. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. de
RESKE Tim
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
19. de
ROHDE Louis
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
20. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
-
21. de
FRAHM Jasper
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
22. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
-
23. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Team Frøy Bianchi
-
24. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
25. fi
NURMI Roope
-
26. no
BREIVOLD Jon Soeveras
Team Frøy Bianchi
-
27. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
-
28. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
29. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
30. ua
MALYNIVSKYI Vasyl
Kolss BDC Team
-
31. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
32. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
33. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
34. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
-
35. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
36. lv
TRAUTMANIS Martins
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
37. no
ANDERSEN Oddbjorn Klomsten
Team Frøy Bianchi
-
38. ua
MOVCHAN Sergii
Amore
-
39. az
ILIASOV Ismail
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
40. se
MAGNUSSON Kim
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
41. ee
VAIDEM Josten
-
42. ee
RAIM Mihkel
-
43. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
44. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
45. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
-
46. fi
MANNINEN Matti
-
47. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
-
48. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
49. az
ASANOV Enver
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
50. ee
VOSMAN Ekke-kaur
-
51. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
52. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
Kolss BDC Team
-
53. ee
JERET Timmo
-
54. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
55. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
56. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
57. ee
RAID Risto
-
58. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
59. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
-
60. fi
PöKäLä Samuel
-
61. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
62. fi
VAINIONPAA Oskari
-
63. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
64. fi
KAISLAVUO Jesse
-
65. it
ZAMPILLI Rino
Amore
-
66. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
1:20
67. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:30
68. dk
MøRKøV Jesper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:46
69. fr
GARCIA Damien
Team Frøy Bianchi
6:13
70. de
SCHWEIZER Christoph
Bike Aid
-
71. ee
PUNG Peeter
-
72. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
7:04
73. az
ALIZADA Elgun
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
74. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
75. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
76. se
FAGLUM KARLSSON Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
77. se
JOHANSSON Fredrik
-
78. fi
HäNNINEN Juho
-
79. sk
PALCAK Jozef
CK Banska Bystrica
-
80. de
FRITZ Fabian
Bike Aid
-
81. dk
SCHONNEMANN LARSEN Kaspar
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
82. ru
NYCH Artem
RusVelo
-
83. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
84. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
85. ee
PUHM Reijo
Rietumu - Delfin
-
86. ua
BRATASHCHUK Andrii
Kolss BDC Team
-
87. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
10:25
88. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
89. de
STROBEL Simon
Team Novo Nordisk
-
90. lv
RUBLEVSKIS Aleksandrs
Rietumu - Delfin
-
91. de
BEYER Maximilian
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
92. ca
SCHWINGBOTH Jacob
Bike Aid
-
93. pl
GRONKIEWICZ Kacper
Kolss BDC Team
-
94. ua
FREDYUK Volodymyr
Amore
-
95. sk
VIGLASKY Ivan
CK Banska Bystrica
-
96. sk
FRANO Martin
CK Banska Bystrica
-
97. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
DNF. lv
EISLERS Ingus
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
DNF. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
DNF. sk
CHALAS Jaroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
-
DNF. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
DNF. us
DILLEY Benjamin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. pl
TEKLIńSKI Adrian
Kolss BDC Team
-
DNF. sk
VOZAR Simon
CK Banska Bystrica
-
DNF. fi
KANERVA Hiski
-
DNF. fi
HäNNINEN Aleksi
-
DNS. sk
VANCO Jakub
CK Banska Bystrica
-
DNS. lv
SAVICKIS Martins
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
DNS. lv
SPILLERS Lauris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-

General Classification

1. ee
LAAS Martin
04:30:32
2. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
3. se
HööG Gustav
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
4. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
5. no
KRISTOFFERSEN Anders
Team Frøy Bianchi
-
6. pl
JANIACZYK Blazej
Kolss BDC Team
-
7. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
8. dk
JORGENSEN Kasper Linde
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
9. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
0:08
10. ua
GOLOVASH Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
0:45
11. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
0:46
12. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
13. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
-
14. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
15. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
16. ee
VAHTRA Norman
-
17. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. de
RESKE Tim
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
19. de
ROHDE Louis
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
20. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
-
21. de
FRAHM Jasper
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
22. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
-
23. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Team Frøy Bianchi
-
24. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
25. fi
NURMI Roope
-
26. no
BREIVOLD Jon Soeveras
Team Frøy Bianchi
-
27. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
-
28. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
29. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
30. ua
MALYNIVSKYI Vasyl
Kolss BDC Team
-
31. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
32. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
33. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
34. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
-
35. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
36. lv
TRAUTMANIS Martins
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
37. no
ANDERSEN Oddbjorn Klomsten
Team Frøy Bianchi
-
38. ua
MOVCHAN Sergii
Amore
-
39. az
ILIASOV Ismail
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
40. se
MAGNUSSON Kim
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
41. ee
VAIDEM Josten
-
42. ee
RAIM Mihkel
-
43. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
44. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
45. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
-
46. fi
MANNINEN Matti
-
47. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
-
48. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
49. az
ASANOV Enver
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
50. ee
VOSMAN Ekke-kaur
-
51. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
52. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
Kolss BDC Team
-
53. ee
JERET Timmo
-
54. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
55. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
56. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
57. ee
RAID Risto
-
58. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
59. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
-
60. fi
PöKäLä Samuel
-
61. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
62. fi
VAINIONPAA Oskari
-
63. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
64. fi
KAISLAVUO Jesse
-
65. it
ZAMPILLI Rino
Amore
-
66. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
1:20
67. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:30
68. dk
MøRKøV Jesper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:46
69. fr
GARCIA Damien
Team Frøy Bianchi
6:13
70. de
SCHWEIZER Christoph
Bike Aid
-
71. ee
PUNG Peeter
-
72. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
7:04
73. az
ALIZADA Elgun
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
74. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
75. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
76. se
FAGLUM KARLSSON Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
77. se
JOHANSSON Fredrik
-
78. fi
HäNNINEN Juho
-
79. sk
PALCAK Jozef
CK Banska Bystrica
-
80. de
FRITZ Fabian
Bike Aid
-
81. dk
SCHONNEMANN LARSEN Kaspar
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
82. ru
NYCH Artem
RusVelo
-
83. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
84. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
85. ee
PUHM Reijo
Rietumu - Delfin
-
86. ua
BRATASHCHUK Andrii
Kolss BDC Team
-
87. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
10:25
88. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
89. de
STROBEL Simon
Team Novo Nordisk
-
90. lv
RUBLEVSKIS Aleksandrs
Rietumu - Delfin
-
91. de
BEYER Maximilian
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
92. ca
SCHWINGBOTH Jacob
Bike Aid
-
93. pl
GRONKIEWICZ Kacper
Kolss BDC Team
-
94. ua
FREDYUK Volodymyr
Amore
-
95. sk
VIGLASKY Ivan
CK Banska Bystrica
-
96. sk
FRANO Martin
CK Banska Bystrica
-
97. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
98. us
DILLEY Benjamin
Team Novo Nordisk
-

Mountains Classification

1. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
3
2. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
3
3. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
2
4. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
2
5. dk
JORGENSEN Kasper Linde
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1
6. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. ee
LAAS Martin
14
2. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
12
3. pl
JANIACZYK Blazej
Kolss BDC Team
10
4. se
HööG Gustav
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
8
5. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
7
6. no
KRISTOFFERSEN Anders
Team Frøy Bianchi
6
7. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
5
8. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
4
9. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
4
10. dk
JORGENSEN Kasper Linde
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
3
11. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
3
12. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
3
13. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
2
14. ua
FREDYUK Volodymyr
Amore
2
15. ua
GOLOVASH Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
1
16. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
1

Youth Classification

1. ee
LAAS Martin
04:30:32
2. se
HööG Gustav
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
3. no
KRISTOFFERSEN Anders
Team Frøy Bianchi
-
4. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:46
5. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
-
6. ee
VAHTRA Norman
-
7. de
RESKE Tim
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
8. de
ROHDE Louis
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
9. de
FRAHM Jasper
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
10. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
-
11. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Team Frøy Bianchi
-
12. fi
NURMI Roope
-
13. no
BREIVOLD Jon Soeveras
Team Frøy Bianchi
-
14. ua
MOVCHAN Sergii
Amore
-
15. az
ILIASOV Ismail
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
16. ee
VAIDEM Josten
-
17. ee
RAIM Mihkel
-
18. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
-
19. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
20. az
ASANOV Enver
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
21. ee
VOSMAN Ekke-kaur
-
22. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
Kolss BDC Team
-
23. ee
JERET Timmo
-
24. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
-
25. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
26. fi
VAINIONPAA Oskari
-
27. ee
PUNG Peeter
6:13
28. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
7:04
29. az
ALIZADA Elgun
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
30. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
31. se
FAGLUM KARLSSON Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
32. fi
HäNNINEN Juho
-
33. de
FRITZ Fabian
Bike Aid
-
34. ru
NYCH Artem
RusVelo
-
35. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
36. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
37. lv
RUBLEVSKIS Aleksandrs
Rietumu - Delfin
10:25
38. de
BEYER Maximilian
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
39. pl
GRONKIEWICZ Kacper
Kolss BDC Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Kolss BDC Team
13:33:07
2.
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
0:01
3.
Estonia
-
4.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
5.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
6.
RusVelo
-
7.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
8.
Sweden
-
9.
Amore
0:09
10.
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:47
11.
Rietumu - Delfin
-
12.
Bike Aid
-
13.
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
14.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
15.
Finland
-
16.
CK Banska Bystrica
26:23